Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 20:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Pune- Manmad- Nagpur- Hatia-Ranchi- Dhanbad- Jasidih- Kiul - Patna.

12213/Σ Pune-Patna (via Ranchi-Kiul) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 01 2013 (08:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 40m  42 halts  Distance: 2317 km  1 xfers
#1. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1775 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 18622/Patliputra Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 542 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# 1
S  W   
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# 10
  T  F 
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 42 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3110.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#2/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)12:05+412:20+2115m2175.052520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3785.0
#3/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  13:57+2114:00+243m11160.057651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:58111.0
#4/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  15:58+1916:00+202m11271.032508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#5/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:20+317:25+145m41313.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15185.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40+2219:50+2710m71498.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#7/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45+2021:50+205m21637.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#8/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05+723:10+95m11716.070335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32+500:35+93m22811.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55+302:05+610m32890.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#11/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51+1403:53+162m321020.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18105.0
#12/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11+2505:13+262m021125.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#13/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1206:05+155m321155.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#14/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40+2406:45+265m221192.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#15/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2708:55+2615m721303.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4753.0
#16/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42+3609:44+362m121356.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21151.0
#17/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05+3412:07+382m321507.073235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+4513:40+4510m221608.048198mSERRourkela, Odisha
24 intermediate stations03:30167.0
#19/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  17:10+28-121775.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Patliputra Express/18622
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -22:00+0121775.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#21/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+122:25+110m121782.036635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#22/==/NKMNamkom (3 PFs)  22:32+422:33+51m021786.054617mSER834010, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+323:40+35m021842.040256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#24/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  23:59+300:01+42m021854.054298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4440.0
#25/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:45+200:55+410m131894.031245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#26/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+601:30+105m131910.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4724.0
#27/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  02:17+502:22+85m131934.014198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5813.0
#28/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:20-1103:40+520m531947.063236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#29/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  04:17+1504:18+161m031986.031135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  04:23+1604:24+171m031989.017132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  04:35+1204:36+161m031992.030146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3819.0
#32/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:14+1205:15+141m332011.067183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#33/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:28+1405:29+151m132025.059202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#34/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:47+1405:48+141m032043.063251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#35/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:11+1606:15+154m032067.057254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#36/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:27+1606:28+171m032079.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#37/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:36+1606:37+161m032085.057242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#38/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:49+1406:52+143m032096.054270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#39/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:20+507:21+51m032122.039246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#40/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  07:50+1807:55+215m032141.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#41/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:06+2608:07+331m032152.055107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#42/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  08:14+3508:15+361m032158.06990mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#43/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  08:22+3908:23+441m032166.010681mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#44/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  08:31+4508:32+461m032181.04463mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#45/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  08:41+4708:42+511m032187.01356mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#46/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  08:49+5608:51+572m032189.01453mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:215.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:12+4709:14+482m032194.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#48/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  09:20+5209:22+522m032195.05652mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#49/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  09:28+5009:30+512m032201.03347mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:179.0
#50/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  09:47+5009:49+502m032210.05647mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#51/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+5109:57+522m032216.04946mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#52/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:02+5310:04+532m232220.04450mECRMusahari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:118.0
#53/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  10:15+5310:17+542m032228.07348mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:067.0
#54/==/MORMor (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0110:25+1:012m032235.07048mECRMor, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:078.0
#55/==/PHKPunarakh (3 PFs)  10:32+5910:34+1:012m032243.04751mECRPunarakh, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#56/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  10:47+5910:49+1:002m332254.07849mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:079.0
#57/==/ATLAthmal Gola (2 PFs)  10:56+1:0110:58+1:012m032263.04252mECR803211, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#58/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:11+5311:13+542m032272.03953mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#59/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  11:36+1:1311:38+1:142m032287.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#60/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  11:46+1:1211:48+1:132m032295.05253mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#61/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:02+1:1612:04+1:192m032307.03658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#62/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  12:16+1:1012:18+1:112m032315.02255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#63/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  12:25+1:08-1032317.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site