Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:58:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
an alternate daily chain.

12277/Σ Ajmer - Bangalore Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Western Railway°°°  Jan 03 2013 (01:02)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 25m  7 halts  Distance: 2386 km  1 xfers
#1. 19711/Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 791 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 12650/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1595 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Jaipur Junction/JP
Arrives @ 19:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 7 halts. 326 intermediate Stations between Jaipur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT)/19711
#1%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:10+6??10.059436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#2%==%KKUKanakpura (2 PFs)  18:19+1718:21+172m??19.088429mNWR302012, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#3%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner (3 PFs)  18:40+2118:42+202m??137.072378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#4%==%HDAHirnoda (2 PFs)  18:50+2218:52+212m??146.055398mNWR303338, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  19:01+2219:03+222m??155.070388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#6%==%NRINaraina (3 PFs)  19:12+2519:14+242m??165.082377mNWR303348, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#7%==%TLTiloniya (2 PFs)  19:36-19:38-2m??195.058428mNWR305816, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  19:49+2519:51+242m??1106.044446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:3022.0
#9 MDJN•Madar Junction (2 PFs)•  20:21+2820:23+282m??1128.013 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#10 AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1321:05+1410m??1135.060 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  21:28+2221:30+252m??1158.047426mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12%--%BDWBandanwara (2 PFs)  21:55+2521:57+262m??1178.067417mNWRBandanwara, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#13%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  22:17+2822:19+292m??1200.079403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#14%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  23:10+3123:15+295m??1267.039426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:1246.0
#15%--%CNAChanderiya (2 PFs)  00:27+1200:29+162m??2313.029409mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:168.0
#16%==%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+1700:55+1910m??2321.073404mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#17|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  01:19+3001:21+332m??2350.041441mWRNimbahera, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#18|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  02:00+2602:05+285m??2377.074491mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#19|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  02:32+3002:34+322m??2410.043472mWRPanth Pipalia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#20|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  02:56+2702:58+322m??2426.046436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0751.0
#21|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  04:05+1504:07+212m??2477.024476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#22|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)05:30+805:50+1820m??2510.075496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  06:12+2606:14+262m??2538.037498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#24/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  06:36+1606:38+222m??2552.064469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#25/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  07:30+1807:40+1910m??2607.069493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#26/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  08:16+1908:18+192m??2648.076513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#27/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  08:33+2308:35+222m??2667.066490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  08:46+2308:48+222m??2679.077443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#29/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  09:02+2409:04+242m??2697.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#30/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  09:17+2209:19+212m??2710.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#31/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  09:31+2109:33+212m??2723.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#32/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:56+1809:58+192m??2752.034502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#33/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  10:48-410:50+42m??2780.018524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#34/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  11:25+2-??2791.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12650 - Buffer: 4h 50m
0 intermediate stations16:050.0
#35/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  16:05+1:4616:15+1:4610m??2791.066497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:55390.0
#36/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:10+2:4822:20+2:5010m??21181.066315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10208.0
#37/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:30+2:2201:40+2:2510m??31389.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
60 intermediate stations05:25373.0
#38/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)07:05+2:5307:15+3:0610m??31762.062494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
41 intermediate stations03:50236.0
#39|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  11:05+3:0111:07+3:012m??31998.048293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:08200.0
#40%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+2:3915:20+2:385m??32198.044371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations04:15188.0
#41/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  19:35+2:25-??32386.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site