Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 20:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Very useful daily connection for nagore,nagapattinam,thiruvarur people to travel salem,bangalore,mandya,mysore.........

12272/Σ Nagore-Bangalore-Mysore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mayiladuthurai The Undisputed King Of Mainline*^  Jan 02 2013 (23:31)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 690 km  1 xfers
#1. 76853/Nagore - Tiruchirapalli DEMU
Travel Time: 2h 30m Distance: 84 km
xfer @ TJ/Thanjavur Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 16231/Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Nagore/NCR
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 22 halts. 111 intermediate Stations between Nagore and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagore - Tiruchirapalli DEMU/76853
#1|--|NCR»Nagore (3 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.0484mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2|--|VXMVellipalayam (1 PFs)  15:16-15:17-1m??15.0174mSRNagapattinam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:082.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  15:25+615:30+75m??17.0407mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:043.0
#4|--|APEAndanappettai (1 PFs)  15:34-15:35-1m??110.0495mSRPappakoil, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#5|--|SKKSikkal (1 PFs)  15:38-15:39-1m??112.0746mSRPIN 611108, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#6|--|KVLKizhvelur (2 PFs)  15:44+1115:45+121m??118.0368mSRPIN 611104, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#7|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1016:15+610m??130.04613mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KUKulikarai (2 PFs)  16:22+816:23+91m??136.04716mSRThiruvarur - Mannargudi Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#9|--|TMUTirumanthikunam (1 PFs)  16:29-16:30-1m??141.04714mSRPIN code 613704, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#10|--|KDEKoradacheri (2 PFs)  16:37+816:38+91m??146.08320mSRKoradacheri, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#11|--|NMJNidamangalam Junction (3 PFs)  16:44+1216:45+121m??154.07825mSRNidamangalam PIN 614404, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#12|--|KYVKoyilvenni (1 PFs)  16:49-16:50-1m??160.06827mSRKovilvenni, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#13|--|AMTAmmapet (1 PFs)  16:54-16:55-1m??164.06535mSRAmmapet, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#14|--|SMMSaliyamangalam (2 PFs)  17:00+1617:01+171m??169.05442mSRPIN code 613504, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#15|--|KXOKudikadu (1 PFs)  17:05-17:06-1m??173.07140mSRPoondi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#16|--|MAVMariammankovil (1 PFs)  17:10-17:11-1m??178.01448mSRThanjavur-613501, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:296.0
#17|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-117:50+910m??184.06362mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
Mayiladuthurai - Mysuru (Thanjavur) Express/16231 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:130.0
#18|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1219:05+162m??184.05562mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#19!==!BALBudalur (2 PFs)  19:24+1619:25+161m??1101.08461mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#20!==!TRBTiruverumbur (2 PFs)  19:41+1719:42+171m??1124.01474mSRThiruverumbur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4310.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)20:25-620:35+810m??1134.02585mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:093.0
#22%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  20:44+820:45+91m??1137.05873mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#23%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  21:19+2221:20+231m??1171.06488mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#24%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  21:57+2422:00+243m??1210.045120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#25%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  22:19+2522:20+251m??1224.043156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#26%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)23:30+1323:40+2310m??1275.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#27/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:32+2400:35+253m??2334.040284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:3967.0
#28|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  02:14+1902:15+211m??2401.063466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:2892.0
#29|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  03:43+2503:45+252m??2493.062896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#30|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  04:19+2704:20+281m??2528.043902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  04:44+204:45+21m??2545.08914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:213.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:06+2105:10+264m??2548.06928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:404.0
#33/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  05:50+206:00+1010m??2552.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#34/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:17+1606:18+161m??2565.070802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1081.0
#35%==%MYAMandya (3 PFs)  07:28+1907:30+192m??2646.038673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1044.0
#36%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  08:40+15-??2690.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site