Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 21:44:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirunelveli Ahmedabad Chain.

12216/Σ Tirunelveli Ahmedabad Chain. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (10:09AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2797 km  1 xfers
#1. 11022/Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express
Travel Time: 39h 0m Distance: 1848 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 2h 47m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 21h 3m Distance: 949 km
Departs @ 14:45
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 175 intermediate Stations between Tirunelveli Junction and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tirunelveli - Dadar Chalukya Express/11022
#1/==/TEN»Tirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:45+0??10.07041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#2%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  15:10+815:11+91m??129.06670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  15:44+815:45+91m??165.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#4%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  16:04+916:05+111m??187.09065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#5%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+192m??1114.043107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#6%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  17:25+2017:30+205m??1157.050139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#7/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+618:50+85m??1219.058287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1774.0
#8%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  20:07+820:10+103m??1293.052120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#9%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)21:25-721:35+1810m??1358.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+235m??1418.034283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5866.0
#11|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  00:33+3200:35+302m??2484.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3393.0
#12|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+472m??2577.045896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#13/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  03:18+3803:20+412m??2628.016911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:5515.0
#14/--/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)↵¶04:15+2206:30+1135m??2643.064919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0064.0
#15|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  07:30+607:32+72m??2707.070826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0171.0
#16!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  08:33+1808:35+182m??2778.044859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#17!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1709:15+205m??2803.071816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#18|==|DRUKadur Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2109:50+212m??2842.029774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#19|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+2010:05+202m??2848.070802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#20!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  11:43+2611:45+262m??2963.033597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#21!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  12:08+2112:10+232m??2976.050553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#22!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  12:38+1812:40+182m??2999.059583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#23!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  13:13+1313:15+132m??21032.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#24|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  15:15-1515:20+35m??21107.067640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  15:38+1415:40+142m??21127.059732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#26!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+1116:20+112m??21164.042567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#27!==!LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  17:08+617:10+102m??21198.058643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5351.0
#28|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  18:03+1318:05+172m??21249.071751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4958.0
#29|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+211m??21307.064626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#30|--|KUDKudachi (1 PFs)  19:39+1219:40+121m??21353.030549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#31|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  20:45-320:50+85m??21386.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#32|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  21:02+1021:05+103m??21394.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#33|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  21:39+1821:40+191m??21434.059567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#34|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??21462.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#35|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  23:07+1323:10+143m??21520.049639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:00146.0
#36/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+502:15+125m??31666.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#37/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:19+703:20+101m??31729.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#38/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:48+1404:50+142m??31804.04910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5544.0
#39/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  05:45+9-??31848.0-7mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 2h 47m
0 intermediate stations08:300.0
#40/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  08:30+208:32+22m??31848.0517mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#41/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  09:00+409:02+52m??31872.04618mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#42/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  09:25+009:27+12m??31889.0466mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#43/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  09:38+309:40+42m??31898.0659mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#44/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  09:55+409:57+42m??31914.0747mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#45/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  10:09+510:11+52m??31929.06819mWRPalghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#46/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  10:21+510:23+52m??31940.06516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#47/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  10:43+510:45+62m??31962.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#48/==/GVDGholvad (4 PFs)  10:55+510:57+52m??31973.06914mWRMaharashtra 401702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/UBRUmargam Road (3 PFs)  11:05+711:07+62m??31982.04024mWRUmbergaon, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#50/==/SJNSanjan (3 PFs)  11:15+611:17+72m??31987.06921mWRSanjan, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#51/==/BLDBhilad (3 PFs)  11:27+811:29+72m??31999.06234mWRBhilad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:40+811:42+92m??32010.04827mWRVapi, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#53/==/UVDUdvada (3 PFs)  11:54+711:56+72m??32020.06020mWRUdvada, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#54/==/PADPardi (3 PFs)  12:02+812:04+72m??32026.03217mWRValsad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#55/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  12:24-112:29+75m??32037.08312mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#56/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  12:42+2112:44+212m??32055.05411mWRBilimora, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#57/==/AMLAmalsad (3 PFs)  12:50+2212:52+212m??32060.07214mWRAmalsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#58/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  13:05+2413:07+242m??32076.04614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#59/==/MRLMaroli (3 PFs)  13:18+2113:20+212m??32084.06415mWRMaroli, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#60/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  13:36+2113:38+212m??32101.0814mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:324.0
#61/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:10+314:15+75m??32105.06318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#62/==/SYNSayan (3 PFs)  14:28+1314:30+152m??32119.07421mWRSayan Satellite town, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#63/==/KIMKim (2 PFs)  14:38+1714:40+172m??32129.05818mWRNH 8, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#64/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  14:48+1914:50+192m??32137.07028mWRKosamba, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#65/==/PAOPanoli (3 PFs)  14:57+2214:59+212m??32145.07729mWRPanoli, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#66/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:07+2415:09+232m??32155.05119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#67/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  15:20+2515:22+252m??32164.08120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#68/==/NIUNabipur (3 PFs)  15:31+2915:33+292m??32176.08020mWRNabipur, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#69/==/PLJPalej (4 PFs)  15:43+3415:45+352m??32190.04628mWRPalej, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#70/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  16:05+2916:07+282m??32205.07030mWRKarjan, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#71/==/ITAItola (4 PFs)  16:17+3216:19+312m??32217.04327mWRNational Highway 8 Vadodara, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#72/==/VSVishvamitri (4 PFs)  16:40+2516:42+262m??32232.01433mWRVadodara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#73/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:55+2317:00+245m??32235.05137mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#74/==/VDAVasad Junction (3 PFs)  17:24+2517:26+252m??32255.05539mWRVasad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#75/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:43+2417:45+282m??32271.07544mWRAnand, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#76/==/KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction (4 PFs)  17:51+3017:53+292m??32278.06039mWRKanjari, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#77/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  18:04+2818:06+282m??32289.06237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#78/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  18:23+2818:25+292m??32307.03335mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#79/==/BJDBarejadi Nandej (3 PFs)  18:46+2118:48+242m??32318.02239mWRBareja-Barejadi Rd, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:3614.0
#80/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  19:24+319:26+32m??32332.01050mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:193.0
#81/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+1020:05+1520m??32335.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#82/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+1820:19+172m??32340.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#83|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+1820:29+182m??32346.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#84|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+1920:36+192m??32351.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#85|==|SAUSanand  20:47+2020:49+202m??32363.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#86|==|CEChharodi  21:00+2021:02+202m??32374.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#87|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+2121:16+212m??32388.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#88|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+1321:45+142m??32400.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#89|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55+323:00+105m??32465.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#90!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+2423:32+252m??32513.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#91!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+2100:08+185m??42540.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#92!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05+401:10+125m??42582.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#93|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+1002:30+132m??42658.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#94|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+1302:47+125m??42666.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#95|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+1303:43+142m??42710.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#96|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1704:00+172m??42727.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#97|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+2004:18+192m??42746.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#98|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+2004:37+192m??42764.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#99|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??42771.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#100|--|RWORanavav  04:53+2304:55+232m??42784.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#101|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35+5-??42797.0-7mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site