Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:05:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM To JNU Via JHS

12230/Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^  Jan 01 2013 (1:12PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 1750 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1134 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. 233 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40+10??10.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52+1319:55+123m??19.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2720:40+275m??154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43+2821:45+342m??1121.025294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20+2222:25+265m??1135.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03+3223:05+322m??1180.034560mCR422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15+3023:20+385m??1186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22+2900:25+303m??2259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+3201:12+322m??2326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4102:10+422m??2419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40+3702:50+3910m??2443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28+4303:30+432m??2498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1205:00+155m??2567.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48+2605:50+262m??2643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18+2406:20+242m??2674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50+2506:52+252m??2717.047314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1707:40+245m??2750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??2768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10+3809:12+382m??2836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3209:40+345m??2842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17+4510:19+452m??2895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48+4810:50+502m??2935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00+2512:05+275m??2980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48+4412:50+442m??21043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38+4613:40+462m??21108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+4014:30+4110m??21134.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 3h 20m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)17:25+5017:40+5515m??21134.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05+1:1218:07+1:132m??21166.067192mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28+1:1618:30+1:162m??21189.089175mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#30%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+1:2418:55+1:252m??21223.045154mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#31%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28+1:1419:30+1:182m??21248.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53+1:2919:55+1:302m??21281.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2620:15+1:272m??21296.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28+1:3520:30+1:352m??21311.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#35%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28+2622:30+302m??21340.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10+2923:20+3210m??21354.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42+4723:44+472m??21372.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50+1:1001:05+1:1015m??31426.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48+1:1301:50+1:162m??31455.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#40|--|DYDDaryabad  02:22+1:2602:24+1:272m??31493.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#41|--|RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55+1:2302:57+1:242m??31516.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#42|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+1:2504:13+1:3513m??31554.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+1:4204:30+1:442m??31561.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57+1:5604:59+1:592m??31593.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#45|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29+1:5305:31+1:542m??31615.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48+1:5705:50+1:582m??31634.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#47%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40+1:3806:45+1:365m??31659.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#48%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:3307:40+1:315m??31692.03084mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5558.0
#49/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35+1:09-??31750.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site