Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 13:37:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Puri Mysore Weekly

12236/Σ Barbil Puri Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1998 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (1 PFs)»  -09:25+3??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1009:43+121m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (1 PFs)  10:06+1110:07+131m??123.027448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1610:54+1930m??131.043459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2711:24+281m??152.020474mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road  11:33+2711:34+281m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:168.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+2811:51+291m??163.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:5410.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-412:50+05m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+2213:05+301m??187.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#10%==%PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+3113:20+321m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11%==%GADHGoaldih  13:32+3213:33+331m??1108.041454mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#12%==%KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+3113:55+325m??1120.043454mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+3714:04+371m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+3914:16+401m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+4214:30+421m??1148.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+4314:42+441m??1158.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur  14:53+4714:54+481m??1170.054356mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+4615:09+461m??1182.054302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+5015:20+511m??1191.061252mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+5115:38+511m??1208.052117mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21%==%TMKATomka  15:49+5215:50+531m??1218.04992mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPL•Baghuapal•  16:00+5516:01+551m??1226.05168mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+5816:12+581m??1235.01755mECoRDuburi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:287.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+5016:45+505m??1242.07030mECoRJajpur, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:1717:45+1:185m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+1:0618:35+1:065m??1335.04540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+3422:50+345m??1335.03840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+3323:35+3315m??1354.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+4601:20+445m??2501.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2374.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+2702:45+272m??2575.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45143.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+3004:32+312m??2718.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+2905:55+2820m??2779.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5608:52+592m??2979.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??21069.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4711:55+4915m??21129.06026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20377.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3918:25+4910m??21506.00115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+1:0020:25+1:002m??21631.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+5721:40+565m??21715.061405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:0422:55+1:042m??21790.070810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0923:45+1:102m??21846.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  00:30+1:1901:00+1:1030m??31860.050906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45138.0
#42%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+53-??31998.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site