Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 12:05:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
an alternate tri-weekly chain.

12273/Σ Bangalore - Udaipur Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 03 2013 (00:36)
25
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 10m  14 halts  Distance: 2089 km  1 xfers
#1. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 32m Distance: 1144 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 4h 8m
#2. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 30m Distance: 945 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M W F 
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 149 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Udyan Express (PT)/11302
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:45+7??10.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+112m??14.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2921:20+312m??127.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#4%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3521:40+351m??148.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#5%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+401m??187.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#6%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+4022:35+411m??1110.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#7%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4923:00+491m??1148.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#8/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4923:20+501m??1168.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#9/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4400:25+535m??2201.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#10%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5001:10+561m??2235.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#11%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4202:50+431m??2292.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#12/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+5303:20+575m??2320.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#13%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+5404:10+551m??2372.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0704:40+1:132m??2413.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#15%==%RC•Raichur Junction (3 PFs)•  05:38+4305:40+462m??2442.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#16/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+5006:00+511m??2467.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#17/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4906:20+482m??2488.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4706:37+481m??2511.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+4807:00+491m??2536.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#20/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+2408:00+295m??2550.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2908:13+311m??2560.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#22%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+2408:45+283m??2586.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+3309:12+351m??2613.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#24!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+3709:35+411m??2636.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#25!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+4910:05+541m??2664.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#26|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3111:20+3510m??2699.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+4312:25+452m??2778.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#28/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+2314:25+245m??2886.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#29/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+3215:05+321m??2933.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#30/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+2615:55+315m??2962.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0963.0
#31/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+321m??21025.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2775.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+3918:35+363m??21100.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#33/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+719:20+73m??21144.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901
0 intermediate stations-19:-200.0
#34/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -23:25+0??21144.0318mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#35/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  00:01+000:02+21m??31162.06818mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:25234.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:27-303:30+03m??31396.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#37/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  04:12+1204:14+122m??31455.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#38/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+905:24+1010m??31526.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+1507:27+152m??31673.053314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  09:35-1209:50+715m??31786.069495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+1610:21+172m??31819.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#42|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+2111:03+222m??31870.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0750.0
#43|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10-312:15+85m??31920.046491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#44|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+612:52+72m??31946.053441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#45|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+113:35+110m??31975.061404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#46%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+514:34+62m??32034.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#47%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+814:47+82m??32047.047500mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#48%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+615:38+62m??32085.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#49|--|UDZ•Udaipur City (4 PFs)•  15:55+1-??32089.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site