Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:47:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides a daily day connectivity between the Pilgrim Centres easily.

1221/Σ Madurai to Tirupaty Day Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (21:34)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 10m  8 halts  Distance: 640 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 16203/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 147 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 8 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+1609:05+175m??1157.08686mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+3009:55+311m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2810:40+282m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+511:55+82m??1335.07045mSR, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+1013:25+102m??1438.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:53+1213:55+122m??1469.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#10/==/MBM•Mambalam (4 PFs)•  14:13+014:15+02m??1486.01612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-3-??1493.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Garudadri Express/16203
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:35+3??1493.0338mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:105.0
#13/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  16:45+916:47+92m??1498.0838mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#14/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  17:13+1717:15+172m??1535.05848mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#15/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:43+1717:45+182m??1562.06792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  17:58+2318:00+232m??1576.06988mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#17/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  18:13+2618:15+262m??1591.021121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:041.0
#18/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  18:19-118:20+01m??1592.047116mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#19/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  18:38+2118:40+212m??1606.031153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)19:25+719:35+1310m??1630.017115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#21/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  20:10+1-??1640.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.