Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:31:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 13:31:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Tirupati - Gudur- Vijaywada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Cuttack- Jasidih- Kiul - Patna.

12206/Σ Tirupati(AP)- Patna "Balaji Temple" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 01 2013 (7:30AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 15m  24 halts  Distance: 2050 km  1 xfers
#1. 22872/Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1181 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 6h 10m
#2. 18449/Puri Baidyanathdham Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 869 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 24 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirupati - Bhubaneswar Weekly Express/22872
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -12:45+1??10.045152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0593.0
#2/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+214:52+52m??193.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#3/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:17+1615:18+191m??1132.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#4/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+431m??1249.05712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+3119:25+2615m??1387.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#6/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  20:11+4920:12+491m??1447.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#7/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:36+4821:38+492m??1537.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#8/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  22:16+1:0322:17+1:041m??1587.04017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:43150.0
#9/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)02:00-102:20+520m??2737.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1203:20+125m??2798.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#11/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  04:12+1304:14+372m??2868.05834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1673.0
#12/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  05:30+2805:32+322m??2941.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#13/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  05:55+4105:57+412m??2972.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  06:35+3906:40+395m??21015.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  06:55+4306:57+452m??21036.08235mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#16/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  07:37+5307:39+532m??21091.0509mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:2671.0
#17/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  09:05+5109:10+575m??21162.03825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#18/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:40+47-??21181.0-40mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Puri Baidyanathdham Express/18449 - Buffer: 6h 10m
0 intermediate stations15:450.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:45+615:50+75m??21181.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:20+3716:25+385m??21209.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  17:15+5517:17+552m??21281.03737mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:1144.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  18:28+2618:30+302m??21325.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  19:15+3319:20+325m??21387.08420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:20112.0
#24%==%HIJHijli (2 PFs)  20:40+2420:45+265m??21499.02248mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0022.0
#25/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  21:45+1721:47+282m??21521.09652mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2236.0
#26/==/CDGRChandrakona Road (3 PFs)  22:09+3722:10+381m??21557.08657mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur 721253, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#27/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  22:36+4022:37+411m??21594.07275mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#28/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4223:04+422m??21624.04289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1653.0
#29/==/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  00:20+1100:35+2215m??31677.037192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#30/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:35+1701:36+231m??31713.018134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#31/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:52+3002:36+1744m??31718.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:59+3303:01+332m??31743.081183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#33/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  03:25+4003:26+431m??31776.060251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#34/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5003:55+485m??31800.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#35/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  04:20+5704:30+5210m??31829.024270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:5344.0
#36/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  06:23+806:25+142m??31873.046142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#37/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1007:37+152m??31926.06454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#38/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  08:09+2908:11+292m??31961.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#39/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  08:28+3708:30+382m??31986.07249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  08:45+3008:47+302m??32004.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#41/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  10:00+50-??32050.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site