Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 20:06:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a link from satpura to Arabian sea Mumbai.. with sufficient buffer and easy way to reach Mumbai from chhindwara , parasia and amla

12254/Σ satpura maratha link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:01AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 1302 km  1 xfers
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 244 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 20:15 +2 nights
Platform# 17
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:05+2310.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m0113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m0126.025762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+1121:56+132m0129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+1422:07+151m1135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+1622:17+161m1139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+1622:29+181m0147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+1822:44+211m0157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9%--%MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m1163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+2023:05+211m1172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11%--%BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m1179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+2023:25+211m1188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13%--%BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m1195.049713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+2023:42+221m11101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+1715m42115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  00:49+2100:50+231m02125.045700mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  00:59+2301:00+231m12132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  01:09+2201:10+551m22138.037643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+5401:24+1:061m02146.052642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:1001:57+1:121m12174.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:1102:10+1:171m02186.081394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#22/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  02:14+1:2002:15+1:211m02191.024393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#23/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:1402:30+1:151m02197.030377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#24/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:0603:00+1:061m02211.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:0603:10+1:052m02218.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#26/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+4403:40+491m02222.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3912.0
#27/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+2504:20+411m02234.09369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1605:45+3410m02244.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 6m
141 intermediate stations01:55310.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0107:45+1:035m33554.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+3910:30+405m33737.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+3912:20+3915m23861.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:0514:19+1:072m331045.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:0415:15+1:062m331118.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+5616:40+5715m031169.038590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+3318:55+335m531250.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+2119:45+212m631293.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15+36-1731302.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site