Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:34:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 17:34:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a very good link option from delhi to chhindwara

12257/Σ north satpura link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1745 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 43m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 51253/Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
 MTWT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
 M WTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+21410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+3517:30+372m11134.057181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+3218:30+353m11188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+3220:30+353m11306.072 NCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  21:05+3921:06+391m01348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+5722:00+5910m31403.088 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+1:1323:04+1:132m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:1600:15+1:175m22557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:2400:49+1:242m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:3001:15+1:312m12642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:3102:15+1:325m12695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:5203:15+1:522m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:3604:00+1:3610m42787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:4605:04+1:462m22857.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:5805:42+1:592m12894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  06:03+1:5806:05+1:592m22917.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)/51253
106 intermediate stations-6:-5713.0
#17/--/AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:00+5031630.044733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/--/LLDLalavadi (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m131638.055714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  08:18+708:19+91m131644.039705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m131650.025713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  08:46-108:47+151m131657.0-713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.0
#22/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m131666.040744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  08:59+909:00+131m131673.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m131682.067747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+211m031688.043721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  09:33+2109:34+251m031698.037764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  09:47+2409:48+251m131706.034791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  09:56+2509:57+251m131710.06771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:026.0
#29%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:59-1411:00+141m031716.014775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#30%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m031719.039762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m031732.029714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#32%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  12:00+13-331745.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site