Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:24:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 03:24:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM To JNU Via JHS

12230/Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^  Jan 01 2013 (13:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 1748 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+58??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:53+1:0119:55+1:002m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+1:1320:40+1:145m??151.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)21:43+1:1821:45+1:242m??1119.023294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)22:23+1:1722:25+1:242m??1133.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+1:1823:05+1:182m??1178.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:18+1:1423:20+1:232m??1184.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+1:1900:25+1:213m??2257.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+1:2201:12+1:222m??2324.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+1:3702:10+1:372m??2417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+1:3402:50+1:3610m??2441.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+1:4103:30+1:412m??2496.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:1505:00+1:185m??2565.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+1:2605:50+1:262m??2641.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+1:2406:20+1:242m??2672.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+1:3006:52+1:302m??2714.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4334.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1:2307:40+1:295m??2748.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+1:3408:00+1:342m??2766.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+1:4609:12+1:472m??2834.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+1:4209:40+1:445m??2840.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+1:5810:19+1:582m??2893.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+2:0210:50+2:022m??2933.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+1:3612:05+1:385m??2978.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+2:0112:50+2:012m??21041.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+2:0513:40+2:052m??21106.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20+1:5814:30+2:0110m??21132.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25+1:0417:40+1:1015m??21132.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:3218:07+1:332m??21164.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:3318:30+1:342m??21187.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#30%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:4218:55+1:432m??21221.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#31%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:3619:30+1:412m??21246.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:4919:55+1:502m??21279.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:5120:15+1:522m??21294.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:5620:30+1:562m??21309.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#35%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+3022:30+332m??21338.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+3523:20+4010m??21352.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+1:0723:44+1:062m??21370.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:2601:05+1:2715m??31424.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:2801:50+1:282m??31453.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#40!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:3302:24+1:342m??31491.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#41!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:2702:57+1:292m??31514.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#42!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:3404:13+1:4113m??31552.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4804:30+1:482m??31559.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:5804:59+1:582m??31591.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:5405:31+1:542m??31613.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0005:50+2:012m??31632.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#47%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:4206:45+1:405m??31657.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#48%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:2707:40+1:285m??31691.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#49/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+1:15-??31748.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site