Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 10:47:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CSTM To JNU Via JHS

12230/Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mumbai Meri Jaan*^  Jan 01 2013 (13:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 85h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 2547 km  1 xfers
#1. 12137/Punjab Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1132 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 19167/Sabarmati Express
Travel Time: 15h 55m Distance: 616 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 17
S T T S
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 09:35 +4 nights
Platform# 9
 M WT S
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 54 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Punjab Mail (PT)/12137
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -19:40-1710.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:52-19:55-3m519.0677mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m4154.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m31121.025294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3514.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  22:20-22:25-5m11135.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#6/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m11180.034560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m21186.071564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  00:22-00:25-3m22259.090582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4567.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m12326.099351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m32419.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:40-02:50-10m62443.086209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  03:28-03:30-2m22498.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:55-05:00-5m22567.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4876.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m22643.068281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m22674.085289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#16/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:50-06:52-2m22717.047314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m22750.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m12768.058309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  09:10-09:12-2m12836.016496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:236.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:35-09:40-5m22842.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  10:17-10:19-2m12895.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m22935.039417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  12:00-12:05-5m22980.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:48-12:50-2m321043.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:38-13:40-2m221108.038284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m521134.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Sabarmati Express/19167 - Buffer: 20m
264 intermediate stations02:55797.0
#27/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)17:25-17:40-15m541931.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#28%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  18:05-18:07-2m041963.067193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#29%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  18:28-18:30-2m041986.089177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#30%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m142020.045156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3325.0
#31%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m042045.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#32%==%KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  19:53-19:55-2m042078.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#33%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m142093.070133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#34%==%LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m142108.015137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:5829.0
#35%==%BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m142137.021133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m642151.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m042169.049128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0654.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:50-01:05-15m352223.040124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4329.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m052252.072123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.0
#40!==!DYDDaryabad  02:22-02:24-2m052290.045116mNRFaizabad Rd, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3123.0
#41!==!RDLRudauli (2 PFs)  02:55-02:57-2m052313.036109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0338.0
#42!==!FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  04:00-04:13-13m052351.028104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m052358.07099mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#44!==!GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  04:57-04:59-2m052390.04598mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#45!==!ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m052412.06792mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#46%--%MLPRMalipur (2 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m052431.03092mNRMalipur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5025.0
#47%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m052456.04090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#48%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m052490.03083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5557.0
#49/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  09:35--952547.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site