Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 10:54:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mahabir ji Agra Link

12249/Σ Mahabir ji Agra Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू वाले™🚅🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃*^~  Jan 01 2013 (23:40)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 10m  37 halts  Distance: 2425 km  1 xfers
#1. 19019/Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1158 km
xfer @ BXN/Bayana Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 18632/Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1267 km
Departs @ 00:05
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 37 halts. 245 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express/19019
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -00:05+0??10.0338mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:38+000:40+32m??118.04618mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#3/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  01:03+001:05+12m??136.0796mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#4/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  01:35+1201:37+172m??176.05219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3833.0
#5/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  02:15+1302:17+142m??1109.09112mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#6/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  02:49+1802:51+182m??1157.04927mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#7/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  03:23+703:25+122m??1183.05712mWRValsad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8/==/BIMBilimora Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+903:46+92m??1201.07911mWRBilimora, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#9/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  04:02+804:04+82m??1222.04914mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)04:40+004:45+25m??1252.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#11/==/KSBKosamba Junction (3 PFs)  05:09+905:11+82m??1283.09228mWRKosamba, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1219.0
#12/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:23+1105:25+112m??1302.06219mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+1205:36+122m??1311.08720mWRBharuch, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14/==/MYGMiyagam Karjan (2 PFs)  06:04+1506:06+142m??1352.04630mWRKarjan, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3930.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)06:45+1106:55+1210m??1382.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#16/==/SMLASamlaya Junction (3 PFs)  07:17+1707:19+162m??1408.06868mWRVadodara, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#17/==/CPNChampaner Road (3 PFs)  07:29+1407:31+142m??1419.06889mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/DRLDerol (2 PFs)  07:42+1507:44+142m??1432.07787mWRKalol, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/KRSAKharsaliya (2 PFs)  07:54+1607:56+152m??1445.027107mWRPanchmahal, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#20/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+808:25+85m??1455.065122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#21/==/SATSant Road (2 PFs)  08:44+1708:46+172m??1476.072166mWROrwara, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#22/==/PPDPiplod (3 PFs)  08:56+1808:58+172m??1488.079209mWRPiplod, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#23/==/LMKLimkheda (3 PFs)  09:04+2009:06+192m??1496.064205mWRLimkheda, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/MAMMangal Mahudi (2 PFs)  09:15+2009:17+192m??1505.066261mWRDabhada, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#25/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  09:38+2009:43+205m??1529.091314mWRDahod, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#26/==/BIOBordi (2 PFs)  09:50+2309:52+222m??1539.079290mWRNational Highway 59, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#27/==/ANASAnas (2 PFs)  09:58+2310:00+232m??1547.079289mWRGujarat 389154, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  10:11+2510:13+252m??1562.061321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#29/==/THDRThandla Road (2 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+252m??1570.069319mWR457777, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#30/==/PCNPanch Pipila (2 PFs)  10:35+2610:37+252m??1584.057370mWRSH 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#31/==/AGRAmargarh (2 PFs)  10:47+2510:49+242m??1593.062411mWRAmargarh Pin: 457770, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#32/==/BMIBamnia (2 PFs)  10:53+2610:55+252m??1597.045395mWRBamnia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#33/==/BOGBhairongarh (2 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+242m??1603.071373mWR457772, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#34/==/RTIRaoti (2 PFs)  11:15+2511:17+252m??1615.062409mWRState Highway 39A, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#35/==/BILDBildi (2 PFs)  11:24+2611:26+252m??1622.067423mWRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/MRNMorwani (2 PFs)  11:34+2711:36+262m??1631.015460mWRDantoda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#37/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)12:20+512:30+1510m??1642.059495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#38/==/BODBangrod (2 PFs)  12:40+2512:42+252m??1652.064488mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#39/==/RNH•Runkhera (2 PFs)•  12:49+2712:51+292m??1659.070485mWR456224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#40/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  13:00+3113:02+352m??1670.011498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1314.0
#41/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  14:15-1014:25+210m??1684.057469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#42/==/MEPMahidpur Road (2 PFs)  14:43+514:45+72m??1701.079492mWCRGogapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#43/==/LNRLuni Richha  14:53+1014:55+112m??1711.057471mWCRAlote, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  15:08+1015:10+112m??1724.057446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#45/==/THURThuria  15:19+1215:21+122m??1732.071432mWCRMDR 45, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#46/==/CMUChau Mahla (3 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+152m??1746.071425mWCRJhalawar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#47/==/SVASuwasra (2 PFs)  15:48+1815:50+182m??1762.051455mWCRSuwasra, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#48/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:06+1516:08+182m??1775.064465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#49/==/GOHGaroth (2 PFs)  16:18+1816:20+192m??1786.071442mWCRMadhya Pradesh 458880, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#50/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  16:39+1816:41+222m??1809.058383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#51/==/JHWJhalawar Road (3 PFs)  16:58+2217:00+222m??1825.054362mWCRJhalawar City, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  17:13+2017:15+232m??1837.047359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#53/==/MKXMorak (3 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+212m??1847.066336mWCRMorak, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/DARADara (2 PFs)  17:43+2317:45+242m??1861.061355mWCRDara, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#55/==/DKNTDakaniya Talav (2 PFs)  18:23+1818:25+202m??1900.014276mWCRKota, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:409.0
#56/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)19:05-419:35+1430m??1909.037256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#57/==/GQLGurla Junction (3 PFs)  19:44+1819:46+182m??1914.052250mWCR323803, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58/==/KPTNKeshorai Patan (3 PFs)  19:55+1919:57+192m??1922.075244mWCR323601, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#59/==/KPZKapren (2 PFs)  20:13+1920:15+192m??1942.0109233mWCRKota - Lalsot Mega Highway, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1528.0
#60/==/LKELakheri (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+262m??1970.050225mWCR323603, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#61/==/IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi (2 PFs)  20:45+2920:47+292m??1980.058247mWCRIndargarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#62/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  21:25+2721:30+285m??11017.078265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#63/==/MLZMalarna (2 PFs)  21:53+2921:55+292m??11047.067237mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#64/==/NNWNarayanpur Tatwara (2 PFs)  22:10+3322:12+322m??11064.044249mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#65/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  22:35+2922:45+2810m??11081.089269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#66/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  23:08+3423:10+352m??11115.047241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#67/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  23:23+3223:25+332m??11125.079228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#68/==/FSPFateh Singhpura (2 PFs)  23:35+3523:37+352m??11138.036223mWCRState Highway 1, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#69/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1900:15+205m??21158.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
Ajmer - Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express/18632 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#70/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  01:53+1601:55+182m??21158.063199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:2085.0
#71/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)  03:15+5303:25+5210m??21243.021169mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0523.0
#72/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+1:0504:35+1:175m??21266.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#73/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  04:50+1:3004:52+1:302m??21282.082164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:38215.0
#74/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  07:30+3:5107:45+3:4615m??21497.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#75/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15+5:5110:25+6:0510m??21691.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#76/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  12:03+6:3012:05+6:312m??21781.03687mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:0576.0
#77/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)14:10+6:3914:50+6:5940m??21857.02282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#78/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:40+7:1315:50+7:1610m??21875.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#79/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  16:18+7:0916:19+7:101m??21908.05377mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#80/==/DGODurgauti  16:32+7:1116:33+7:141m??21920.06078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  16:42+7:1516:43+7:161m??21929.07480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#82/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:01+7:1817:02+7:191m??21951.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#83/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:22+7:2817:23+7:291m??21977.063 ECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#84/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:40+7:3017:42+7:302m??21994.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#85/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:47+7:3317:48+7:351m??22000.063110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#86/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:04+7:4318:05+7:441m??22017.045123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#87/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  18:23+7:4118:24+7:421m??22031.054140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#88/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  18:33+7:4318:34+7:441m??22039.057140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#89/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  18:42+7:4518:43+7:481m??22046.035149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#90/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  18:55+7:4618:56+7:471m??22053.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#91/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:09+7:4719:10+7:481m??22065.050156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#92/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  19:24+7:4819:25+7:491m??22077.018169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:5516.0
#93/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+7:2020:30+7:1810m??22093.063190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#94/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:02+7:2021:07+7:215m??22127.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#95/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:32+7:2521:42+7:2010m??22154.072296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#96/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:16+7:2522:18+7:252m??22194.075381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#97/==/TORITori (3 PFs)  22:44+7:3022:46+7:302m??22227.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#98/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:14+7:3023:16+7:312m??22255.057459mECR829205, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#99/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:54+7:3023:59+7:305m??22291.012373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:1616.0
#100/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+7:0501:35+6:5020m??32307.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#101/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+6:5401:50+6:555m??32312.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#102/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+7:1702:50+7:205m??32365.042256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#103/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+7:05-??32425.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site