Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 07:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Barbil Puri Mysore Weekly

12236/Σ Barbil Puri Mysore Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAJMOHAN  Jan 01 2013 (15:00)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 20m  20 halts  Distance: 1998 km  1 xfers
#1. 18415/Barbil - Puri Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 335 km
xfer @ BBS/Bhubaneswar  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 22817/Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 55m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Barbil/BBN
Arrives @ 03:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 20 halts. 373 intermediate Stations between Barbil and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barbil - Puri Express/18415
#1/==/BBN»Barbil (3 PFs)»  -09:25+2??10.033457mSERKiriburu, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:179.0
#2/==/BJMDBara Jamda (3 PFs)  09:42+1509:43+161m??19.036445mSERKiriburu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#3/==/NOMDNoamundi (2 PFs)  10:06+1610:07+171m??123.028448mSERNational Highway 215, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:178.0
#4/==/DPSDangoaposi (2 PFs)10:24+1910:54+2030m??131.044459mSERNurda, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#5%==%DJHRDeojhar (2 PFs)  11:23+2611:24+271m??152.019473mSERJamukundia, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#6%==%MMVRMurga Mahadev Road (1 PFs)  11:33+2711:34+281m??155.032462mSERNational Highway 215, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#7%==%BSPXBanspani (2 PFs)  11:50+2811:51+291m??164.010489mSEROdisha 758034, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:549.0
#8%==%JRLIJaroli  12:45-412:50+35m??173.063517mSERJuruli, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9%==%NYGNayagarh  13:04+2413:05+311m??188.058500mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#10/==/PRNRPorjanpur  13:19+3613:20+381m??1101.037430mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/GADHGoaldih (1 PFs)  13:32+4113:33+421m??1109.041453mECoRPadmapur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#12/==/KDJRKendujhargarh (3 PFs)  13:50+4313:55+445m??1120.043456mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13%==%NANRNaranpur  14:03+4914:04+511m??1126.050471mECoRNaranpur Railway Station, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#14%==%BSTPBasantapur  14:15+5314:16+531m??1135.062451mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#15%==%STBJSitabinji  14:29+5714:30+581m??1149.054387mECoRNational Highway 215, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#16%==%NKWNilakantheswar  14:41+1:0214:42+1:021m??1159.062362mECoRDist - Kendujhar 758028, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#17%==%HCNRHarichandanpur (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0714:54+1:071m??1170.054358mECoRRd, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#18%==%CLDRChilikidara  15:08+1:0815:09+1:091m??1182.056302mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#19%==%SGDPSagadapata  15:19+1:1415:20+1:141m??1192.060246mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#20%==%TGRLTangiriapal  15:37+1:1615:38+1:161m??1209.052119mECoROdisha 758082, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#21/==/TMKATomka  15:49+1:2015:50+1:201m??1218.04992mECoROdisha 758025, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/BGPL•Baghuapal•  16:00+1:2116:01+1:221m??1226.05167mECoROrissa, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#23/==/SKNDSukinda Road  16:11+1:2616:12+1:281m??1235.01755mECoROdisha 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#24/==/JKPRJakhapura Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+1:1716:45+1:155m??1243.07030mECoRPincode: 755020, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#25/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+1:2817:45+1:295m??1307.03728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:30+1:2918:35+1:285m??1335.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
Howrah - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT)/22817 - Buffer: 4h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#27/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:45+2822:50+285m??1335.03839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+2723:35+2615m??1354.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40147.0
#29/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  01:15+3101:20+315m??2501.05426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  02:43+1702:45+192m??2576.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:45142.0
#31/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2804:32+292m??2718.05866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0361.0
#32/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)05:35+3505:55+3420m??2779.06911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:55201.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  08:50+5708:52+592m??2980.08123mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0790.0
#34/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1710:00+1:181m??21070.03618mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4059.0
#35/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+5011:55+4915m??21129.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations06:20378.0
#36/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+2118:25+2810m??21507.060115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58124.0
#37/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  20:23+3920:25+402m??21631.072215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#38/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:35+3921:40+385m??21716.062404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#39/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  22:53+1:0122:55+1:012m??21791.070813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:4856.0
#40/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  23:43+1:0623:45+1:062m??21847.018907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#41/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)00:30+4901:00+4530m??31861.050904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
24 intermediate stations02:45137.0
#42%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  03:45+32-??31998.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.