Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very useful daily connection for nagore,nagapattinam,thiruvarur people to travel salem,bangalore,mandya,mysore.........

12272/Σ Nagore-Bangalore-Mysore daily ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jan 02 2013 (11:31PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 700 km  1 xfers
#1. 76853/Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS

1 xfers. 22 halts. 110 intermediate Stations between Nagore and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagore - Tiruchirapalli Passenger/76853
#1|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  -15:10+13??10.0484mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??15.0174mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+1615:30+165m??17.0447mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4 APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??110.0605mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#5 SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??113.0-5mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0515.0
#6 KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  15:44+2015:45+211m??128.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1316:15+810m??140.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#8|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  16:22+1116:23+121m??145.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??150.04714mSRTirumathikunnam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  16:37+1116:38+121m??156.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1616:45+171m??164.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#12|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??169.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#13|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??174.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  17:00+2217:01+231m??179.05442mSRNH 67, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  17:05-17:06-1m??183.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??188.01448mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+717:50+1210m??194.06363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#18|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+819:05+122m??194.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1319:25+131m??1111.08461mSRSH 99, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+1519:42+151m??1134.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:25-820:35+810m??1144.02685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:094.0
#22%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+820:45+91m??1148.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#23%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+2521:20+261m??1181.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2522:00+253m??1220.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#25%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+2522:20+261m??1235.043156mSRKarur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#26%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1423:40+2510m??1285.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+3100:35+323m??2345.040283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3966.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+2602:15+271m??2411.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+3403:45+352m??2503.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#30|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+3604:20+361m??2538.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m??2556.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:212.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+2905:10+284m??2558.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:405.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+306:00+1110m??2563.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#34/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+1706:18+171m??2575.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#35%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1407:30+142m??2656.038674mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#36%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40-8-??2700.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site