Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 17:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Badrachalam Bi-Weekly Chain

12218/Σ Chennai Badrachalam Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (10:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  42 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 16093/Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 11h 21m Distance: 578 km
xfer @ DKJ/Dornakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 34m
#2. 57124/Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 5m Distance: 54 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 21:15
Platform# ???
  T   S
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR


1 xfers. 42 halts. 54 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bhadrachalam Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express/16093
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -05:15+0??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+222m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  06:53+2406:55+242m??1110.02133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:2028.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:15-508:17+42m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:42+1208:43+131m??1176.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#6/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  09:09+1609:10+191m??1210.05816mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#7/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  09:27+2209:28+231m??1227.09121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#8/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:53+2409:54+251m??1265.05626mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:24+2110:26+212m??1293.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#10/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  11:00+4111:01+461m??1342.0758mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  11:13+4911:14+521m??1357.05610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#12/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:36+5311:38+532m??1378.0339mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#13/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  12:18+3412:20+442m??1400.05015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#14/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  12:50+012:52+02m??1425.01829mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3830.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:30+914:50+520m??1455.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#16/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  15:30+1915:31+201m??1495.011058mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3360.0
#17/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  16:04+3716:06+372m??1555.046118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#18/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+2916:37+291m??1578.082154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
Singareni Passenger (UnReserved)/57124 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:230.0
#19/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:00+2:4919:10+2:4310m??1578.052154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#20/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  19:20-19:21-1m??1587.034167mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#21/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  19:33+2:4919:34+2:511m??1594.047174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??1599.0124186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0817.0
#23/--/CMWChimal Pahad  19:50+2:5519:51+2:551m??1616.027148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#24/--/TPYTadakalpudi  20:03+2:5420:04+2:551m??1621.036135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#25/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  20:15+2:4520:16+2:491m??1628.05122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:594.0
#26/--/BDCR•Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)•  21:15+55-??1632.0-117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site