Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:11:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 03:11:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
train for days other then link 1

12258/Σ north chhindwara link 2 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (11:49)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12406/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 43m Distance: 917 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 51253/Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 115 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
S    F 
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M    S
Chhindwara Junction/CWA


1 xfers. 14 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Chhindwara Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Bhusaval Gondwana SF Express/12406
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:20+9??10.063210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations02:08134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:28+3217:30+322m??1134.057181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  18:27+2418:30+243m??1188.061172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:57118.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  20:27+1720:30+193m??1306.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#5/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)21:05+2121:06+221m??1348.075207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#6/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+3922:00+4110m??1403.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:02+5723:04+582m??1494.057373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  00:10+1:0200:15+1:025m??2557.086413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  00:47+1:1000:49+1:102m??2602.099417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2440.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  01:13+1:1801:15+1:192m??2642.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:1402:15+1:165m??2695.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#12/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  03:13+1:3403:15+1:342m??2769.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+1:2504:00+1:2410m??2787.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#14/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  05:02+1:3105:04+1:322m??2857.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#15/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  05:40+1:4605:42+1:472m??2894.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#16/==/AMLA•Amla Junction (4 PFs)•  06:03+1:4606:05+1:462m??2917.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Amla - Chhindwara Passenger (UnReserved)/51253
0 intermediate stations-6:-50.0
#17/--/AMLA»Amla Junction (4 PFs)»  -08:00+5??2917.044733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#18/--/LLDLalavadi (1 PFs)  08:11-08:12-1m??2925.055714mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#19/--/JMVJambara (1 PFs)  08:18+808:19+101m??2931.039705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#20/--/BCRDBarchi Road (1 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2937.025713mCRState Highway 26, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.0
#21/--/BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  08:46-108:47+151m??2944.0-713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:019.0
#22/--/BQMBarelipar (1 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??2953.040744mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#23/--/NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  08:59+909:00+141m??2960.046799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#24/--/MKDNMorkadhana (1 PFs)  09:12-09:13-1m??2969.067747mCRNayagaon, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/--/HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  09:18+1309:19+211m??2975.043721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#26/--/JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  09:33+2209:34+261m??2985.037764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#27%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  09:47+2509:48+251m??2993.034791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#28%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  09:56+2509:57+251m??2997.06771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:026.0
#29%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  10:59-1411:00+151m??21003.014775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#30%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  11:11-11:12-1m??21006.039762mCRChhindwara 480441, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#31%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  11:32-11:33-1m??21019.029714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#32%--%CWA•Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)•  12:00+14-??21032.0-676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site