Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:03:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 01:03:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best trains coneecting frm NDLS to JBP

12252/Σ ?NDLS -JBP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Puneet Singh  Jan 02 2013 (10:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  65 halts  Distance: 1967 km  1 xfers
#1. 12428/Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express
Travel Time: 12h 35m Distance: 800 km
xfer @ STA/Satna Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1167 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
Arrives @ 11:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 65 halts. 254 intermediate Stations between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Anand Vihar - Rewa SF Express/12428
#1/==/ANVT»Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)»  -21:15+49??10.030209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+5121:42+512m??113.067216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:35106.0
#3/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  23:17+1:1923:22+1:185m??1119.089191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:46246.0
#4/==/JJKJhinjhak (3 PFs)  02:08+2:4202:10+2:442m??2365.058140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  03:15+3:3003:30+3:3015m??2428.083129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5678.0
#6/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  04:26+3:5504:28+3:572m??2506.089118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4059.0
#7/==/SROSirathu (2 PFs)05:08+4:2005:10+4:222m??2565.036109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3557.0
#8/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:45+3:5506:55+4:1510m??2622.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#9%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  07:40+4:2307:42+4:232m??2667.078132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#10%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  08:07+4:1308:09+4:142m??2700.040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3422.0
#11%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+4:2308:45+4:232m??2722.072250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0578.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)09:50+4:1210:00+4:1210m??2800.049322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Janta Express/13201 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  12:10+2:2112:20+2:2110m??2800.093322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#14%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  12:43+2:2912:45+2:292m??2835.083353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#15%==%JKEJukehi (3 PFs)  13:18+2:3113:20+2:332m??2881.042402mWCRJhukehi Pin:485773, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2:3313:50+2:345m??2898.083387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#17%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  14:28+2:4514:30+2:452m??2951.058388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  15:10+2:5215:20+2:5710m??2989.033416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#19%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:26+3:0415:28+3:042m??2993.090397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#20%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  16:01+3:0316:03+3:052m??21042.060372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#21%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  16:34+3:0216:36+3:052m??21073.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#22%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  16:51+3:0616:53+3:062m??21089.086365mWCRDis.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  17:13+3:1317:15+3:132m??21118.076353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#24%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  17:26+3:1517:28+3:172m??21132.074355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#25%==%BKHBankhedi (2 PFs)  17:41+3:1817:43+3:192m??21148.078351mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  17:58+3:2018:00+3:212m??21167.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27%==%SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  18:15+3:2118:17+3:212m??21185.081340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#28%==%BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  18:34+3:2418:36+3:272m??21208.013338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:5926.0
#29%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:35+2:2220:45+2:3310m??21234.083329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#30/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  21:09+2:4421:11+2:472m??21268.077314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#31/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  21:33+2:5021:35+2:502m??21296.061308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  21:49+2:5221:51+2:522m??21310.076289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#33/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:16+2:5222:18+2:522m??21341.080281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#34/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  22:41+2:5222:43+2:572m??21372.030283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#35/==/TLVTalvadiya Junction (2 PFs)  23:43+2:2823:45+2:312m??21402.021308mWCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#36/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:0700:35+2:085m??31417.088309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#37/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  01:04+2:1401:05+2:171m??31460.083289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:24+2:1901:25+2:201m??31486.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#39/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  01:44+2:1801:45+2:221m??31507.051243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#40/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+2:1602:35+2:1910m??31541.060209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#41/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:59+2:2103:00+2:241m??31565.0103212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5493.0
#42/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:54+2:3903:55+2:411m??31658.087351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#43/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  04:24+2:4504:25+2:471m??31700.056475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#44/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+2:4804:55+2:573m??31725.078582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#45/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  05:14+2:5905:15+3:011m??31750.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#46/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  05:29+3:0005:30+3:011m??31767.034551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5531.0
#47/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  06:25+2:3906:30+2:385m??31798.038564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#48/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  06:39+2:3606:40+2:411m??31804.027560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4045.0
#49/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  08:20+1:5508:25+1:565m??31849.020590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#50/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)  09:08+1:4909:10+1:502m??31863.058294mCRDist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#51/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  10:20+1:5610:25+1:515m??31931.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#52/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  10:47+2:2610:50+2:253m??31951.02511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#53/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  11:30+1:45-??31967.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site