Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 17:08:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A Bi-weekly chain from Vasco - Da - Gama, Goa to Shimoga, Karnataka via Birur..... A sufficient and safe buffer for unexpected delays..!!

12280/Σ Vasco - Birur - Shimoga Bi-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Jan 03 2013 (10:04AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 45m  9 halts  Distance: 521 km  1 xfers
#1. 17310/Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 9h 53m Distance: 458 km
xfer @ RRB/Birur Junction  Buffer: 1h 32m
#2. 56272/Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 20m Distance: 63 km
Departs @ 20:45
Platform# ???
 M    S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T    
Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)/SMET


1 xfers. 9 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Shivamogga Town (Shimoga)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vasco da Gama-Yesvantpur Express/17310
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -20:45+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1021:25+115m??125.0819mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  21:36+2221:38+222m??140.04112mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+285m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  23:10+2623:15+275m??184.064588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+382m??1108.046643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4434.0
#7!==!LWRAlnavar Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+4100:25+411m??2142.052567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#8!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+352m??2179.020732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#9!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  02:10+302:20+610m??2199.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  03:33+1103:35+172m??2274.057558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#11!==!RNR•Ranibennur (3 PFs)•  04:09+2704:10+311m??2307.042583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3323.0
#12!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  04:43+2404:45+242m??2330.033553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#13!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  05:08+2005:10+222m??2343.078597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:28115.0
#14|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  06:38+3406:40+332m??2458.050802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
Chikkamagaluru - Shivamogga Town Passenger (UnReserved)/56272 - Buffer: 1h 32m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#15|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  08:05-408:10+05m??2458.071802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#16|--|SPVSivapur  08:19+508:20+51m??2469.071779mSWRBangalore Honavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17|--|KRNHKaranahalli  08:24-08:25-1m??2473.062729mSWRBengaluru Honnavar Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18|--|TKETarikere (2 PFs)  08:34+808:35+91m??2483.064680mSWRShivamogga Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19|--|MSSMasarahalli (1 PFs)  08:49+908:50+101m??2498.035607mSWRShimoga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#20|--|BDVTBhadravati (3 PFs)  08:59+1009:00+101m??2503.070594mSWRBhadravati, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21|--|SMEShivamogga (Shimoga)  09:14-09:15-1m??2519.09576mSWRKarnataka 577203, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#22|--|SMET•Shivamogga Town (Shimoga) (3 PFs)•  09:30-1-??2521.0-587mSWRShimoga., Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site