Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:19:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain connects Guwahati with Chennai daily.

1227/Σ Kanchanjunga- Chennai Mail Combination Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaigai SF Express*^~  Jan 09 2012 (10:46PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  33 halts  Distance: 2644 km  1 xfers
#1. 15658/Kanchanjunga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 30m Distance: 981 km
xfer @ SDAH/Sealdah  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 12839/Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 5m Distance: 1663 km
Departs @ 22:55
Platform# ???
S   T  
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 03:50 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 33 halts. 300 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanchanjunga Express (PT)/15658
#1|==|GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -22:55+8??10.02759mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  23:10+1023:15+105m??17.06553mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  23:53+2000:03+1810m??148.06658mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#4|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  00:18+2200:20+252m??264.08354mNFRNalbari, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#5|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  00:55+3401:00+345m??2113.03849mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#6|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+902:20+1010m??2157.06059mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#7%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  02:48+2002:50+202m??2185.05949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#8%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  03:00+2103:02+212m??2194.06644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#9%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  03:23+2303:25+242m??2218.07749mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#10%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  03:45+2603:47+272m??2243.06753mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#11%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:05+3104:10+335m??2264.03748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#12!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+295m??2282.06548mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#13!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  05:20+2905:22+302m??2320.06768mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#14!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  05:42+3305:44+332m??2342.04777mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#15!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  06:25+2706:27+282m??2374.03086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#16%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+1507:50+1815m??2408.085114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#17%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  08:30+2808:32+292m??2465.06669mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  09:00+2709:05+265m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#19%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  09:31+3509:33+352m??2524.05544mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#20%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+332m??2553.03837mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#21%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  10:28+3210:30+312m??2566.05934mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#22%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  11:13+3111:15+302m??2609.03530mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#23%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  12:15+1712:40+1125m??2643.06231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#24%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:14+713:16+72m??2678.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#25%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:57+2413:58+261m??2715.06137mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  14:20+2814:22+282m??2737.04635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#27/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  15:02+2615:04+312m??2767.05241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#28/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  15:36+3615:38+352m??2795.06157mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#29/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  15:51+3515:53+352m??2808.06547mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  16:11+3816:16+355m??2828.05055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0251.0
#31/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:18+2117:23+205m??2879.06037mER713103, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2989.0
#32/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  18:52-18:53-1m??2968.0248mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#33/==/SDAHSealdah (20 PFs)  19:25+14-??2981.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Howrah - Chennai Mail (PT)/12839
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:45+1??2981.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#35/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:25+201:30+35m??31096.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#36/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)02:55+103:00+25m??31212.05820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#37/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  04:05-104:07+32m??31275.09022mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#38/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  04:36+904:38+92m??31318.08037mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5472.0
#39/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:32+2705:37+275m??31390.04428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#40/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  06:15+3006:20+315m??31418.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#41/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+2507:15+2120m??31437.08425mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#42/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:06+2808:07+291m??31508.0899mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#43/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  08:44+2908:45+301m??31563.06435mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#44/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)09:05+2709:10+265m??31584.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#45/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  09:32+2909:33+311m??31609.06022mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#46/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  09:51+4409:52+441m??31627.04448mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  10:35+1210:37+132m??31659.07428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#48/==/NWPNaupada Junction  10:58+2110:59+221m??31684.08313mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  11:33+2311:35+232m??31732.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#50/==/CPPChipurupalle  12:04+2412:05+261m??31770.066103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  12:33+2212:38+215m??31801.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#52/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶13:50+1514:10+1620m??31862.03811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#53/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  15:02+1415:03+151m??31895.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#54/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  15:46+2915:47+301m??31959.07124mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#55/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  16:01+3316:02+341m??31976.08228mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#56/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  16:29+3616:30+371m??32012.05117mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5951.0
#57/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:29+3017:34+335m??32063.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#58/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  17:57+4617:58+471m??32085.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#59/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  18:15+4818:16+491m??32105.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#60/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  18:49+5318:50+541m??32153.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3559.0
#61/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:25+2420:40+2415m??32212.05626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#62/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  21:14+2621:15+271m??32244.08016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#63/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  21:47+3421:48+351m??32286.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#64/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:00+3822:01+391m??32301.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#65/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  22:45+3522:46+371m??32351.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:16116.0
#66/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  00:02+2600:03+271m??42467.02921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#67/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  01:23+601:25+92m??42506.05718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#68/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  03:50+10-??42644.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site