Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:37:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
an alternate daily chain.

12277/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 03 2013 (01:02)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2388 km  1 xfers
#1. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 793 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1595 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 331 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+5??10.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  18:19+1518:21+172m??19.088429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:40+2018:42+192m??137.072378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  18:50+2018:52+202m??146.055398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:01+2119:03+212m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  19:12+2419:14+232m??165.082377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??195.059428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+252m??1106.044446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9|--|MDJN•Madar Junction (2 PFs)•  20:21+2920:23+302m??1128.013490mNWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1421:05+1610m??1135.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:28+2221:30+242m??1158.047426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  21:55+2121:57+222m??1178.067417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:17+2322:19+242m??1200.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  23:10+2523:15+245m??1267.039426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#15%--%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  00:27+300:29+92m??2313.029409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+900:55+1210m??2321.073403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#17|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:19+2701:21+272m??2350.041441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#18|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:00+2302:05+255m??2377.074490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  02:32+3802:34+392m??2410.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+3202:58+372m??2426.046436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#21|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  04:05+2304:07+252m??2477.026476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#22|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)05:30+1105:50+2220m??2513.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#23/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  06:12+2906:14+292m??2540.037498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1906:38+242m??2554.064469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5256.0
#25/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+1707:40+1910m??2610.069492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:16+2008:18+192m??2651.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+232m??2670.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  08:46+2308:48+222m??2682.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:02+2409:04+242m??2700.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:17+2309:19+232m??2713.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#31/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  09:31+2309:33+222m??2725.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:56+2109:58+222m??2755.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:48-110:50+62m??2783.018524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+2-??2793.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+2916:15+2910m??2793.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+4122:20+4510m??21183.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2701:40+3110m??31391.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#38/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+5907:15+1:1210m??31764.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+1:1011:07+1:102m??32000.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+4415:20+455m??32200.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#41/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+34-??32388.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site