Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SRC is 7 km from HWH. Easily u can reach by local train in 30min. So no need to go Shalimar as also no local trains run for HWH from Shalimar.

12215/Σ Vishakhapatnam- Dhanbad "ISM Mines Engg Colg" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Jan 01 2013 (8:53AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  7 halts  Distance: 1298 km  1 xfers
#1. 22854/Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express
Travel Time: 14h 38m Distance: 874 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 21h 37m
#2. 12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
   W   
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 7 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Shalimar Express/22854
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  18:06+018:08+02m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:50+318:55+35m??161.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#4/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  19:47+319:49+32m??1131.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#5/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:50+320:52+72m??1204.08328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#6/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  21:15+921:17+92m??1235.06748mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#7/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:55+522:00+55m??1278.06126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:25147.0
#8/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  00:25-1300:40+215m??2425.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#9/==/BBS•Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)•  01:05-101:10+25m??2444.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  01:40+501:45+105m??2472.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#11/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  02:37+3102:39+312m??2544.03837mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#12/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  03:48+703:50+82m??2588.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#13/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  04:34+2304:36+232m??2650.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#14/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  06:10+2506:20+2810m??2766.05042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations02:08108.0
#15/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  08:28+008:30+02m??2874.086mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express/12019
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#16/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -06:05+0??3874.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.0
#17/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)07:48+007:50+22m??31032.09677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.0
#18/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  08:05+408:06+41m??31056.069100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)08:22+108:24+22m??31074.061114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#20/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)09:21-609:26+15m??31133.036236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#21/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  10:28-210:30+12m??31170.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#22/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)10:57-311:02+05m??31186.066245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+011:52+32m??31238.046256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1860.0
#24/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:10-3-??31298.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site