Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:16:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Lucknow Tirupati Bi-Weekly Chain.

12269/Σ Lucknow Tirupati Bi-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 02 2013 (22:03)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 35m  47 halts  Distance: 2044 km  1 xfers
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 1951 km
xfer @ GDR/Gudur Junction  Buffer: 1h 21m
#2. 57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 59m Distance: 93 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 11:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 47 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+16??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+5518:05+5910m??172.073 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:4519:34+1:492m??1179.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:4221:55+1:4710m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:4423:15+1:452m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:0501:10+1:065m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+1:1603:05+1:225m??2584.039497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+4605:30+545m??2676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+5906:30+1:012m??2746.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#10/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)06:48+1:1706:49+1:161m??2762.046479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#11/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)07:06+5907:07+581m??2775.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#12/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+1:0607:18+1:062m??2783.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#13/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+1:0207:46+1:052m??2806.080733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#14/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+1:0908:05+1:112m??2829.057757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#15/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+1:1208:50+1:122m??2870.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:45104.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0410:45+1:0710m??2974.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1:2111:49+1:222m??21050.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+1:2312:18+1:232m??21083.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#19/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+1:2112:50+1:212m??21122.053215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#20/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1:1713:06+1:172m??21135.068198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#21/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1:2313:38+1:242m??21169.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#22/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+5014:40+5510m??21183.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.0
#23/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:0915:41+1:112m??21252.086184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#24/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:08+1:2116:10+1:202m??21291.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#25/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:24+1:2516:26+1:252m??21311.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#26/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:35+1:3316:37+1:332m??21325.088170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#27/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:49+1:4116:51+1:422m??21342.088230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2740.0
#28/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:18+1:4917:20+1:482m??21382.034242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1:3118:43+1:305m??21426.082271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#30/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:16+1:3919:18+1:392m??21471.089223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:28+1:4419:30+1:442m??21486.051198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#32/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  19:59+1:4020:01+1:582m??21510.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#33/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+1:5720:20+2:062m??21533.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20101.0
#34/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+3001:00+2520m??31634.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#35/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+2001:57+202m??31664.02329mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0625.0
#36%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+212m??31689.07815mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#37/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:22+2703:24+292m??31711.0689mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:42+3203:44+322m??31731.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#39/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:55+3603:57+362m??31746.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#40/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:40+3604:42+362m??31796.07712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#41/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:04+3705:06+362m??31824.010326mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#42/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:28+5005:30+502m??31862.08221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#43/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:42+4005:44+412m??31878.06616mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#44/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:15+2206:17+222m??31912.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1839.0
#45/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+1107:40+125m??31951.07318mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57330 - Buffer: 1h 21m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#46/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0708:56+1:056m??31951.01518mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#47/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  09:36+5209:37+521m??31961.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#48/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  09:47+4709:48+481m??31970.07444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#49/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  09:55+4909:56+511m??31979.08054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#50/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  10:02+5310:03+541m??31987.04976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#51/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  10:18+5310:19+531m??31999.05272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  10:33+5310:34+541m??32011.05270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#53/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  10:42+5510:43+551m??32018.03282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#54/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  10:55+5210:56+531m??32025.031106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:199.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4711:25+4810m??32034.020 SCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3010.0
#56|--|TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  11:55+35-??32044.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.