Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 15:12:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach Ranchi from Hatia which is just 7 km away. Chain via Pune- Manmad- Nagpur- Hatia- Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul- Barauni- Samastipur- Darbhanga.

12212/Σ Pune- Dhanbad "ISM Mines Colg" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 01 2013 (8:36AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 0m  11 halts  Distance: 2388 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1781 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 18605/Ranchi - Jaynagar Express
Travel Time: 15h 5m Distance: 607 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 11 halts. 131 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+312:20+2015m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2114:00+243m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+112m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-117:25+105m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2510m??1498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+165m??1637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+65m??1716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-300:35+33m??2811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-102:05+410m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1003:53+122m??21020.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1705:13+182m??21125.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  06:00+506:05+105m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1806:45+215m??21198.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+2015m??21309.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3309:44+332m??21362.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2412:07+272m??21513.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3713:40+3810m??21614.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+22-??21781.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Ranchi - Jaynagar Express/18605
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:40+0??21781.054633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#21/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:47-221:52+15m??21841.054256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  22:50-422:55+05m??21893.028245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations01:5553.0
#23/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  00:50-1400:55+05m??31946.065236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
26 intermediate stations02:17149.0
#24/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:12+3103:17+315m??32095.030270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2845.0
#25/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  04:45+504:50+95m??32140.071142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#26/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  05:35+2605:37+272m??32193.03254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:1339.0
#27/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  06:50+4807:10+5420m??32232.04749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#28/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:15+1:2508:20+1:365m??32283.04151mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#29!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+1:4509:25+1:4310m??32320.03955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#30|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:3509:57+1:422m??32340.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#31|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  10:14+1:3310:15+1:481m??32356.02161mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:3032.0
#32|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  11:45+1:12-??32388.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site