Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Chain.

12233/Σ Bangalore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (14:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1056 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 855 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+714:12+72m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+2214:40+222m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+4115:30+421m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+3416:00+342m??1110.051635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0858.0
#6/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2317:10+252m??1168.040457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5033.0
#7/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1718:05+175m??1201.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram )/22601 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2319:10+272m??1201.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+2419:48+242m??1234.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#10%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+4321:10+4610m??1302.073454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#11%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+4921:55+512m??1354.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#12%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+5522:30+592m??1395.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+5723:02+572m??1424.055406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#14/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2501:05+325m??2532.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+2601:45+272m??2568.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+2904:00+3110m??2681.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45187.0
#17/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2406:55+1:3510m??2868.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#18/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1008:50+1:093m??2952.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#19/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+2610:45+421m??21040.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#20/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+19-??21056.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site