Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 04:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Chain.

12233/Σ Bangalore Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (14:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 30m  21 halts  Distance: 1057 km  1 xfers
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 202 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 22601/Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 855 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
   W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI


1 xfers. 21 halts. 204 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Sainagar Shirdi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+19??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+2414:12+242m??14.053928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+4014:40+412m??127.074910mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+5415:30+551m??187.050687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+4816:00+492m??1111.059635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+4916:40+472m??1148.043546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+4217:10+452m??1168.040458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3718:05+405m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Sainagar Shirdi Weekly SF Express ( Via Krishnarajapuram ) (PT)/22601 - Buffer: 1h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:030.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+1019:10+162m??1202.056371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:46+3319:48+342m??1235.057348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#11!%%!%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  21:00+5021:10+5510m??1303.073455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:53+5921:55+592m??1355.074421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  22:28+1:0122:30+1:012m??1396.058332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:0123:02+1:012m??1425.055407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:58108.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:00+2901:05+395m??2533.058432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:43+3401:45+382m??2570.054457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:50+4904:00+5410m??2683.068461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:45186.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  06:45+1:2306:55+1:4010m??2869.045519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5284.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  08:47+1:1808:50+1:183m??2953.046651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5488.0
#20/--/PBPuntamba Junction (2 PFs)10:44+4310:45+1:011m??21041.022500mCRpuntamba, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#21/--/SNSI•Sainagar Shirdi (2 PFs)•  11:30+38-??21057.0-509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.