Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 23:31:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 23:31:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Tirupati Weekly

12232/Σ Nagercoil Tirupati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (13:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3333 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3031 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 471 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+916:34+101m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1316:45+131m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1416:56+151m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+1917:11+221m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+818:00+2010m??171.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2218:17+221m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2418:29+241m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2618:39+271m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+1919:00+191m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+619:55+810m??1144.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4430.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+620:40+141m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1620:52+171m??1187.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+211m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2521:35+261m??1231.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2122:10+212m??1258.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2622:30+271m??1284.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#19|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+235m??2302.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2302:10+225m??2364.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3103:20+323m??2438.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10-305:20+1510m??2503.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+2606:15+265m??2563.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+262m??2683.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+409:35+75m??2768.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35104.0
#26/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+2611:15+265m??2872.051152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38136.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+2713:55+272m??21008.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+3314:30+331m??21047.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#29/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2518:10+205m??21219.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+1919:10+212m??21273.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4921:40+522m??21404.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+3523:50+3710m??21510.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+1403:10+172m??31676.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#34|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+2404:47+242m??31764.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+3505:15+525m??31787.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+5005:55+1:062m??31817.052382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:082m??31846.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:0708:15+1:122m??31960.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+4809:45+565m??32023.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1511:50+165m??32112.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+3412:35+465m??32134.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-1315:50+142m??32294.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+422:20+810m??32605.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+700:28+1010m??42735.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+202:40+320m??42835.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+403:46+52m??42900.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1404:51+161m??42966.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#48!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+2806:08+461m??43040.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+908:00+1315m??43082.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+1709:28+311m??43158.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+2709:47+311m??43166.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+3310:50+341m??43221.05446mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+1412:25+201m??43305.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-??43333.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site