Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 22:16:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mahavir ji agra link

12247/Σ mahavir ji agrs likn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 01 2013 (21:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  26 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 51m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 14m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 26 halts. 312 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+3??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  00:38+000:40+32m??118.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  01:03+101:05+22m??136.0797mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1601:37+182m??175.05219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+1602:17+162m??1108.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3249.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+2402:51+242m??1157.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:23+1403:25+172m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1403:46+142m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+1304:04+132m??1222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+404:45+65m??1252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+1605:11+152m??1283.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+172m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1905:36+192m??1311.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+2006:06+192m??1352.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1206:55+1310m??1382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1907:19+182m??1408.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1807:31+172m??1419.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+1707:44+172m??1432.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1807:56+172m??1445.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+105m??1455.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1808:46+172m??1476.072166mWR389120, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1908:58+182m??1488.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2109:06+212m??1496.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2209:17+212m??1505.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2109:43+225m??1529.091313mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2709:52+262m??1539.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2610:00+252m??1547.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/MGN•Meghnagar (3 PFs)•  10:11+2710:13+272m??1562.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21+2810:23+272m??1570.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+282m??1584.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2710:49+262m??1593.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53+2810:55+272m??1597.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2711:05+262m??1603.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2811:17+272m??1615.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3011:26+292m??1622.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3111:36+312m??1631.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1312:30+1910m??1642.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+3112:42+302m??1652.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3312:51+322m??1659.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3513:02+392m??1670.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-614:25+410m??1684.057468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+514:45+62m??1701.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+814:55+82m??1711.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+615:10+72m??1724.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19+815:21+82m??1732.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+915:35+112m??1746.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1315:50+142m??1762.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#48/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1216:08+142m??1775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1616:20+162m??1786.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1516:41+182m??1809.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+1617:00+172m??1825.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+192m??1837.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+1717:30+182m??1847.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2017:45+202m??1861.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1618:25+192m??1900.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-419:35+1230m??1909.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1719:46+162m??1914.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1819:57+172m??1922.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+192m??1942.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+262m??1970.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2620:47+272m??1980.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2321:30+235m??11017.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#63/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2321:55+232m??11047.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+2422:12+242m??11064.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2122:45+2410m??11081.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3023:10+312m??11115.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+2923:25+322m??11125.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3523:37+362m??11138.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2400:15+245m??21158.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#70/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1901:00+315m??21200.025173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 3h 51m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#71|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+3004:46+302m??21200.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#72|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+3905:10+412m??21227.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#73/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+3706:20+3425m??21253.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#74/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+3607:40+405m??21276.095167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#75/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:0808:40+1:092m??21368.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#76/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+1:2911:20+1:1035m??21508.0114 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#77/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+1:4412:03+1:442m??21585.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#78/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+1:5114:10+1:5710m??21702.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#79/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+2:4315:20+2:432m??21791.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#80/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+2:5017:05+2:4915m??21855.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#81/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+3:0417:46+3:042m??21910.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#82/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+3:1118:20+3:112m??21957.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#83/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+3:0718:40+3:072m??21975.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#84/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+3:2018:53+3:202m??21992.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2068.0
#85/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+2:5420:18+2:545m??22060.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#86/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+3:0221:26+3:002m??22136.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0376.0
#87/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+2:5522:31+2:562m??22212.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#88/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+2:3823:48+2:3910m??22260.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#89/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+2:3900:52+2:385m??32318.072114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#90/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+2:5002:22+2:512m??32424.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.0
#91/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+2:29-??32518.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.