Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:05:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 16:05:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can be used during times of rush when others are full....

12281/Σ vizag alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DrPraveen  Jan 03 2013 (11:41AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 0m  34 halts  Distance: 708 km  1 xfers
#1. 12760/Charminar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 359 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 17487/Tirumala Express
Travel Time: 8h 0m Distance: 349 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 11:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 34 halts. 124 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Charminar SF Express (PT)/12760
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -18:30+0??10.028509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:209.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:50+1118:55+115m??19.067539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:58132.0
#3/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+820:55+112m??1141.047291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:08+2021:10+212m??1151.084271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4360.0
#5/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  21:53+2421:54+241m??1211.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#6/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  22:28+1022:29+111m??1236.0125154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1122.0
#7/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  22:40+2022:42+202m??1258.044118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:18101.0
#8/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  01:00+401:10+810m??2359.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
Tirumala Express/17487 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1103:30+1410m??2359.07526mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#10/==/NZDNuzvid (3 PFs)  04:03+3404:05+332m??2400.07528mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  04:20+3404:22+342m??2419.07118mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#12/==/BMDBhimadolu (3 PFs)  04:38+3504:39+371m??2437.09113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#13/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:58+4105:00+422m??2466.07418mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#14/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  05:16+4605:18+462m??2486.06318mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#15/==/KVRKovvur (3 PFs)  05:32+5105:33+1:001m??2501.01521mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#16/--/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  06:02+5406:07+555m??2508.05523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#17/==/KYMKadiyam (1 PFs)  06:18+1:0106:19+1:011m??2518.07417mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  06:27+1:0206:28+1:031m??2528.04518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/APTAnaparti (3 PFs)  06:33+1:0406:34+1:041m??2532.09319mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#20/==/BVLBikkavolu (2 PFs)  06:40+1:0806:41+1:091m??2541.06219mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#21/==/MPUMedapadu (3 PFs)  06:49+1:1006:50+1:121m??2549.09020mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:069.0
#22/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  06:56+1:1406:58+1:152m??2558.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#23/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  07:11+1:1607:12+1:161m??2570.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#24/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  07:29+1:2107:30+1:211m??2595.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  07:49+1:1607:50+1:181m??2612.08924mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#26/==/NRPNarsipatnam Road (2 PFs)  08:05+1:1708:06+1:181m??2634.07123mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  08:21+1:1808:22+1:211m??2652.01722mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2623.0
#28/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  09:48+1309:50+272m??2675.01732mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5816.0
#29/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  10:48+1210:50+132m??2691.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#30/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  11:30+1-??2708.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site