Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:32:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 06:32:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
a very good link option from delhi to chhindwara

12257/Σ north satpura link ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:45AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1751 km  1 xfers
#1. 12410/H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 43m Distance: 916 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 51253/Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 4
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
Chhindwara Junction/CWA

1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
H. Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express (PT)/12410
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+8410.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+2017:30+242m11134.057182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+1918:30+223m11188.061173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+1620:30+203m11306.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3710m31403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+4723:04+482m21494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0662.0
#7/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+4000:15+405m22556.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#8/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+4600:49+462m02602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#9/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+5301:15+532m12642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#10/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4902:15+495m12695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#11/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:0303:15+1:032m22769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+5404:00+5510m42787.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#13/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+5905:04+1:002m22857.065407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)05:18+1:0005:19+1:001m02872.059477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)05:32+1:0705:33+1:071m02885.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/BZU•Betul (3 PFs)•  05:40+1:1305:42+1:132m12893.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  06:03+1:1306:05+1:132m22916.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)/51253
97 intermediate stations-6:-5720.0
#18%--%AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:00+13031636.044733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#19%--%LLDLalavadi (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m131644.055714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  08:18+1508:19+171m131650.039705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#21%--%BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m131656.025713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#22%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  08:46+808:47+141m131663.0-713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.0
#23%--%BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m131672.040744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#24%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  08:59+2209:00+271m131679.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#25%--%MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m131688.067747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#26%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  09:18+2709:19+301m031694.043721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#27%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  09:33+3309:34+341m031704.037764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#28%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  09:47+3309:48+341m131712.034791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#29%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  09:56+3309:57+371m131716.06771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:026.0
#30%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:59+2511:00+141m031722.014775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#31%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m031725.039762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#32%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m031738.029714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#33%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  12:00+13-331751.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site