Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:09:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daiy chain

12261/Σ singrauli-gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^~  Jan 02 2013 (16:08)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  76 halts  Distance: 904 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express (UnReserved)/13346
#1!%%!%SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.050376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#2!%%!%OBRObra Dam (2 PFs)  06:46+1206:48+132m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:20+1207:50+330m??163.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:20-08:30-10m??184.050314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:36+2208:38+232m??189.040318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5235.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:30+1109:32+132m??1124.040287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#7%--%SKGHSaktesgarh (1 PFs)10:03+3410:05+342m??1144.036128mNCRSaktesgarh Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#8%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3711:10+5030m??1165.02486mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5045.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+27-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+1:4816:10+1:5510m??1210.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+1:5716:26+1:572m??1215.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+1:4717:30+1:4820m??1228.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#13/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:0317:48+2:032m??1245.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#14/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:0517:57+2:052m??1254.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:0518:07+2:062m??1262.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#16/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:0518:21+2:072m??1274.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:0818:31+2:082m??1283.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#18/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:1118:49+2:112m??1305.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:1619:10+2:162m??1330.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:1719:30+2:172m??1348.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#21/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:2119:37+2:222m??1354.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:2419:48+2:242m??1364.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:2519:58+2:262m??1373.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:2720:10+2:282m??1384.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:2920:21+2:302m??1395.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+2:3220:34+2:322m??1411.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#27/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:1421:27+2:1310m??1433.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#28/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:0722:00+2:072m??1453.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:0622:13+2:062m??1465.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#30/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:0922:53+2:092m??1509.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#31/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:0823:15+2:082m??1536.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#32/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:1023:33+2:102m??1558.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#33/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:0923:55+2:092m??1585.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#34/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:0300:28+2:0310m??2603.038241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#35/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+1:4601:25+1:4510m??2632.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#36/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+1:5602:01+1:562m??2674.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#37/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1:5502:30+1:555m??2691.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#38/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:0102:47+2:012m??2709.072100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#39/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+1:5703:09+1:572m??2733.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#40/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+1:5703:22+1:572m??2749.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#41/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:0604:27+2:065m??2797.05637mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#42/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:0005:45+2:015m??2864.058 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:0605:54+2:062m??2871.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#44/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+2:0106:09+2:012m??2884.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#45/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+1:44-??2904.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site