Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 20:52:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 20:52:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Puri Tirupati

12234/Σ Barbil Puri Tirupati ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (14:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1516 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22855/Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 0m Distance: 1181 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S      
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 16 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1409:43+151m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  10:06+1710:07+181m??123.028448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1910:54+2130m??131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2611:24+271m??152.020473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:34+281m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+3011:51+311m??164.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-312:50+25m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+2313:05+331m??188.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+3713:20+421m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/GADHGoaldih (1 PFs)  13:32+4413:33+461m??1109.041453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+4713:55+485m??1120.043456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/NANRNaranpur  14:03+5314:04+541m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+5614:16+571m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+1:0014:30+1:001m??1149.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+1:0414:42+1:051m??1159.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:1014:54+1:111m??1170.054358mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%==%CLDR•Chilikidara•  15:08+1:1215:09+1:121m??1183.054302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+1:1715:20+1:181m??1192.061246mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+1:2015:38+1:201m??1209.052119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  15:49+1:2515:50+1:251m??1218.04992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:00+1:2516:01+1:251m??1226.05167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+1:3216:12+1:331m??1235.01755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:2116:45+1:185m??1243.07030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3317:45+1:335m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+1:2518:35+1:255m??1335.04539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Santragachi - Tirupati Weekly SF Express/22855 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3822:00+385m??1335.03239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3222:50+3015m??1354.090 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4500:30+452m??2501.07226mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:01217.0
#30/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4603:33+472m??2718.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#31/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+5304:50+4620m??2779.03711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+462m??2796.07946mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1607:42+1:172m??2979.07423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2408:57+1:242m??21069.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+4511:00+3920m??21129.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:33294.0
#36/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+202m??21423.05619mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#37/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  17:05+2917:25+2120m??21506.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#38/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  18:00+14-??21516.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site