Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:22:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Coimbatore- Chennai- Vijaywada- [Ramagundam] - Ranchi- Dhanbad - Jasidih- Kiul- Darbhanga.

12207/Σ Trivandrum/ Chennai - Ranchi /Bokaro/ Dhanbad/ Darbhanga ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 01 2013 (7:55AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 55m  23 halts  Distance: 3358 km  1 xfers
#1. 22648/Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 14m Distance: 1660 km
xfer @ RDM/Ramagundam  Buffer: 14h 51m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1698 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M     
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananathapuram Central - Korba SF Express/22648
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -06:10+1??10.07013mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  07:05+1707:10+165m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+2007:47+192m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:56+2107:57+221m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  08:06+2708:07+281m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#6%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  08:15+3308:16+351m??1135.03722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4225.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  08:58+3709:00+442m??1160.06218mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#8/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  09:49+5109:50+511m??1211.0205mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#9/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  10:20+4410:25+445m??1221.0789mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#10/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:38+5210:40+522m??1237.06115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  10:49+5410:50+541m??1247.05417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:07+5511:09+542m??1262.09710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+592m??1268.05319mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+5411:45+543m??1292.0723mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#15/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:59+5912:00+591m??1309.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#16/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+2913:10+4810m??1325.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+4613:30+462m??1338.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:00+485m??1369.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#19/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+2715:33+275m??1425.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+3916:15+392m??1476.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2817:15+3810m??1526.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#22/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+4518:10+445m??1585.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#23/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??1705.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+5020:55+502m??1790.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#25/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:05+4123:25+4920m??1919.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+4901:37+492m??21057.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:02+5702:03+581m??21095.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+1:0803:30+1:091m??21212.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+1:2104:06+1:221m??21262.0748mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#30/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  04:53+1:0104:55+1:012m??21319.02716mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+3506:20+3115m??21351.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#32/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+1:0807:32+1:082m??21451.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:36108.0
#33/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  09:08+5809:10+1:012m??21559.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:14101.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:24+1:1210:25+1:131m??21660.075170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 14h 51m
0 intermediate stations14:490.0
#35/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  01:14+2301:15+231m??31660.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#36/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  01:28+2601:29+261m??31674.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#37/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:27+2502:28+261m??31732.031184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??31802.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#39/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+720m??32052.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#40/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+182m??32125.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#41/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??32187.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#42/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??32230.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#43/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1814:45+1915m??32341.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#44/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+382m??32545.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#45/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5519:20+4915m??32646.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25173.0
#46/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+4115m??32819.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#47/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+385m??42879.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#48/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3710m??42932.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#49/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+1:075m??42985.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#50/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:37+372m??43048.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#51/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+392m??43105.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#52/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m??43134.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#53/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+345m??43178.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#54/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5909:01+1:002m??43231.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#55/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0711:15+5935m??43270.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#56/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:4312:15+1:475m??43321.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#57!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:53-??43358.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site