Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 18:07:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hatia is just 7 km from Ranchi. via Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro- DHANbad- Jasidih- Deoghar- Dumka.

12209/Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad/ Jasidih/ Dumka "Jharkhand" Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 01 2013 (8:25AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 0m  15 halts  Distance: 2093 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1707 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 17h 40m
#2. 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 386 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
SM     
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  TW   
Dumka/DUMK


1 xfers. 15 halts. 71 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dumka

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+19??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+2400:35+242m??117.04111mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+3901:00+403m??135.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:33132.0
#4/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+4003:35+412m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#5/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+4004:30+423m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+5606:50+1:0110m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50140.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+5908:45+585m??1564.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1810:35+225m??1643.074335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1711:55+203m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1214:00+1520m??1817.074 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2815:47+292m??1947.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#12/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2117:50+235m??11082.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#13/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3518:35+3410m??11125.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#14/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+3220:35+3215m??11236.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#15/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+5122:18+502m??11368.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#16/==/JSG•Jharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)•  23:30+5323:32+552m??11440.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#17/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+5401:03+4910m??21541.062198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations02:42166.0
#18/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45+50-??21707.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express/18619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:25+2??21707.052633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0960.0
#20/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:34-122:36+42m??21767.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#21/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  22:55+422:56+51m??21779.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5440.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  23:50-1023:55+55m??21819.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#23/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  00:28+600:30+142m??31835.046227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3224.0
#24/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  01:02+1201:04+122m??31859.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5613.0
#25/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+602:10+1510m??31872.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:1264.0
#26/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  03:22+3103:23+321m??31936.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  03:36+3103:37+331m??31950.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#28/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  03:55+2603:56+281m??31968.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#29/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  04:19+3404:21+342m??31992.030254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:5929.0
#30/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)05:20+1605:35+1315m??32021.042270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#31|--|DGHRDeoghar Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+905:45+91m??32028.056259mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#32|--|GRMAGhormara (3 PFs)  06:06+4:3306:07+4:331m??32047.081252mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#33|--|BSKHBasukinath (2 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??32070.046207mERBasukinath, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34|--|JAMAJama (1 PFs)  06:38-06:39-1m??32080.021169mERJama, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3613.0
#35|--|DUMK•Dumka (3 PFs)•  07:15+10-??32093.0-146mERDumka, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site