Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 08:41:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
optional linking from chhindwara to nzm delhi other then patalkot exprees

12264/Σ chhindwara north link 1 ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kaminaMD  Jan 02 2013 (18:48)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 5m  44 halts  Distance: 1031 km  1 xfers
#1. 59396/Chhindwara - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 58m Distance: 115 km
xfer @ AMLA/Amla Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 12721/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 57m Distance: 916 km
Departs @ 08:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chhindwara Junction/CWA
Arrives @ 04:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 44 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Chhindwara Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhindwara - Betul Passenger (UnReserved)/59396
#1%--%CWA»Chhindwara Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:00+23??10.037676mSECRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#2%--%GNWGangiwara (1 PFs)  08:21-08:22-1m??113.039714mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3%--%KUXKhirsadoh Junction (2 PFs)  08:42-08:43-1m??126.030762mCRChhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#4%--%PUXParasia (2 PFs)  08:48+3608:49+371m??129.031775mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#5%--%IKRIklehra (1 PFs)  09:01+3809:02+431m??135.030771mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#6%--%PCLIPalachauri (1 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+431m??139.040791mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#7%--%JNOJunnor Deo (2 PFs)  09:24+4209:25+481m??147.043764mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#8%--%HRGHirdagarh (2 PFs)  09:39+4709:40+491m??157.044721mCRDongar Parasia Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#9%--%NVGNawegaon (1 PFs)  10:00+5010:01+511m??172.050799mCRNawegaon Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#10%--%BXYBordhai (1 PFs)  10:20+5010:21+541m??188.050713mCRBordhai Amla District Betul, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#11%--%JMVJambara (1 PFs)  10:37+5510:38+581m??1101.010705mCRAmla, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:2014.0
#12%--%AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  11:58+2212:00+432m??1115.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12721 - Buffer: 10m
0 intermediate stations00:060.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:06+2812:08+292m??1115.073733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+3412:29+362m??1138.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:10+3513:12+352m??1174.045407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+1714:55+2210m??1244.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  15:13+2815:15+282m??1262.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+462m??1330.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:45+3616:50+385m??1336.0100497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3254.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:22+1:0017:24+1:002m??1390.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:53+1:0417:55+1:052m??1429.077417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#22/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  18:17+1:1218:19+1:122m??1458.025413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4117.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:00+4819:05+495m??1475.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#24/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  19:48+1:1519:50+1:152m??1538.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#25/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  20:33+1:1920:35+1:192m??1603.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#26/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:20+1:1521:30+1:1710m??1628.075260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#27/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  21:50+1:2121:52+1:222m??1653.081264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  22:46+1:4622:51+1:465m??1726.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#29/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:16+2:1223:18+2:172m??1764.055176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2780.0
#30/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  00:45+2:4500:50+2:495m??2844.073173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4454.0
#31/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  01:34+2:5601:39+2:575m??2898.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:39105.0
#32/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  03:18+3:1903:20+3:192m??21003.043204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#33/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  03:31+3:3003:33+3:292m??21011.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.0
#34/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  04:05+3:20-??21031.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site