Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:01:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:01:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connectivity from Lucknow to Chennai daily with one transfer.

1223/Σ Lucknow to Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (21:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2904 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 07:10 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+26610.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+3420:44+352m1154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+1:1121:32+1:1312m4172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0323:15+2:082m11178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+2:0201:42+2:0612m32292.088260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+2:2702:46+2:272m22383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+2:3206:05+2:3410m12584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 11m
246 intermediate stations01:45840.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+4:0508:00+4:0010m031424.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+4:0409:45+4:045m331516.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+4:5211:02+4:502m031601.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+4:4911:18+4:482m031614.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+4:0514:30+4:0315m031813.069317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:5717:40+4:0010m132022.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+4:1020:50+4:102m032265.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:4900:25+3:4210m142473.06426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+3:36-342904.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site