Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 14:50:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects Guwahati with Chennai daily.

1227/Σ Kanchanjunga- Chennai Mail Combination Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (22:46)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+18??10.02760mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1923:15+215m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+3100:03+3310m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+3600:20+372m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+5301:00+545m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+2702:20+2910m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+3402:50+342m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+3603:02+362m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+392m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+4804:10+505m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+4804:45+485m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+5505:22+562m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0505:44+1:052m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+5506:27+1:002m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+4807:50+4915m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+1:0308:32+1:032m??2465.06669mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+1:0309:05+1:025m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+1:0709:33+1:072m??2524.05544mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+1:0310:07+1:022m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+1:0110:30+1:002m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+1:0011:15+1:002m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+5012:40+4425m??2643.06231mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+4813:16+482m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+5913:58+1:001m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+1:0114:22+1:012m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+1:0415:04+1:262m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+1:2815:38+1:282m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+1:2315:53+1:222m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+1:1816:16+1:165m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+1:1017:23+1:085m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+49-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+12??2981.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+1401:30+155m??31096.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+1403:00+155m??31212.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05+1704:07+182m??31275.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+2504:38+252m??31318.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+5105:37+515m??31390.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+5506:20+565m??31418.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5007:15+4520m??31437.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+5008:07+511m??31508.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+5308:45+541m??31563.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+5209:10+515m??31584.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+1:2209:33+1:231m??31609.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+1:4509:52+1:461m??31627.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+3710:37+392m??31659.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#48/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+4510:59+461m??31684.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+4911:35+492m??31732.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#50/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+4912:05+511m??31770.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+4912:38+485m??31801.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+4314:10+4420m??31862.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+4715:03+481m??31895.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+5715:47+581m??31959.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+1:0116:02+1:021m??31976.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#56/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+1:0716:30+1:081m??32012.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#57/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+5617:34+565m??32063.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#58/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+1:0717:58+1:081m??32085.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+1:0818:16+1:091m??32105.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#60/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+1:1418:50+1:161m??32153.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#61/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+5020:40+5015m??32212.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#62/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+5421:15+561m??32244.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#63/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+1:0321:48+1:041m??32286.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#64/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+1:0722:01+1:081m??32301.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+1:0422:46+1:051m??32351.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+4600:03+471m??42467.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+3801:25+402m??42506.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#68/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+27-??42644.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site