Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Puri Mangalore Weekly

12235/Σ Barbil Puri Mangalore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (14:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 2393 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 22851/Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 30m Distance: 2058 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
    T  
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 09:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 38 halts. 423 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -09:25+1??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+809:43+91m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  10:06+710:07+91m??123.028448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1310:54+1530m??131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2211:24+231m??152.020474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road  11:33+2411:34+251m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+2311:51+251m??164.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-812:50+05m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+1913:05+301m??188.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10%==%PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+3313:20+341m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%GADHGoaldih  13:32+3413:33+361m??1109.041454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+3313:55+335m??1120.043454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+3714:04+381m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+4114:16+411m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+4214:30+421m??1149.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+4414:42+441m??1159.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  14:53+4514:54+451m??1170.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+4415:09+441m??1183.054302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+4615:20+461m??1192.061252mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+4715:38+471m??1209.052117mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  15:49+4915:50+511m??1218.04992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPLBaghuapal  16:00+5216:01+521m??1226.05168mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+5616:12+571m??1235.01755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4716:45+475m??1243.07030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:0217:45+1:025m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+5118:35+505m??1335.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Santragachi - Mangaluru Vivek Express (PT)/22851 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations03:200.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  21:55+4322:00+445m??1335.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:35+3622:50+3515m??1354.09025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:38147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2501.08026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3243.0
#30/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  01:02+2401:03+251m??2544.04848mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#31/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)01:43+5201:45+562m??2575.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#32/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:36+1:1002:38+1:102m??2648.07934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5370.0
#33/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  03:31+1:1603:33+1:162m??2718.06466mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5761.0
#34/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)04:30+1:2804:50+1:2620m??2779.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:08150.0
#35/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:58+1:5506:59+1:561m??2929.07318mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4150.0
#36/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:40+2:0607:42+2:082m??2979.07323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#37/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  08:56+2:1608:57+2:171m??21069.03518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4360.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:40+1:4411:00+1:3520m??21129.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53138.0
#39/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:53+1:4412:54+1:451m??21267.09612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:13117.0
#40/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  14:07+1:2714:08+1:271m??21384.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#41/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:33+1:0615:35+1:072m??21423.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1083.0
#42/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+1:3716:55+1:3710m??21506.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  17:10+1:5017:12+1:522m??21516.057152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1672.0
#44/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  18:28+1:5218:30+1:532m??21588.041305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#45/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  19:18+1:4319:20+1:472m??21621.074215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations02:47204.0
#46/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:07+2:1322:10+2:133m??21825.055284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#47/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:15+2:1823:20+2:215m??21885.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.0
#48/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:08+2:0700:10+2:072m??31935.045306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#49/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1:5201:20+1:553m??31986.048416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#50/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:30+2:0702:35+2:075m??32041.05381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5045.0
#51/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  03:25+2:1703:35+2:3610m??32086.06126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#52/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  04:19+2:4004:20+2:421m??32131.0719mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#53/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  04:55+2:5705:00+2:585m??32172.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#54/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:39+3:1405:40+3:161m??32218.05510mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#55/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  06:04+3:0506:05+3:061m??32240.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#56/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  06:35+2:5906:40+3:045m??32261.05916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#57/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  07:14+2:5807:15+2:581m??32294.0619mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#58/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:44+2:5107:45+2:521m??32324.07312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#59/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  08:04+3:0108:05+3:011m??32347.03218mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2546.0
#60/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  09:30+2:32-??32393.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site