Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:01:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:01:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Bhadrachalam Road Chain

12229/Σ Bangalore Bhadrachalam Road Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (13:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 932 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 754 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 77292/Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 178 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR


1 xfers. 22 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Bhadrachalam Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+25??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+3114:12+312m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4514:40+462m??127.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+1:0015:30+1:011m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+5416:00+542m??1110.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+5816:40+562m??1148.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4817:10+512m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+4318:05+465m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+4718:40+491m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:38+5419:40+552m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+5520:30+1:0415m??1320.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+1:0321:50+1:032m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+1:0522:20+1:051m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:20+1:065m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+1:0400:21+1:161m??2507.049316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:1500:36+1:171m??2518.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#17/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:2301:05+1:251m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:2301:35+1:241m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:1502:11+1:161m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+1:1202:50+1:121m??2639.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3438.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+1:0903:25+1:091m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+2005:30+2420m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+3606:55+3420m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Vijayawada - Bhadrachalam Road Passenger/77292
0 intermediate stations-6:-550.0
#24/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -08:00+7??2754.04526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#25/==/NWBVVijayawada North Cabin  08:08+908:09+101m??2760.02319mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.0
#26/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  08:19+2908:20+291m??2764.02423mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#27/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  08:34+1008:35+101m??2769.05335mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#28/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram (1 PFs)  08:43+2208:44+231m??2776.06157mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#29/==/GNNGangineni (2 PFs)  08:51+2708:52+271m??2784.08869mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  08:59+3409:00+341m??2794.05558mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#31/==/TNGMTondalagopavaram (2 PFs)  09:07+3409:08+341m??2800.06872mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  09:16+3909:17+401m??2809.05561mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#33/==/MTMIMotimari (2 PFs)  09:24+4309:25+441m??2816.07971mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#34/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  09:33+4909:34+491m??2826.07297mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#35/==/NVCNagalwancha (2 PFs)  09:39-09:40-1m??2832.041105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36/==/CKNChinta Kani (2 PFs)  09:49+4909:50+511m??2838.065105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#37/==/PNDPPandillapalli (2 PFs)  09:56+5409:57+551m??2845.094108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#38/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  10:03+5710:04+591m??2854.066118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  10:12+1:0110:13+1:011m??2863.057133mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#40/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  10:19+1:0510:20+1:051m??2869.010136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:508.0
#41/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)11:10+3811:20+3310m??2877.067154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#42/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  11:34+4811:35+491m??2893.037174mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#43/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  11:44-11:45-1m??2898.077186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#44/--/CMWChimal Pahad  11:58+4611:59+461m??2915.027148mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#45/--/TPYTadakalpudi  12:11+4612:12+461m??2920.039135mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#46/--/BTPDBethampurdi (1 PFs)  12:22+3712:23+441m??2927.011122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#47/--/BDCR•Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)•  12:50+8-??2932.0-117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site