Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:20:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 02:20:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Puri Mangalore Weekly

12235/Σ Barbil Puri Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (14:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2393 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 424 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1509:43+161m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  10:06+1610:07+171m??123.028448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1910:54+2030m??131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2611:24+271m??152.019473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:34+281m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+2811:51+291m??164.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-412:50+35m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+2413:05+311m??188.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+3613:20+381m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/GADHGoaldih (1 PFs)  13:32+4113:33+421m??1109.041453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+4313:55+445m??1120.043456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+4914:04+511m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+5314:16+531m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+5714:30+581m??1149.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+1:0214:42+1:021m??1159.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:54+1:071m??1170.054358mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+1:0815:09+1:091m??1182.056302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+1:1415:20+1:141m??1192.060246mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+1:1615:38+1:161m??1209.052119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  15:49+1:2015:50+1:201m??1218.04992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:00+1:2116:01+1:221m??1226.05167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+1:2616:12+1:281m??1235.01755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1716:45+1:155m??1243.07030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:2817:45+1:295m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:35+1:285m??1335.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+1:0622:00+1:075m??1335.03339mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+1:0122:50+1:0215m??1354.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+1:1500:30+1:152m??2501.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+1:2501:03+1:291m??2544.04847mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4032.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+1:2501:45+1:252m??2576.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:2802:38+1:282m??2649.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:3203:33+1:312m??2718.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:2904:50+1:3320m??2779.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08151.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+2:0306:59+2:031m??2930.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+2:2007:42+2:212m??2980.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+2:3408:57+2:351m??21070.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4359.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:5611:00+1:4920m??21129.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+2:0212:54+2:061m??21268.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:4114:08+1:411m??21385.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2538.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:3715:35+1:382m??21423.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:4916:55+1:5210m??21507.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+2:0017:12+2:052m??21516.057151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+2:0218:30+2:022m??21588.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:4619:20+1:512m??21621.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:47205.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2:2122:10+2:243m??21826.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2:2623:20+2:305m??21886.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2:2700:10+2:272m??31936.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+2:0501:20+2:053m??31986.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+2:1302:35+2:135m??32042.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)03:25+2:1503:35+2:2710m??32086.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3104:20+2:351m??32131.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+2:4305:00+2:475m??32172.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+2:5805:40+3:031m??32219.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#55/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+3:0906:05+3:101m??32241.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+3:0906:40+3:145m??32262.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#57/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+3:0207:15+3:031m??32295.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#58/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+3:0907:45+3:111m??32325.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#59/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+3:1208:05+3:121m??32348.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#60/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  09:30+3:02-??32393.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.