Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:12:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daiy chain

12261/Σ singrauli-gaya ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Few SF trains in NCR have silver spoon of PRIORITY*^  Jan 02 2013 (4:08PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 10m  76 halts  Distance: 904 km  1 xfers
#1. 13346/Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 210 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 283 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Varanasi Intercity Express/13346
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -05:45+1??10.040376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  07:00+207:02+52m??150.019209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)07:40-507:50+310m??163.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#4%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  08:19+108:20+101m??184.018314mNCRState Highway 14, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#5%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  08:37+208:38+41m??189.042318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4935.0
#6%--%LUSALusa (1 PFs)  09:27+709:28+71m??1124.035287mNCRlusa, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:1241.0
#7%--%CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)10:40+3711:15+4835m??1165.02686mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#8/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  13:00+40-??1210.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#9/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+3:0616:10+3:2010m??1210.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#10/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+3:2516:26+3:262m??1215.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3:1817:30+3:1920m??1228.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#12/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:3517:48+3:372m??1245.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#13/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:3917:57+3:392m??1254.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:4018:07+3:422m??1262.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#15/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:4318:21+3:462m??1274.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:4818:31+3:492m??1283.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#17/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:5218:49+3:532m??1305.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#18/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:5019:10+3:512m??1330.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#19/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:5119:30+3:522m??1348.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:5619:37+3:582m??1354.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#21/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+4:0119:48+4:012m??1364.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#22/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+4:0019:58+4:002m??1373.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#23/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+4:0020:10+4:022m??1384.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#24/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+4:0420:21+4:052m??1395.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#25/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:5920:34+3:592m??1411.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:4721:27+3:4410m??1433.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#27/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:3522:00+3:352m??1453.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:3922:13+3:402m??1465.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:3922:53+3:392m??1509.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#30/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:4423:15+3:442m??1536.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#31/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:4323:33+3:432m??1558.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#32/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:4323:55+3:442m??1585.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#33/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:18+3:3700:28+3:3610m??2603.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#34/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:1601:25+3:1610m??2632.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#35/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+3:2702:01+3:282m??2674.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#36/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:2302:30+3:235m??2691.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#37/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2502:47+3:252m??2709.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#38/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+3:2303:09+3:232m??2733.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#39/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+3:3003:22+3:302m??2749.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#40/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+3:1904:27+3:185m??2797.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#41/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1505:45+3:165m??2864.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+3:0805:54+3:082m??2871.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#43/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  06:07+3:1006:09+3:102m??2884.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#44/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+3:03-??2904.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site