Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 15:12:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Guruvayur Bhadrachalam Chain.

12219/Σ Krishna Temple Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (10:40AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 1259 km  2 xfers
#1. 56373/Guruvayur - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 30m Distance: 23 km
xfer @ TCR/Thrissur (Trichur)  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12512/Raptisagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 1159 km
xfer @ KMT/Khammam  Buffer: 2h 34m
#3. 77292/Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 46m Distance: 77 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
S TW   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT  
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR


2 xfers. 22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Bhadrachalam Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Thrissur Passenger (UnReserved)/56373
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -09:05+10??10.06512mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  09:24+1409:25+141m??121.01412mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:35+6-??123.0-3mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
Raptisagar SF Express (PT)/12512 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations11:420.0
#4/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:42+4311:45+423m??123.0783mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#5/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  11:58+4812:00+472m??140.01641mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
3 intermediate stations01:0016.0
#6/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)13:00+1513:10+3210m??156.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#7/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  13:28+3213:30+322m??169.07533mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#8/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  13:55+3414:00+345m??1100.03880mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2856.0
#9/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:28+1615:33+185m??1156.076417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:13+2916:15+292m??1207.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:05+2017:15+2210m??1257.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#12/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  18:05+3018:10+305m??1316.074283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:38120.0
#13/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:48+2719:50+272m??1436.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0385.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:53+3820:55+382m??1521.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:10129.0
#15/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•23:05+3023:25+3320m??1650.0648mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
26 intermediate stations02:10138.0
#16/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:35+2601:37+262m??2788.09618mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#17/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:01+3202:03+322m??2826.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:29+3703:30+381m??2943.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#19/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:05+4904:06+501m??2993.0458mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:5989.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:05+1006:20+1115m??21082.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:10100.0
#21/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  07:30+3307:32+332m??21182.067118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger/77292 - Buffer: 2h 34m
0 intermediate stations02:310.0
#22/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:03+5610:04+571m??21182.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  10:12+1:0110:13+1:011m??21191.057133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#24/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  10:19+1:0010:20+1:001m??21197.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#25/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:20+2610m??21205.067154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#26/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  11:34+3911:35+411m??21220.037174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??21226.077186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#28/--/CMWChimal Pahad  11:58+4211:59+441m??21243.027148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#29/--/TPYTadakalpudi  12:11+3712:12+371m??21248.039135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#30/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  12:22+3812:23+391m??21254.011122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#31/--/BDCR•Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)•  12:50+3-??21259.0-117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site