Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:54:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 06:54:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Daily & Telescopic alternative return chain from MUMBAI to COIMBATORE with transfer at MANGALORE(MAQ) for which sufiicient time is provided ... --->Travel time is much lesser than direct trains (>32hrs) even with a buffer of 4 hrs ...

12251/Σ MUMBAI-MANGALORE-COIMBATORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Jan 02 2013 (00:32)
210
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 45m  12 halts  Distance: 1290 km  1 xfers
#1. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
xfer @ MAQ/Mangalore Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 22609/Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 20m Distance: 407 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??10.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+32m??117.05310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#3/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2316:25+253m??149.05112mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05107.0
#4!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+242m??1156.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#5%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+392m??1223.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#6%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4320:02+502m??1253.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2875.0
#7%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+495m??1328.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:05140.0
#8%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:1523:42+1:152m??1468.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#9%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+5301:35+5510m??2565.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+1:0902:06+1:102m??2598.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+1:1302:32+1:162m??2625.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#12%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:1902:56+1:192m??2653.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:1703:08+1:182m??2661.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#14%--%KT•Kumta (2 PFs)•  03:22+1:1803:24+1:182m??2680.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:1603:44+1:172m??2694.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#16%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:1304:10+1:142m??2720.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#17%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:1104:26+1:112m??2735.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#18%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+1504:38+152m??2750.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#19%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:1205:08+1:162m??2783.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#20%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:2105:24+1:232m??2799.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1505:40+1:172m??2815.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#22%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:3206:08+1:332m??2848.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#23%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:3406:24+1:342m??2857.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0626.0
#24/==/MAQMangalore Central (4 PFs)  07:30+1:15-??2883.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Mangaluru - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express/22609
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -11:45+3??2883.07015mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  12:24+1312:25+131m??2929.07318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  12:44+1312:45+141m??2952.09312mSRKanhangad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#28/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  13:04+2213:05+231m??2981.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#29/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  13:35+2013:40+215m??21015.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#30/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  13:59+2114:00+221m??21036.0709mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#31/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  14:19+2114:20+211m??21058.06210mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:05+1315:10+145m??21104.05211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  15:39+1415:40+151m??21129.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  15:54+1715:55+181m??21145.0679mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  16:35+2216:40+235m??21190.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#36/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  16:59+2117:00+211m??21203.05433mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  17:35+1517:40+165m??21234.03981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#38/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  19:05+6-??21290.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site