Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:30:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 12:30:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nanded KoKolhapur Daily Chain.

12217/Σ Nanded Kolhapur Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (10:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 40m  57 halts  Distance: 989 km  1 xfers
#1. 17618/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 6h 45m Distance: 349 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 640 km
Departs @ 10:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 57 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapovan Express/17618
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -10:05+3??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:40+1610:42+232m??130.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3311:17+352m??159.0150411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1127.0
#4|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  11:28+5011:30+502m??186.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#5|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  11:54+4311:55+461m??1101.086436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#6|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  12:14+5512:15+571m??1129.039465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#7|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  13:23+3113:25+372m??1173.058502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#8|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  14:30+2814:35+305m??1236.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#9|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  14:59+3515:00+351m??1270.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#10|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  15:29+3015:30+301m??1297.041547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1451.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:44+416:44+180m??1348.041582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#12/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+417:00+1810m??1349.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Maharashtra Express (PT)/11040 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#13/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5120:25+585m??1349.027582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0429.0
#14/--/YLYeola (2 PFs)  21:29+3921:30+441m??1378.046553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  21:48+4121:50+1:042m??1391.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4425.0
#16/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)  22:34+5322:35+571m??1416.035500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1435.046539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:2768.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  00:37+4400:42+435m??2503.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0384.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶02:45+703:00+2115m??2587.044519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#20/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  03:29+2803:30+281m??2608.080545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#21/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  03:49+3103:50+311m??2634.034552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#22/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)04:40+1904:50+3010m??2662.022556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23/==/GPRGhorpuri (2 PFs)  04:56+3504:57+351m??2665.064558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#24!==!JJRJejuri (1 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+431m??2720.042698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#25!==!NIRANira (1 PFs)  06:28+4006:30+412m??2747.051553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#26!==!LNNLonand Junction  06:39+4306:40+441m??2755.048594mCRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#27!==!WTRWathar (1 PFs)  07:14+4507:15+471m??2782.079803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28!==!JSVJarandeshwar  07:29+5407:30+561m??2800.015678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#29!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  08:00+3808:03+393m??2808.059638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#30!==!KRGKoregaon (1 PFs)  08:14+4208:15+451m??2819.044658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#31!==!RMPRahimatpur (1 PFs)  08:29+4408:30+451m??2829.074631mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32!==!TAZTargaon (1 PFs)  08:39+4808:40+481m??2840.055618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#33!==!MSRMasur (1 PFs)  08:54+4808:55+481m??2853.037615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#34!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  09:17+4209:20+413m??2866.091596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#35!==!BVNRBhavani Nagar (1 PFs)  09:34+4509:35+451m??2888.041579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36!==!TKRTakari (1 PFs)  09:44+4409:45+451m??2894.033567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#37!==!KOVKirloskarvadi (2 PFs)  09:59+4110:00+431m??2901.058572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#38!==!BVQBhilavdi (1 PFs)  10:14+4210:15+431m??2915.031573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#39!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:52+2510:55+253m??2935.021558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#40!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+1811:20+195m??2942.051556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#41|--|JSPJayasingpur (2 PFs)  11:34+1911:35+211m??2953.063550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42|--|HTKHatkanagale (2 PFs)  11:49+2211:50+241m??2968.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#43|--|RKDRukadi (1 PFs)  11:59+2412:00+241m??2975.046565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#44|--|VVValivade  12:09-12:10-1m??2982.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#45|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  12:45+0-??2989.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.