Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:43:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai to Palani Daily

12226/Σ Chennai to Palani Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (12:37PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 11h 10m  3 halts  Distance: 488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 5m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 56772/Dindigul Palani Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 21:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+722:20+82m??155.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#4/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1223:45+155m??1158.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#5/==/VRI•Vriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)•  00:28+2200:30+382m??2213.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#6/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3202:50+335m??2337.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#7/==/MPAManaparai  03:21+3903:22+391m??2373.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#8/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+305m??2431.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56772
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#9|--|DG»Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50-??2431.045287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#10|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2441.058254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2464.035300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#12|--|CHPTChatrappatti  07:46-07:47-1m??2474.021331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#13|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  08:30--??2488.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site