Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 14:49:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Mumbai- Manmad- Nagpur- Hatia- Ranchi- Bokaro- Dhanbad

12210/Σ Mumbai- Dhanbad "ISM Engg Colg" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 01 2013 (08:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 30m  11 halts  Distance: 1868 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1699 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12832/Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 55m Distance: 169 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Dhanbad Junction/DHN


1 xfers. 11 halts. 126 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Dhanbad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33+800:35+72m??117.04111mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57+2501:00+273m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55+3802:00+355m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4015.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40+4602:45+435m??1117.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33+2903:35+302m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27+3004:30+313m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+4806:50+5310m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40+1:0008:45+1:015m??1563.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30+1210:35+125m??1642.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1796.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+1011:55+123m??1738.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4578.0
#12/==/NGP•Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)•  13:40-614:00+020m??1816.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45131.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+2015:47+212m??1947.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58134.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2617:50+285m??11081.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+3218:35+3010m??11118.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20+2820:35+2515m??11229.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41133.0
#17/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  22:16+3722:18+392m??11362.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1271.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??11433.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53+4301:03+4010m??21534.061198mSERRourkela, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42165.0
#20/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45+37-??21699.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Bhubaneswar - Dhanbad Garib Rath Express/12832 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#21/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  06:45+3206:50+325m??21699.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+3107:10+305m??21706.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+2308:15+232m??21766.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+215m??21819.033246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#25/==/DHN•Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)•  10:45+15-??21868.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.