Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 01:35:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a very good link option from delhi to chhindwara

12257/Σ north satpura link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:45AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 43m Distance: 916 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 51253/Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTF 
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+54??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+5717:30+1:002m??1134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+5718:30+1:003m??1188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+5020:30+513m??1306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+1:1022:00+1:1210m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:0723:04+1:072m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:0200:15+1:025m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:1100:49+1:112m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:2301:15+1:242m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1702:15+1:175m??2695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:3303:15+1:332m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:2404:00+1:2510m??2787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3805:04+1:402m??2857.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)05:18+1:5205:19+1:511m??2873.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:32+2:0005:33+1:591m??2885.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  05:40+1:5105:42+1:522m??2893.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1:5106:05+1:522m??2916.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)/51253
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#18%--%AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:00+5??2916.044733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19%--%LLDLalavadi (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??2924.055714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  08:18+808:19+101m??2930.039705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21%--%BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2936.025713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#22%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  08:46+108:47+81m??2943.0-713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.0
#23%--%BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??2952.040744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  08:59+1109:00+121m??2959.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25%--%MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m??2968.067747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  09:18+1209:19+141m??2974.043721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  09:33+1709:34+201m??2984.037764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  09:47+1709:48+171m??2992.034791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  09:56+1709:57+181m??2996.06771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:026.0
#30%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:59-1411:00+21m??21002.014775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??21005.039762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#32%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??21018.029714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#33%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  12:00+4-??21031.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site