Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil NCJ Howrah Bi Weekly given Enough time to Travel

12222/Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howrah Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 3101 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 762 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
S  W   
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 03:15 +4 nights
Platform# 21
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+3210.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+921:45+92m1121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+1121:50+123m1123.0792mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+2422:09+241m0147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2622:16+262m1153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+3422:29+342m0168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3922:39+402m1177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+3623:05+372m2194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+2123:35+285m2197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+4600:02+481m02130.0479mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+3800:35+382m02154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3900:50+402m12167.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+4801:05+482m22184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+4401:27+452m02198.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+3002:20+305m12239.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+3402:33+341m02251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+3502:43+351m02262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3802:53+381m02271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59+003:00+01m02274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+2503:40+275m12303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2804:05+281m02320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+2704:30+361m02341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+2105:05+251m02356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•05:45+705:55+2110m32374.05615mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2606:10+261m12387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2406:35+251m02406.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+2306:50+241m02420.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1107:45+195m22448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4310m02477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3809:15+411m02513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+4109:37+431m02535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4510:00+472m02562.040107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2611:15+2210m32605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2811:35+281m02626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2912:18+293m02668.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+3013:05+301m22725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:05+165m12762.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
73 intermediate stations-14:-5336.0
#38%==%TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+28131098.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+3616:20+372m231110.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+3817:05+391m231168.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#41%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3917:55+412m331221.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+4118:55+425m131276.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#43/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+4419:55+442m231344.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+4020:35+402m531379.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+5021:05+502m631410.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#46/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+2422:30+2925m531435.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+3301:43+351m241615.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+4203:10+441m141732.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+4005:40+4310m641870.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#50/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+1:0806:27+1:091m241930.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+1:1107:53+1:112m342020.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+4212:00+4320m242220.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+5912:57+592m242281.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+4316:00+435m142498.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+4018:35+3725m242645.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3819:00+385m242664.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#57/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+415m042692.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#58/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+3222:02+372m142808.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#59/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+4922:48+492m342870.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#60/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+4101:00+3430m552986.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+17-2153101.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site