Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:47:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 19:47:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast Connectivity. Telescopic connectivity for JU with KPG/MMR. Non Telescopic for JU-PUNE

1224/Σ Marudeccan Express (via MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (10:29PM)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 55m  18 halts  Distance: 1519 km  1 xfers
#1. 16126/Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 20h 35m Distance: 1021 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12150/Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 21:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore SF Express/16126
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+0??10.069241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+522:05+62m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+65m??173.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1423:15+212m??1104.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#5!==!FAFalna (2 PFs)  00:22+2500:24+252m??2171.073282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#6|==|SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  01:09+2801:11+282m??2226.051370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5243.0
#7!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:13+1610m??2269.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#8!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+1403:27+175m??2322.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+3004:20+302m??2387.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#10%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:35-507:00+325m??2456.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#11/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+309:19+65m??2556.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+411:30+410m??2686.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18161.0
#13%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+2513:53+325m??2847.039203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50149.0
#14%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-1217:45+32m??2996.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+718:25+615m??21021.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Patliputra - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2219:40+1:2510m??21021.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#17/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4222:05+1:595m??21205.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0200:05+1:061m??31247.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#19/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:0800:45+1:151m??31292.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1901:53+1:203m??31359.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#21/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4504:10+5815m??31443.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#22/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+56-??31519.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site