Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:37:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 01:37:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain provides daily connectivity from Lucknow to Chennai daily with one transfer.

1223/Σ Lucknow to Chennai Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (21:55)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 25m  11 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12622/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 11 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+17??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2520:44+262m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4821:32+4812m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:2523:15+1:292m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+1:1901:42+1:2312m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:4202:46+1:422m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+1:4206:05+1:4710m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12622 - Buffer: 2h 5m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:50+3:0308:00+3:0210m??2584.055497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:40+3:0909:45+3:105m??2676.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1585.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)11:00+3:1811:02+3:162m??2761.055477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)11:16+3:5711:18+3:552m??2774.067642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:57199.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:15+3:1314:30+3:1015m??2973.069315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3:0217:40+3:0510m??21182.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations03:08243.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:48+3:2720:50+3:282m??21425.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:15+3:0700:25+3:0210m??31633.06426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations06:45431.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  07:10+2:47-??32064.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site