Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:36:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 19:36:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil NCJ Howrah Bi Weekly given Enough time to Travel

12222/Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howrah Bi Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (11:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2766 km  1 xfers
#1. 16128/Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 762 km
xfer @ TPJ/Tiruchchirappalli Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12664/Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 2004 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Guruvayur/GUV
Arrives @ 03:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 22 halts. 378 intermediate Stations between Guruvayur and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guruvayur - Chennai Egmore Express/16128
#1/--/GUV»Guruvayur (3 PFs)»  -21:25+0??10.06912mSR680101 Ph:0487-2554300, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/--/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)  21:43+721:45+62m??121.06812mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:47+821:50+83m??123.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#4/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  22:08+1722:09+171m??147.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#5/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  22:14+2022:16+192m??153.08310mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#6/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  22:27+2522:29+252m??168.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#7/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:37+3122:39+312m??177.04215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  23:03+2623:05+262m??194.069mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:253.0
#9/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:30+1023:35+195m??197.0773mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#10/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  00:01+3400:02+351m??2130.0469mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3124.0
#11/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  00:33+2800:35+292m??2154.0568mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#12/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:48+3000:50+302m??2166.0827mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#13%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  01:03+3701:05+372m??2184.0409mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#14/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3201:27+322m??2197.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4841.0
#15/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  02:15+2402:20+225m??2238.06216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#16/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  02:32+2502:33+251m??2251.07518mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#17/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:42+2702:43+271m??2262.06157mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#18/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  02:52+3002:53+301m??2271.03116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#19/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  02:59-03:00-1m??2274.04919mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  03:35+1803:40+205m??2303.04313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#21/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  04:04+2004:05+211m??2320.05225mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#22/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  04:29+1904:30+321m??2341.02623mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3415.0
#23/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  05:04+1805:05+241m??2356.02751mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#24/==/NCJ•Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)•05:45+605:55+2110m??2374.05616mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  06:09+2406:10+241m??2387.04578mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#26%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  06:34+2006:35+211m??2405.06096mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#27%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  06:49+1906:50+211m??2419.03495mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#28/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+807:45+175m??2448.04444mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4029.0
#29%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  08:25+1508:35+4010m??2477.05670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#30%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  09:14+3509:15+361m??2513.06290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  09:36+3609:37+371m??2535.07765mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#32%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+4110:00+422m??2562.040108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#33%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)11:05+2311:15+2010m??2605.067139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#34/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  11:34+2611:35+261m??2626.062169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#35/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  12:15+2512:18+253m??2667.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#36/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  13:04+2713:05+271m??2725.040160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+514:05+115m??2762.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Tiruchirapalli - Howrah SF Express/12664
0 intermediate stations-14:-50.0
#38/==/TPJ»Tiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)»  -16:00+4??2762.03985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#39/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+1216:20+122m??2774.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+171m??2832.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#41/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2117:55+212m??2885.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#42/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1518:55+195m??2940.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#43/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+2219:55+222m??21008.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#44/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+1820:35+192m??21043.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#45/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+2821:05+282m??21074.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#46/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05+322:30+1125m??21099.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
37 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#47/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42+1101:43+151m??31279.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#48/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+2503:10+261m??31396.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#49/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+1805:40+2110m??31534.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#50/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+3806:27+381m??31594.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#51/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+4007:53+412m??31684.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+3012:00+3220m??31884.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#53/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4212:57+432m??31945.07366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:58217.0
#54/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+3816:00+385m??32162.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#55/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+3018:35+3025m??32309.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#56/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+3519:00+355m??32328.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#57/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+4419:35+455m??32356.04828mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
21 intermediate stations02:25116.0
#58/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  22:00+1622:02+222m??32472.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#59/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+3922:48+392m??32534.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#60/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30+5901:00+1930m??42650.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15116.0
#61/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15+34-??42766.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site