Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:25:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bangalore Kannyakumari Fast Daily Chain

12245/Σ Bangalore Kannyakumari Fast Daily Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 01 2013 (8:27PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 35m  62 halts  Distance: 935 km  1 xfers
#1. 12640/Brindavan Express
Travel Time: 2h 13m Distance: 145 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 62 halts. 355 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Brindavan Express/12640
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -15:00+3??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  15:10+515:12+52m??14.063928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  15:21+915:23+92m??114.084907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#4/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  16:03+1316:05+132m??170.089813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  16:28+1316:30+122m??1104.057688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+142m??1145.074404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-919:30+35m??1145.078404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+721:05+93m??1265.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1422:10+185m??1325.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+1922:55+192m??1375.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1723:50+175m??1425.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#12/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+801:15+115m??2481.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#13/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??2513.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#14/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1202:25+142m??2540.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1002:53+153m??2557.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#16/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2403:13+232m??2580.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#17/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2603:20+252m??2587.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#18/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3203:35+382m??2602.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#19/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2904:00+292m??2611.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#20/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+404:50+145m??2628.0179mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#21/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+1105:26+122m??2638.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#22%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+1706:30+313m??2688.07118mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#23%==%CGYChanganassery (3 PFs)  06:45+3906:47+382m??2706.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24%==%TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4306:56+422m??2714.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4107:10+412m??2723.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#26/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+4407:20+442m??2735.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#27/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+4407:30+442m??2743.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#28/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+3707:55+372m??2757.04112mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#29/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+2508:40+255m??2784.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+2708:55+262m??2796.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#31/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+3009:05+292m??2808.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+3209:15+312m??2817.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#33/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18+3509:20+342m??2820.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#34/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+709:55+62m??2846.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#35/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+1810:15+185m??2849.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#36/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+2310:35+232m??2866.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#37/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+2710:47+281m??2878.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#38/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+911:20+182m??2887.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#39/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+2511:32+262m??2901.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3319.0
#40/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+1412:10+145m??2920.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#41/--/CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+7-??2935.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site