Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:03:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 22:03:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Chennai- Vijaywada- [Ramagundam] - Ranchi- Dhanbad - Jasidih- Kiul- Darbhanga.

12207/Σ Trivandrum/ Chennai - Ranchi /Bokaro/ Dhanbad/ Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 01 2013 (07:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 55m  22 halts  Distance: 3359 km  1 xfers
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 14m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 14h 51m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1699 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 22 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07113mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1607:10+155m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1707:47+172m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+1907:57+201m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2708:07+281m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+3208:16+341m??1135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+482m??1160.06218mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+5909:50+591m??1211.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+5210:25+535m??1221.0789mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+1:0110:40+1:022m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+1:0310:50+1:041m??1247.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+1:0311:09+1:022m??1262.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0911:15+1:082m??1268.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+1:0911:45+1:083m??1292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+1:1812:00+1:191m??1309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+4813:10+1:0710m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+1:0713:30+1:072m??1338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+1:1014:00+1:125m??1369.03881mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+5915:33+585m??1425.076416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+1:0716:15+1:072m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+5917:15+5610m??1526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+1:0018:10+585m??1585.074284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+1:0019:50+1:012m??1705.080405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#24/==/KPD•Katpadi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:53+1:0120:55+1:012m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:05+1:0023:25+1:0720m??1920.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
27 intermediate stations02:10137.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+1:2001:37+1:192m??21057.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+1:2802:03+1:291m??21096.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:3503:30+1:361m??21212.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:4804:06+1:491m??21262.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+2:0104:55+2:012m??21320.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1031.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1:1106:20+1:0315m??21351.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:3907:32+1:392m??21451.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+1:2409:10+1:272m??21559.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:3710:25+1:371m??21660.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 14h 51m
0 intermediate stations14:490.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2801:15+281m??31660.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+3201:29+321m??31674.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+3002:28+301m??31732.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  04:45-305:15+030m??31802.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#39/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1309:50+520m??32052.065319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#40/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+412:00+65m??32187.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#41/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+1312:40+145m??32230.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#42/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1014:45+815m??32341.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#43/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1717:47+242m??32545.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#44/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+4319:20+3715m??32646.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25174.0
#45/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+2723:00+2815m??32820.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#46/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+255m??42880.049256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#47/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+2401:30+2510m??42932.022245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#48/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:55+1604:00+215m??42985.040236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3564.0
#49/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+2505:37+282m??43049.066182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5156.0
#50/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3006:30+312m??43105.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#51/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+2807:07+292m??43134.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#52/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+1708:20+205m??43178.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#53/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+3209:01+322m??43232.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+5611:15+4435m??43271.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#55/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:0112:15+1:045m??43322.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#56!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:04-??43359.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site