Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Reach Howrah from Santrachi by local train. It is 7 km & takes 30min to reach.

12221/Σ Chennai- Mokama Bihar Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Jan 01 2013 (11:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 45m  51 halts  Distance: 2110 km  1 xfers
#1. 22826/Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 28h 38m Distance: 1655 km
xfer @ SRC/Santragachi Junction  Buffer: 2h 7m
#2. 53049/Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 12h 0m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 16:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 11:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mokama/MKA


1 xfers. 51 halts. 112 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Mokama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly SF Express/22826
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -16:25+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  17:38+2017:40+202m??183.0719mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#3/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  18:03+2318:05+232m??1110.02733mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0128.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+219:08+62m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:33+2119:34+221m??1176.08221mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:25117.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  20:59+3321:00+351m??1293.05412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:35138.0
#7/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:35+2023:45+2310m??1431.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5160.0
#8/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  00:36+3000:37+311m??2491.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  02:01+3302:03+342m??2581.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  02:41+4602:42+471m??2631.04218mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:33150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)06:15+1406:35+1220m??2781.05811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0362.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:38+2007:43+185m??2843.06866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:05142.0
#13/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  09:48+909:50+142m??2985.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#14/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  10:55+1011:00+105m??21059.07126mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:05147.0
#15/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  13:05+1713:25+1420m??21206.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#16/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  13:45+1813:50+195m??21225.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#17/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3314:20+355m??21253.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#18/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  15:12+5015:14+502m??21325.03137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:2444.0
#19/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  16:38+516:40+82m??21369.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#20/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  17:25+2617:27+262m??21431.07920mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#21/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  18:03+2018:05+202m??21479.05516mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1569.0
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  19:20+1319:25+205m??21548.06642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:38107.0
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+021:05+02m??21655.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Howrah - Mokama Fast Passenger/53049
0 intermediate stations-21:-50.0
#24/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:10+8??21655.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#25/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)  23:35+1523:37+152m??21675.03011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#26/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6 PFs)  23:42+1623:44+152m??21677.06412mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#27/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  23:54+1623:56+172m??21688.03616mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#28/==/CNSChuchura (3 PFs)  00:01+5500:02+551m??31691.01915mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:124.0
#29/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+1200:19+125m??31695.05414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#30/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2 PFs)  00:23+1500:24+151m??31698.05116mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#31/==/MUGMagra (3 PFs)  00:28+1500:29+151m??31702.04514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#32/==/TLOTalandu (2 PFs)  00:34+1500:35+151m??31705.05114mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#33/==/KHNKhanyan (2 PFs)  00:41+1400:42+141m??31710.05517mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#34/==/PDAPundooah (3 PFs)  00:48+1400:49+141m??31716.06620mERPandua, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#35/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  01:31+1201:41+1010m??31762.05237mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36/==/KANKhana Junction (5 PFs)  01:56+801:57+81m??31775.08742mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2435.0
#37/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  02:21+1902:22+201m??31810.04769mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  02:42+1702:49+167m??31826.06677mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#39/==/OYRWaria (4 PFs)  02:57+1902:58+201m??31834.07078mERDurgapur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:079.0
#40/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  03:05+2003:09+214m??31843.04785mERAndal, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:097.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  03:18+2503:25+287m??31850.071100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#42/==/KPKKalipahari (4 PFs)  03:36+3103:37+321m??31863.039106mERBardhaman distt 713339, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#43/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:45+3204:05+2920m??31868.044114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#44/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  04:12+3204:13+321m??31873.028127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#45/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  04:21+3304:22+431m??31877.055139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/SLSSalanpur (3 PFs)  04:27+4704:28+471m??31881.063155mERSalanpur Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#47/==/RNPRRupnarayanpur (3 PFs)  04:35+4704:36+501m??31889.034191mERChittaranjan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:084.0
#48/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  04:44+5004:50+476m??31893.067182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#49/==/JMTJamtara (2 PFs)  05:03+4705:04+491m??31908.067202mERJamtara, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#50/==/VDSVidyasagar (2 PFs)  05:20+5105:21+531m??31925.054251mERJamtara, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#51/==/MNCMadankata (2 PFs)  05:31+5305:32+541m??31934.053209mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#52/==/JRWJoramow  05:38+5305:39+1:011m??31940.054208mERBarrage on Ajoy River, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#53/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  05:50+1:0406:00+1:0110m??31950.053254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#54/==/MUWMathurapur (2 PFs)  06:13+1:0706:14+1:111m??31961.047261mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#55/==/SNQSankarpur (2 PFs)  06:22+1:1306:23+1:141m??31967.071242mERDeoghar, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#56/==/KBQKumrabad Rohini (2 PFs)  06:28+4806:29+481m??31973.047242mERKumrabad Rohi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#57/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1:1506:41+1:185m??31979.022270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:4215.0
#58/==/LHBLahabon (3 PFs)  07:23+5207:24+551m??31994.050259mER, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#59/==/STLSimultala (2 PFs)  07:36+5407:37+551m??32004.037246mERSimultala Distt: Jamui, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#60/==/NRGONarganjo Halt (2 PFs)  07:54+4907:55+521m??32014.013184mERPin:811308, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:409.0
#61/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:35+4608:43+508m??32023.059142mECRJhajha, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/DPXDadpur (2 PFs)  08:50+5208:51+531m??32030.066116mECRDadpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#63/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  08:55+5508:57+562m??32034.064107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#64/==/CUXChaura (2 PFs)  09:03+5909:04+1:011m??32041.04490mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#65/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:17+1:072m??32049.06881mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#66/==/BFMBhalui (2 PFs)  09:25+1:1509:26+1:151m??32058.05065mECRmananpur road, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#67/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2009:33+1:221m??32063.06465mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.0
#68/==/BSQPBansipur (2 PFs)  09:39+1:3009:40+1:331m??32069.02857mECRKiul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#69/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:4210:00+1:565m??32076.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:061.0
#70/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  10:06+1:5910:07+2:001m??32077.04252mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#71/==/MKBMankatha (4 PFs)  10:15+2:0010:16+2:021m??32083.02547mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#72/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  10:39+1:5810:40+2:041m??32093.04247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#73/==/RDUMRampur Dumra Junction (4 PFs)  10:48+2:0610:49+2:081m??32098.04146mECRNational Highway 80, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#74/==/HTZHathidah Junction (2 PFs)  10:55+2:0410:56+2:051m??32102.04350mECRMusahari, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:064.0
#75/==/ANAHAunta Halt (2 PFs)  11:02-11:03-1m??32106.03345mECRPanchmahla, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#76/==/MKA•Mokama (4 PFs)•  11:10+2:13-??32110.0-48mECRPatna, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site