Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 07:11:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mahavir ji agra link

12247/Σ mahavir ji agrs likn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 01 2013 (21:53)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1200 km
xfer @ BTE/Bharatpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 51m
#2. 12308/Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 14m Distance: 1318 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+2??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:38+200:40+52m??118.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  01:03+401:05+42m??136.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1801:37+222m??176.05219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+1802:17+182m??1109.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+2402:51+242m??1157.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+192m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1603:46+152m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+1504:04+152m??1222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+604:45+85m??1252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+1505:11+152m??1283.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1805:25+172m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1905:36+192m??1311.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+2106:06+202m??1352.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1506:55+1710m??1382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+2707:19+272m??1408.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+2207:31+222m??1419.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  07:42+2207:44+222m??1432.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1307:56+122m??1445.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1208:25+125m??1455.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+2308:46+232m??1476.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+2508:58+242m??1488.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2809:06+272m??1496.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:17+272m??1505.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2709:43+275m??1529.091314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+3209:52+312m??1539.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/ANAS•Anas (2 PFs)•  09:58+3210:00+312m??1547.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+3410:13+342m??1562.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  10:21+3510:23+342m??1570.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  10:35+3610:37+352m??1584.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+3610:49+352m??1593.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  10:53+3610:55+352m??1597.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+3511:05+342m??1603.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+3611:17+352m??1615.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+3711:26+362m??1622.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+372m??1631.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1512:30+2510m??1642.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+3612:42+352m??1652.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3712:51+362m??1659.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3713:02+412m??1670.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-114:25+810m??1684.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+1114:45+132m??1701.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+1614:55+172m??1711.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1515:10+162m??1724.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19+1715:21+182m??1732.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1915:35+202m??1746.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+2415:50+242m??1762.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#48/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+2016:08+232m??1775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+2316:20+242m??1786.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+2316:41+272m??1809.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2417:00+252m??1825.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+262m??1837.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2617:30+272m??1847.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??1861.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+262m??1900.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05+319:35+2230m??1909.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2619:46+262m??1914.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+2619:57+272m??1922.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??1942.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:32+332m??1970.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+3620:47+372m??1980.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3321:30+335m??11017.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#63/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+3321:55+332m??11047.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3622:12+362m??11064.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+3122:45+3010m??11081.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3523:10+352m??11115.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3423:25+362m??11125.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3923:37+392m??11138.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+265m??21158.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#70/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1801:00+335m??21200.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
Jodhpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12308 - Buffer: 3h 51m
0 intermediate stations03:440.0
#71%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:44+4904:46+502m??21200.075175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#72%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  05:08+1:0305:10+1:072m??21227.035174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#73/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)05:55+1:0606:20+1:0325m??21253.018169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1523.0
#74/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  07:35+1:0507:40+1:095m??21276.095166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#75/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  08:38+1:5308:40+1:542m??21368.067153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#76/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  10:45+2:3711:20+2:1735m??21508.0114129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4177.0
#77/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  12:01+3:0012:03+3:012m??21585.060118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:57117.0
#78/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  14:00+3:3314:10+3:4210m??21702.079100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0889.0
#79/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  15:18+4:1915:20+4:202m??21791.04287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3064.0
#80/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:50+4:3917:05+4:3915m??21855.08484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3954.0
#81/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:44+4:5617:46+4:562m??21909.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#82/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:18+4:5918:20+5:002m??21957.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#83/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:38+4:5018:40+4:502m??21975.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#84/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)18:51+5:0118:53+5:022m??21991.051104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#85/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  20:13+4:3720:18+4:375m??22060.069115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0676.0
#86/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  21:24+4:5221:26+4:522m??22136.072399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0375.0
#87/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  22:29+4:4522:31+4:462m??22211.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0748.0
#88/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  23:38+4:2323:48+4:2310m??22259.059236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#89/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:47+4:3300:52+4:335m??32317.072114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#90/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  02:20+4:5002:22+4:512m??32423.05837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3895.0
#91/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  04:00+4:29-??32518.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site