Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:49:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 14:49:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a link from satpura to Arabian sea Mumbai.. with sufficient buffer and easy way to reach Mumbai from chhindwara , parasia and amla

12254/Σ satpura maratha link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 10m  16 halts  Distance: 993 km  1 xfers
#1. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 30m Distance: 245 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 30m Distance: 748 km
Departs @ 21:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 20:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 16 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -21:05+2??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  21:26-21:27-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  21:47-21:48-1m??126.025762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  21:54+1621:56+172m??129.037775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  22:06+1722:07+191m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  22:16+1822:17+191m??139.044791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  22:28+2022:29+211m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:44+231m??157.042721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#9/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  22:52-22:53-1m??163.050747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#10/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  23:04+2023:05+211m??172.044799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  23:14-23:15-1m??179.061744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#12/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  23:24+2023:25+211m??188.057713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#13/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??195.049713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  23:41+2023:42+211m??1101.019705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#15/--/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  00:25+1200:40+1915m??2115.067733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#16/==/BYSBarsali (2 PFs)  00:49+2500:50+311m??2125.044699mCRDistt.-Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17/==/MALKMalkapur Road (1 PFs)  00:59+3201:00+321m??2132.043668mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#18/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  01:09+3201:10+1:101m??2138.040643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#19/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)  01:23+1:1001:24+1:241m??2147.053644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  01:56+1:2901:57+1:311m??2175.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/BBTRBarbatpur (3 PFs)  02:09+1:3002:10+1:351m??2186.081394mCR460440, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#22/==/MGRDMagardoh (2 PFs)  02:14+1:3902:15+1:391m??2192.024393mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#23/==/DOHDhodramohar (2 PFs)  02:29+1:3102:30+1:321m??2197.030377mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#24/==/KQEKala Akhar (2 PFs)  02:59+1:2103:00+1:231m??2212.049376mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#25/==/SAHLSaheli (2 PFs)  03:08+1:2203:10+1:212m??2219.08388mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:294.0
#26/==/TAKUTaku (2 PFs)  03:39+1:0003:40+1:051m??2223.018390mCRItarsi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3911.0
#27/==/KRTHKiratgarh (2 PFs)  04:19+4304:20+541m??2234.09369mCRItarsi District Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1511.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+2805:45+4810m??2245.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:45+1:115m??2245.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#30/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:25+4410:30+465m??2428.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#31/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  12:05+4812:20+4615m??2552.094209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations01:57184.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:17+1:1314:19+1:162m??2736.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#33/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:13+1:1315:15+1:152m??2809.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)T16:25+1:0616:40+5815m??2860.038590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:1081.0
#35/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:50+4018:55+415m??2941.06310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#36/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:43+1119:45+132m??2984.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#37/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  20:15+35-??2993.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site