Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 10:04:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily day connection between Tirupaty and Madurai in a day.

1222/Σ Pilgrim Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (9:35PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  8 halts  Distance: 640 km  1 xfers
#1. 16204/Garudadri Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 147 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY
Arrives @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 8 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Tirupati Main and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Garudadri Express/16204
#1/==/TPTY»Tirupati Main (5 PFs)»  -06:45+4??10.024152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)07:10+707:25+1215m??110.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#3/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  07:48+2007:50+192m??133.065153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#4/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??147.028116mSREkambarakuppam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5/==/NGNagari (3 PFs)  08:08+1908:10+192m??149.068121mSRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#6/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  08:23+2008:25+202m??164.05888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+2508:45+255m??178.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#8/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  09:08+2909:10+292m??1105.06948mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#9/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  09:28+3109:30+322m??1126.05228mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10/==/PER•Perambur (4 PFs)•  09:48+3109:50+302m??1141.068mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:556.0
#11/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  10:45-7-??1147.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Vaigai SF Express/12635
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+0??1147.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#13/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+214:00+22m??1172.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+514:30+52m??1202.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:15103.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+1215:50+135m??1305.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#16/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+2316:30+252m??1360.09445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3454.0
#17/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+4117:05+421m??1414.04976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:2570.0
#18/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:30+1618:35+175m??1484.06485mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#19/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  20:03+1220:05+152m??1578.085287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#20/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  20:34+2120:35+211m??1619.028169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#21/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  21:20-1-??1640.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site