Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:51:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:51:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Tirupati Bi-Weekly Chain.

12269/Σ Lucknow Tirupati Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 02 2013 (22:03)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 2043 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 1950 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 59m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 47 halts. 60 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+4418:05+4910m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:4319:34+1:462m??1178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:2921:55+1:3310m??1292.070260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+2:0923:15+2:092m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5062.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:3101:10+1:325m??2445.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1703:05+1:195m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1:5405:30+1:585m??2676.073329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+2:1706:30+2:202m??2746.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+2:3106:49+2:301m??2761.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+2:3207:07+2:311m??2774.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+2:0907:18+2:102m??2782.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+2:4907:46+2:492m??2805.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+2:2608:05+2:292m??2828.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+2:4408:50+2:462m??2869.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+2:2110:45+2:2110m??2973.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+2:1911:49+2:212m??21049.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+2:3912:18+2:392m??21083.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+2:2812:50+2:282m??21122.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+2:3213:06+2:322m??21134.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+2:0913:38+2:092m??21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1:4314:40+1:4310m??21182.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+2:0915:41+2:152m??21252.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2738.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+2:0616:10+2:052m??21290.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+2:3816:26+2:382m??21310.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+2:0016:37+1:592m??21324.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+2:2016:51+2:192m??21341.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+2:5817:20+2:572m??21381.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:4518:43+1:455m??21425.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+2:4119:18+2:552m??21470.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+2:4019:30+3:012m??21485.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+2:5720:01+3:022m??21510.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+2:3520:20+2:352m??21532.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+1:0801:00+1:0320m??31633.03326mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#35/==/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+2:2101:57+2:212m??31663.02330mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1:0503:05+1:052m??31688.07816mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+1:1703:24+1:172m??31710.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+1:2003:44+1:232m??31730.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+1:2503:57+1:272m??31745.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+1:2604:42+1:272m??31795.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+1:2905:06+1:292m??31823.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#42/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+2605:30+262m??31861.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#43/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+3505:44+422m??31877.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3135.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+1406:17+172m??31912.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1:0207:40+1:035m??31950.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57330 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:3008:56+1:276m??31950.01518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  09:36+1:0709:37+1:071m??31960.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  09:47+1:0609:48+1:071m??31969.07444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#49/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  09:55+1:0909:56+1:091m??31978.08054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#50/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  10:02+1:1110:03+1:131m??31986.04976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  10:18+1:1110:19+1:131m??31998.05272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  10:33+1:1210:34+1:121m??32010.05270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  10:42+1:1210:43+1:121m??32017.03282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#54/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  10:55+1:0910:56+1:111m??32024.031106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0611:25+1:0410m??32033.020115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#56/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  11:55+51-??32043.0-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site