Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 07:32:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai Egmore - Palani Daily

12227/Σ Chennai Egmore - Palani Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (12:39PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 20m  3 halts  Distance: 488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12631/Nellai Superfast Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 431 km
xfer @ DG/Dindigul Junction  Buffer: 3h 52m
#2. 56772/Dindigul Palani Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 1h 40m Distance: 57 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 08:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Palani/PLNI


1 xfers. 3 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Palani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nellai Superfast Express/12631
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:38+420:40+42m??125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+1121:10+112m??155.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:38+1021:40+102m??191.07950mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#5/==/TMV•Tindivanam (3 PFs)•  22:03+1022:05+102m??1121.05648mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4037.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+722:50+85m??1158.08645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#7/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:28+1823:30+192m??1213.05945mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:05124.0
#8/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  01:35+2701:40+275m??2337.07385mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:58+3903:00+392m??2431.075287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
Dindigul Palani Passenger (UnReserved)/56772
0 intermediate stations-3:000.0
#10|--|DG»Dindigul Junction (6 PFs)»  -06:50-??2431.045287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#11|--|APIAkkaraippatti (3 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2441.058254mSRPIN code 624709, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#12|--|ODCOddanchatram (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2464.035300mSROddanchathiram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1710.0
#13|--|CHPTChatrappatti  07:46-07:47-1m??2474.021331mSRChatrapatti, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#14|--|PLNI•Palani (3 PFs)•  08:30--??2488.0-322mSRPalani, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site