Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 11:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhadrachalam Road Chain

12229/Σ Bangalore Bhadrachalam Road Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (1:07PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 77292/Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhadrachalam Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+1??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+614:12+62m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+411m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3516:00+352m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2717:10+282m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+2118:05+225m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#8%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+2118:40+221m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+2219:40+222m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+2020:30+2915m??1320.053454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#11%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+2521:50+272m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#12%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+2922:20+301m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#13%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+3623:20+375m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#14%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+3400:21+451m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#15%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+4400:36+451m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#16%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+5201:05+531m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#17%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+5101:35+521m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#18%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+4402:11+441m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#19%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:50+381m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#20%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+3603:25+371m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#21/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+105:30+420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1006:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger/77292
0 intermediate stations-6:-550.0
#23/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:00+3??2754.04526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  08:08+508:09+61m??2760.02319mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#25/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  08:19+908:20+91m??2764.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#26/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  08:34+1108:35+111m??2769.05335mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#27/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram (1 PFs)  08:43+2208:44+221m??2776.06157mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#28/==/GNNGangineni (2 PFs)  08:51+2608:52+261m??2784.08869mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#29/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  08:59+3009:00+301m??2794.05558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#30/==/TNGMTondalagopavaram (2 PFs)  09:07+3209:08+331m??2800.06872mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#31/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  09:16+3509:17+381m??2809.05561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#32/==/MTMIMotimari (2 PFs)  09:24+4109:25+421m??2816.07971mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  09:33+4809:34+491m??2826.07297mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#34/==/NVCNagalwancha (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??2832.041105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#35/==/CKNChinta Kani (2 PFs)  09:49+4809:50+481m??2838.065105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#36/==/PNDPPandillapalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5109:57+511m??2845.094108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#37/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:03+5610:04+571m??2854.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#38/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  10:12+1:0110:13+1:011m??2863.057133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#39/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  10:19+1:0010:20+1:001m??2869.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#40/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:20+2610m??2877.067154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#41/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  11:34+3911:35+411m??2893.037174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#42/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2898.077186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#43/--/CMWChimal Pahad  11:58+4211:59+441m??2915.027148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#44/--/TPYTadakalpudi  12:11+3712:12+371m??2920.039135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#45/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  12:22+3812:23+391m??2927.011122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#46/--/BDCR•Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)•  12:50+3-??2932.0-117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site