Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hatia is just 7 km from Ranchi. via Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro- DHANbad- Jasidih- Deoghar- Dumka.

12209/Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ Jasidih/ Dumka "Jharkhand" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 01 2013 (08:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2109 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1699 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 17h 40m
#2. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 410 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 15 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+800:35+72m??117.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2401:00+263m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55+3402:00+315m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40+4602:45+435m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2803:35+292m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+2904:30+303m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4806:50+5410m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:0008:45+1:015m??1563.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1210:35+125m??1642.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1011:55+133m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-614:00+020m??1816.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45131.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2015:47+212m??1947.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2517:50+285m??11081.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/R•Raipur Junction (7 PFs)•  18:25+3218:35+3010m??11118.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2720:35+2415m??11229.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3622:18+382m??11362.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4123:32+412m??11433.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+4301:03+4010m??21534.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#20/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45+37-??21699.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+0??21699.052633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#22/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34-222:36+32m??21759.038257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#23/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:56+122:58+32m??21771.065297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3741.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:35-723:40+15m??21812.038246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1849.0
#25/--/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  00:58+001:00+22m??31861.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#26/--/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  01:38+701:40+72m??31890.045172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#27/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1703:00+1330m??31927.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:23+2903:25+282m??31953.079182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#29/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  03:36+2803:37+291m??31967.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#30/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  03:55+2803:56+291m??31985.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#31/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  04:19+2804:21+302m??32009.030254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#32/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)05:20+1505:35+1015m??32038.038270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#33|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  05:45-05:46-1m??32044.056258mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#34|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  06:07-06:08-1m??32064.057252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#35|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  06:32-06:33-1m??32087.046207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#36|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  06:46-06:47-1m??32097.027169mERJama, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#37|==|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  07:15+6-??32109.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.