Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:55:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mahabir ji Jhansi Link

12248/Σ Mahabir ji Jhansi Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 01 2013 (23:29)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  32 halts  Distance: 2693 km  1 xfers
#1. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 26h 15m Distance: 1233 km
xfer @ MTJ/Mathura Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12178/Chambal SuperFast Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1460 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
S      
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 32 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+2??10.0338mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:38+200:40+42m??118.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  01:03+401:05+42m??136.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1601:37+202m??176.05219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+1602:17+162m??1109.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+2402:51+242m??1157.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:23+1503:25+192m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+1503:46+152m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+1404:04+142m??1222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+604:45+75m??1252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+1405:11+142m??1283.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1705:25+162m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1705:36+172m??1311.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+2006:06+192m??1352.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1106:55+1310m??1382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+2007:19+202m??1408.06867mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1707:31+162m??1419.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  07:42+1607:44+152m??1432.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+807:56+82m??1445.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+1008:25+105m??1455.065121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+2108:46+212m??1476.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+2308:58+232m??1488.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2609:06+262m??1496.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2809:17+272m??1505.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2809:43+285m??1529.091314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+3209:52+322m??1539.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+3310:00+332m??1547.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+3810:13+382m??1562.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/THDRThandla Road (3 PFs)  10:21+3810:23+382m??1570.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila (3 PFs)  10:35+4010:37+392m??1584.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+3910:49+382m??1593.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BMIBamnia (3 PFs)  10:53+4010:55+392m??1597.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+3811:05+372m??1603.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/RTI•Raoti (2 PFs)•  11:15+3911:17+382m??1615.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+4111:26+402m??1622.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+4211:36+412m??1631.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+1912:30+2610m??1642.059496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/BODBangrod (3 PFs)  12:40+3512:42+342m??1652.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/RNHRunkhera (2 PFs)  12:49+3512:51+342m??1659.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3613:02+412m??1670.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-214:25+910m??1684.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+1114:45+122m??1701.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+1514:55+152m??1711.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1315:10+142m??1724.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19+1515:21+152m??1732.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1615:35+182m??1746.071425mWCRPIN - 326515, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+2015:50+202m??1762.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#48/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1716:08+202m??1775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+2016:20+212m??1786.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+2016:41+232m??1809.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2117:00+232m??1825.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2317:15+272m??1837.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2617:30+272m??1847.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+3017:45+302m??1861.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+2418:25+262m??1900.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05+319:35+2130m??1909.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+2619:46+252m??1914.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+2619:57+272m??1922.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+2720:15+272m??1942.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+3220:32+332m??1970.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+3620:47+362m??1980.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+3521:30+345m??11017.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#63/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+3521:55+352m??11047.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3622:12+362m??11064.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+3222:45+3210m??11081.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3823:10+392m??11115.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3923:25+412m??11125.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+4323:37+432m??11138.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+2900:15+295m??21158.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#70/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+2101:00+355m??21200.025175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#71/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+195m??21233.075181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
Chambal SuperFast Express/12178
0 intermediate stations-2:-250.0
#72/==/MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -04:25+0??21233.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#73/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  05:10+805:18+68m??21287.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0979.0
#74/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:27+1006:29+122m??21366.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#75/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+1007:15+910m??21405.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#76/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  07:50+2607:52+262m??21447.070207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#77/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  08:18+2908:20+292m??21477.075264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#78/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:40+4408:50+5710m??21502.039259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#79%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+5409:25+552m??21524.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#80%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+5509:40+552m??21533.071248mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#81%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:0410:10+1:052m??21567.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#82%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:0910:35+1:192m??21587.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#83%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:2711:05+1:302m??21619.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#84%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:3011:30+1:312m??21640.058211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#85%--%BNDABanda (2 PFs)  12:25+1:3012:35+1:3110m??21693.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#86%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+1:3713:00+1:382m??21725.077139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#87%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+1:4413:31+1:462m??21762.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#88%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+1:1814:55+1:0125m??21793.046250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0093.0
#89%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:55+4617:20+1:0225m??21886.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#90/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:10+1:2918:12+1:292m??21959.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:137.0
#91/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:25+1:4018:30+1:385m??21966.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#92/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:56+1:4718:58+1:472m??21997.03186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0232.0
#93/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+2:1720:15+2:1615m??22029.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#94/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:53+2:3820:55+2:382m??22084.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#95/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:27+2:4621:29+2:462m??22131.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#96/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:46+2:4721:48+2:472m??22149.073113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1085.0
#97/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:58+2:5323:03+2:535m??22234.064115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1176.0
#98/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:14+3:0300:16+3:032m??32310.073399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#99/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:18+2:5701:20+2:582m??32386.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#100/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:35+2:5701:45+2:5710m??32404.025241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:1230.0
#101/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:57+2:1603:02+2:205m??32434.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#102/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+2:3203:55+2:315m??32492.085114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#103/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+2:3004:27+2:332m??32534.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#104/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+2:4805:25+2:464m??32598.07137mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#105/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+2:33-??32693.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site