Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:49:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:49:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nagercoil Tirupati Weekly

12232/Σ Nagercoil Tirupati Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (1:55PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  39 halts  Distance: 3331 km  1 xfers
#1. 16724/Ananthapuri Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 302 km
xfer @ MDU/Madurai Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 16733/Rameswaram - Okha Express
Travel Time: 60h 50m Distance: 3029 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 13:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 39 halts. 468 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ananthapuri Express/16724
#1/--/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -16:10+2??10.04513mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  16:33+816:34+91m??117.07525mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#3/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  16:44+1516:45+151m??130.05052mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#4/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  16:55+1516:56+161m??138.06423mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  17:10+2117:11+231m??153.02851mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3918.0
#6/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)17:50+1018:00+2010m??171.04916mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#7%==%AAYAralvaymozhi (2 PFs)  18:16+2318:17+231m??184.05678mSRDist. Kanniyakumari, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8%==%NPKNorth Panakudi (2 PFs)  18:28+2618:29+261m??194.05295mSRPanakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:38+2818:39+281m??1102.04296mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#10%==%NNNNanguneri (2 PFs)  18:59+2119:00+211m??1116.03895mSRNanguneri, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#11/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  19:45+819:55+810m??1145.04041mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4429.0
#12%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  20:39+520:40+141m??1174.07670mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#13%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  20:51+1720:52+191m??1188.06191mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#14%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  21:14+2221:15+231m??1210.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#15%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  21:34+2621:35+271m??1232.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#16%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1822:10+192m??1259.082107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#17%==%TMQTirumangalam (3 PFs)  22:29+2322:30+241m??1285.035129mSRTirumangalam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#18%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  23:00+1923:05+215m??1302.071139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Rameswaram - Okha Express/16733 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#19|--|MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+305m??2302.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0562.0
#20/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3002:10+295m??2364.066287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#21%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  03:17+2903:20+323m??2438.035120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:5065.0
#22%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)05:10+905:20+2910m??2503.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5060.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:10+4406:15+435m??2563.070283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+4508:00+482m??2683.056404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3084.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  09:30+2609:35+265m??2767.066215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:35105.0
#26/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  11:10+4811:15+495m??2872.051152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:38135.0
#27/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:53+4213:55+432m??21007.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#28/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  14:29+4614:30+461m??21046.048170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations03:35172.0
#29%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:05+2918:10+245m??21218.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#30|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2619:10+302m??21272.053293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28130.0
#31!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+4221:40+432m??21402.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#32/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+2623:50+3010m??21508.050493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
37 intermediate stations03:18166.0
#33|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+403:10+92m??31674.056385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#34|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  04:45+1404:47+192m??31763.058378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  05:10+4305:15+585m??31785.048367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  05:53+1:0205:55+1:132m??31815.052383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#37!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1:1706:30+1:182m??31844.067411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:43114.0
#38|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  08:13+1:1008:15+1:112m??31958.044502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#39|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:40+3909:45+475m??32021.044558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:0089.0
#40|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  11:45+1111:50+125m??32110.034589mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#41/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)12:30+1212:35+305m??32133.050582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:13160.0
#42/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)15:48-15:50+42m??32293.049212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
44 intermediate stations06:20311.0
#43/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:10-122:20+410m??32604.06618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:18+900:28+1010m??42733.05337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:52100.0
#45/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+902:40+820m??42833.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#46|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+102m??42898.06129mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#47|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1904:51+201m??42964.05972mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1674.0
#48!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  06:07+5006:08+1:081m??43038.02686mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:3742.0
#49!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  07:45+1808:00+2215m??43080.052127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2776.0
#50|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  09:27+3109:28+431m??43156.02815mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:188.0
#51|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  09:46+4009:47+471m??43164.05312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#52|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  10:49+5110:50+541m??43219.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#53|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  12:24+4512:25+531m??43303.02014mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:2528.0
#54|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  13:50+3-??43331.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site