Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:05:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:05:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Puri Mangalore Weekly

12235/Σ Barbil Puri Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (2:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  37 halts  Distance: 2392 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 2057 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 37 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1009:43+121m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  10:06+1010:07+121m??123.027448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1810:54+1930m??131.043459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2511:24+261m??152.020474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road  11:33+2611:34+271m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+2911:51+301m??163.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:5410.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-312:50+05m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+1713:05+251m??187.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10%==%PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+2813:20+281m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11%==%GADHGoaldih  13:32+2913:33+291m??1108.041454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#12%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+2913:55+295m??1120.043454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+3514:04+351m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+3614:16+371m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+3714:30+371m??1148.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+3914:42+391m??1158.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  14:53+4114:54+421m??1170.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+4015:09+411m??1182.054302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+4315:20+431m??1191.061252mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+4315:38+431m??1208.052117mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21%==%TMKATomka  15:49+4515:50+451m??1218.04992mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:00+4616:01+461m??1226.05168mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+5016:12+511m??1235.01755mECoRDuburi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4416:45+455m??1242.07030mECoRJajpur, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:0117:45+1:015m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+5418:35+535m??1335.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+3522:00+355m??1335.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+2822:50+2515m??1354.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+4200:30+422m??2501.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+901:03+91m??2544.06848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#31/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+4702:38+472m??2648.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#32/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+4703:33+472m??2718.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+5604:50+4920m??2779.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:0206:59+1:031m??2929.07317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#35/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1107:42+1:122m??2979.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#36/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+1:2308:57+1:241m??21069.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#37/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+5611:00+5020m??21129.07426mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#38/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:1112:54+1:121m??21267.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#39/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:0414:08+1:041m??21384.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#40/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+4615:35+472m??21423.07118mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#41/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:0616:55+1:1010m??21506.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#42/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:1917:12+1:212m??21516.057152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#43/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1518:30+1:152m??21588.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#44/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:0219:20+1:042m??21621.073215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47204.0
#45/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+1:1722:10+1:183m??21825.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#46/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+1:3123:20+1:345m??21885.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#47/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+1:4200:10+1:422m??31935.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#48/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:2501:20+1:243m??31985.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#49/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+1:2402:35+1:245m??32041.05380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#50/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+1:2803:35+1:4110m??32085.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#51/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+1:4204:20+1:431m??32130.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#52/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+1:4905:00+1:505m??32172.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#53/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+1:5305:40+1:541m??32218.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#54/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+1:5506:05+1:561m??32240.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#55/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+1:5006:40+1:535m??32261.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#56/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+1:5107:15+1:521m??32294.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#57%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+1:4607:45+1:471m??32323.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#58%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+1:5508:05+1:561m??32347.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#59%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:30+1:45-??32392.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site