Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:39:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:39:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Manmad- Nagpur- Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul - Patna.

12213/Σ Pune-Patna (via Ranchi-Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 01 2013 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  43 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# 10
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+7110.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+512:20+2215m2175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2714:00+293m11160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1016:00+142m11271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+217:25+85m41313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2610m71498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1721:50+185m21637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+423:10+65m11716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+000:35+43m22811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+702:05+1310m32890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+903:53+112m321020.080319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2005:13+202m021124.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+406:05+95m321155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1306:45+155m221192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+2015m721303.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+2509:44+282m121355.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21152.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2512:07+312m321507.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3113:40+3010m221608.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+14-121775.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+2121775.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+322:25+210m121782.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m021786.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+423:40+35m021842.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+200:01+32m021854.055298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-200:55+110m131894.031246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m131910.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#27/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17-102:22+35m131934.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1703:40+020m531947.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#29/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+904:18+101m031986.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1104:24+121m031989.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+804:36+91m031992.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+405:15+61m332011.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+705:29+71m132025.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+505:48+61m032043.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+806:15+64m032067.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+706:28+111m032079.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1106:37+121m032085.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1106:52+123m032096.080270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#39/==/TLBTalwa Bazar (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m032119.016233mERDistt: Jamui, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#40/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+121m032122.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#41/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1107:55+135m032141.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#42/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+1608:07+181m032152.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#43/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+1808:15+181m032158.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#44/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2008:23+231m032166.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#45/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+2408:32+251m032175.03365mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#46/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+2408:42+311m032180.05565mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+3208:51+332m032187.02057mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:217.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+2209:14+232m032194.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#49/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+2509:22+242m032195.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#50/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+252m032201.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#51/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+2409:49+262m032210.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+2409:57+242m032216.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#53/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+2810:04+282m232220.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#54/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:15+2610:17+282m032228.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#55/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+3310:25+332m032235.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:079.0
#56/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+3610:34+362m032244.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#57/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3510:49+352m332254.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#58/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+3410:58+342m032263.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#59/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+2511:13+262m032272.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#60/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+4311:38+472m032287.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#61/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+3911:48+402m032295.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#62/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+5012:04+532m032307.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#63/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+2712:18+332m032315.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#64/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+34-1032317.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site