Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:21:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Manmad- Nagpur- Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul - Patna.

12213/Σ Pune-Patna (via Ranchi-Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Jan 01 2013 (8:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2323 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1781 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+312:20+2015m??175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2114:00+243m??1160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+816:00+112m??1271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20-117:25+105m??1313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2119:50+2510m??1498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+1521:50+165m??1637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+523:10+65m??1716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-300:35+33m??2811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-102:05+410m??2890.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1003:53+122m??21020.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+1705:13+182m??21125.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+506:05+105m??21155.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+1806:45+215m??21198.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2008:55+2015m??21309.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3309:44+332m??21362.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+2412:07+272m??21513.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3713:40+3810m??21614.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+22-??21781.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+1??21781.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m??21788.036633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+322:33+41m??21792.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35-123:40+15m??21848.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+100:01+22m??21860.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45-100:55+410m??31900.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+201:30+95m??31916.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#27/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+302:22+85m??31940.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-803:40+1020m??31953.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#29/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1804:18+191m??31992.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1904:24+211m??31995.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1704:36+201m??31998.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1405:15+161m??32017.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1705:29+181m??32031.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1605:48+171m??32049.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+2006:15+194m??32073.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1906:28+191m??32085.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1906:37+201m??32091.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1806:52+193m??32102.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#39/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+1107:21+111m??32128.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1507:55+195m??32147.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2208:07+241m??32158.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+2308:15+231m??32164.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+2708:23+311m??32172.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#44/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+3308:32+341m??32187.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+3408:42+381m??32193.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#46/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+4008:51+412m??32195.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+3009:14+312m??32200.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+3309:22+332m??32201.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+3309:30+332m??32207.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#50/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3209:49+332m??32216.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+3409:57+342m??32222.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+3410:04+342m??32226.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#53/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  10:15+3410:17+342m??32234.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+3710:25+362m??32241.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+3710:34+372m??32249.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#56/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+3610:49+362m??32260.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+3710:58+372m??32269.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#58/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+3211:13+332m??32278.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#59/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+3111:38+332m??32293.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  11:46+2811:48+292m??32301.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+3712:04+382m??32313.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+3412:18+352m??32321.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#63/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+37-??32323.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site