Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:05:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 12:05:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic Connectivity for BKN/JU to MMR/KPG. Non-Telescopic for BKN-JU-PUNE Connectivity.

1225/Σ Thardeccan Express (Via-MMR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 09 2012 (22:34)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 50m  17 halts  Distance: 1794 km  1 xfers
#1. 17038/Bikaner-Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1296 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12150/Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 50m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 15:40
Platform# ???
S    F 
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 05:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner-Secunderabad Express/17038
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:40+0??10.061228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:43+1316:45+152m??164.067322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  17:31+1817:36+185m??1116.055296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:0257.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:43+185m??1173.045322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:17103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+1021:15+1015m??1276.040241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  22:03-422:05+22m??1308.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  22:37+122:42+15m??1349.060221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:13+1123:15+162m??1380.059267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:48165.0
#9!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:03+1202:13+1210m??2545.046264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0953.0
#10!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  03:22+103:27+55m??2598.076217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  04:18+2604:20+262m??2663.03194mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:1569.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)06:35-607:00+125m??2732.04551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:14100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:14+809:19+85m??2832.06437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:01130.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:20+811:30+910m??2962.07018mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:18160.0
#15%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:48+3313:53+345m??21122.040203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:2296.0
#16%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  16:15+616:17+82m??21218.038187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2654.0
#17%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:43-517:45+122m??21272.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:10+1718:25+1415m??21296.064209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Danapur - Pune SF Express (PT)/12150 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#19/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:30+1:2919:40+1:3310m??21296.079209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+1:4522:05+1:575m??21480.021582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:5942.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  00:04+1:0700:05+1:101m??31522.068508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  00:44+1:1300:45+1:191m??31567.062539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#23/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  01:50+1:2001:53+1:213m??31634.041651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0284.0
#24/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)03:55+4904:10+1:0015m??31718.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  05:30+55-??31794.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site