Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:18:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Ahmedabad Chain.

12216/Σ Tirunelveli Ahmedabad Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (10:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2795 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 38h 55m Distance: 1846 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 52m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1%==%TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+615:11+61m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+415:45+51m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+716:05+81m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1616:25+202m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2417:30+245m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+918:50+145m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+2120:10+233m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25+921:35+3410m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3222:35+315m??1418.034284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+1600:35+142m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4702:10+492m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+4003:20+442m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2606:30+7135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+1107:32+122m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+2908:35+312m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3609:15+375m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m??2842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3610:05+352m??2849.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+4111:45+412m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+3512:10+382m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+332m??21000.059582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+2913:15+302m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15+015:20+145m??21107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+2315:40+232m??21127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1916:20+192m??21164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+202m??21198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+2518:05+282m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+3018:55+301m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+2419:40+241m??21354.030548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+1120:50+185m??21386.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+2021:05+203m??21394.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+2221:40+221m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+2022:10+212m??21462.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1523:10+163m??21520.048638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2502:15+335m??31666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+1003:20+141m??31729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1604:50+152m??31804.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:40+36-??31846.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 52m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+308:32+32m??31846.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??31870.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??31887.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+409:40+42m??31896.0659mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+609:57+62m??31912.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+810:11+82m??31927.06819mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+910:23+92m??31938.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#47/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+1210:45+122m??31960.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+1210:57+122m??31971.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+1411:07+132m??31980.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+1311:17+132m??31985.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+1411:29+142m??31997.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+1411:42+142m??32008.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+1211:56+122m??32018.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+1212:04+112m??32024.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24+412:29+75m??32035.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#56/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+1512:44+162m??32053.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+1612:52+162m??32058.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+1713:07+182m??32074.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+1613:20+162m??32082.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+1813:38+192m??32099.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+114:15+55m??32103.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1214:30+112m??32117.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#63/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1314:40+132m??32127.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??32135.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+1414:59+142m??32143.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+1615:09+152m??32153.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+1715:22+172m??32162.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2115:33+212m??32174.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#69/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+2415:45+252m??32188.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#70/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2116:07+202m??32203.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#71/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+2416:19+232m??32215.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#72/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+1916:42+192m??32230.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#73/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+1617:00+175m??32233.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#74/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+1917:26+192m??32253.05540mWRVasad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#75/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+1917:45+232m??32269.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#76/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+2417:53+242m??32276.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#77/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2418:06+242m??32287.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#78/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2318:25+232m??32305.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#79/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+1418:48+162m??32316.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#80/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+019:26+02m??32330.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#81/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+220:05+620m??32333.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#82/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+820:19+82m??32338.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+920:29+82m??32344.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#84|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??32349.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#85|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1220:49+122m??32361.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#86|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1421:02+142m??32372.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#87|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1521:16+152m??32386.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#88|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+621:45+72m??32398.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#89|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-823:00+35m??32464.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#90!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+182m??32511.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#91!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1400:08+115m??42538.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#92!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-101:10+55m??42580.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#93|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+402:30+92m??42656.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#94|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+902:47+95m??42664.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#95|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+803:43+102m??42708.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#96|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1404:00+132m??42725.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#97|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1404:18+132m??42744.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#98|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1504:37+142m??42762.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#99|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??42769.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#100|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1704:55+152m??42782.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#101|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-2-??42795.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site