Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:17:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:17:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity, adequate buffer time, convenient timings.

12282/Σ NZM - DD - SUR Goa Hutatma SF Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Jan 03 2013 (12:56PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  2 halts  Distance: 1703 km  1 xfers
#1. 12780/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 45m Distance: 1516 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 4h 17m
#2. 12157/Hutatma Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 187 km
Departs @ 15:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
Arrives @ 22:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Solapur/SUR


1 xfers. 2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Solapur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12780
#1/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:00+6??10.078210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:43134.0
#2/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  16:43+1616:45+182m??1134.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#3/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+295m??1188.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:00118.0
#4/==/GWL•Gwalior Junction (5 PFs)•  19:35+3419:40+355m??1306.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  21:10+3121:22+3212m??1403.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:58298.0
#6/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  01:20+1:0901:30+1:0310m??2701.069496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+5902:50+1:035m??2787.069329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#8/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+4205:35+435m??2970.078309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:35124.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+4707:30+4720m??21094.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+4907:55+512m??21118.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0409:50+1:095m??21278.037582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#12/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  10:58+5011:00+522m??21320.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#13/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  11:38+5411:40+562m??21365.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0767.0
#14/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:47+1:0312:50+1:033m??21432.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:45+3215:00+4415m??21516.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Hutatma Express/12157 - Buffer: 4h 17m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2019:02+212m??21516.075520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:27108.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:29+3320:31+352m??21624.053515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2979.0
#18|==|SUR•Solapur (5 PFs)•  22:00+11-??21703.0-461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site