Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:55:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 11:55:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded KoKolhapur Daily Chain.

12217/Σ Nanded Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  57 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+4??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1810:42+232m??130.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+2611:17+272m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+432m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+3711:55+401m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+4512:15+461m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+1813:25+242m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+1714:35+185m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+2415:00+251m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+2215:30+221m??1297.040547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50-217:00+1310m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#12/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+4720:25+515m??1349.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#13/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3321:30+401m??1378.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#14/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+3621:50+562m??1391.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#15/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:35+491m??1416.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+3823:10+401m??1436.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2767.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+3600:42+375m??2503.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+203:00+1915m??2587.044520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#19/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2303:30+231m??2608.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#20/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+2503:50+261m??2634.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#21/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1604:50+2510m??2662.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#22/--/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3004:57+311m??2665.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#23|--|JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4405:50+451m??2720.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#24|--|NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4606:30+472m??2747.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25|--|LNNLonand  06:39+4906:40+511m??2755.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#26|--|WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+5207:15+531m??2782.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27|--|JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5607:30+561m??2800.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#28|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3608:03+373m??2808.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#29|--|KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4008:15+431m??2819.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#30|--|RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4208:30+431m??2829.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#31|--|TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4308:40+441m??2840.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#32|--|MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4508:55+451m??2853.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#33|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+3809:20+373m??2866.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#34|--|BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4209:35+421m??2888.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35|--|TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4209:45+451m??2894.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#36|--|KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4010:00+421m??2902.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#37|--|BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4010:15+411m??2915.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#38|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2410:55+243m??2935.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#39|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1611:20+175m??2942.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#40|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+2011:35+221m??2954.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#41|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2411:50+251m??2968.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#42|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2512:00+261m??2975.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??2982.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#44|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  12:45-2-??2989.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site