Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:08:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Tirupati Weekly

12232/Σ Nagercoil Tirupati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (13:55)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3333 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3031 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 474 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express (PT)/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+1116:34+121m??117.07528mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1616:45+161m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1716:56+171m??138.06323mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+918:00+2110m??171.04915mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:17+231m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2518:29+251m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2818:39+281m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+719:55+810m??1144.04044mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+420:40+131m??1173.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1520:52+171m??1187.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2021:15+211m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2521:35+271m??1231.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+2322:10+232m??1258.082108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2722:30+271m??1284.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+205m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#19|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+245m??2302.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  02:05+2702:10+275m??2364.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+3403:20+343m??2438.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+805:20+2310m??2503.072174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+3506:15+375m??2563.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+3508:00+392m??2683.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3085.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+1609:35+185m??2768.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+3711:15+375m??2873.051151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??21008.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4814:30+481m??21047.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#29/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+4618:10+415m??21219.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+4119:10+442m??21273.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28131.0
#31!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0321:40+1:082m??21404.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+4923:50+5410m??21510.050494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+3503:10+402m??31676.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3588.0
#34|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+3904:47+402m??31764.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+5005:15+1:145m??31787.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:2505:55+1:422m??31817.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:5206:30+1:522m??31846.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:4908:15+1:542m??31960.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+1:2409:45+1:285m??32023.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+3811:50+375m??32112.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+5612:35+1:075m??32134.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13161.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48+1515:50+332m??32295.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20310.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10+3422:20+3510m??32605.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+3200:28+3410m??42735.05437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+3802:40+3720m??42835.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+3403:46+352m??42900.06129mWR382150, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+5004:51+511m??42966.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#48!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+1:0206:08+1:081m??43040.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+3808:00+4515m??43082.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+4409:28+581m??43158.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+5409:47+581m??43166.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+5410:50+551m??43221.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+3712:25+451m??43305.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+22-??43333.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.