Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 15:26:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,fast.

12286/Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biweekly(Via TPTY,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Jan 03 2013 (1:26PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 101h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 4042 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2100 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# 2
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:05 +4 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1/==/NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+2210.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m0131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+1506:35+165m2174.07341mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+3807:00+401m01103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4207:13+441m01117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+4107:40+421m01139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4408:00+451m01161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3208:42+332m01188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1209:55+135m11231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1611:00+135m41293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+712:30+115m11388.03785mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1112:50+121m11399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1413:35+191m21457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+1614:30+182m31511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+915:45+2110m31566.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+3016:20+302m31603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+3316:45+332m01633.04750mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2617:35+245m21669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+2618:25+262m01705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1919:05+225m81732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+2919:25+292m11747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-722:00+910m01800.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+1022:40+111m01841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+1623:05+171m01875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13-200:15+72m32926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+1000:50+111m02965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+1601:25+171m021005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)01:59+902:00+111m021033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44-703:45+21m021081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1104:20+165m021109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2305:00+241m421161.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2870.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+2206:30+232m221231.076407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+3007:25+331m221300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-909:05+85m321339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+809:19+101m021349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+1209:43+133m321375.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2711:50+3410m321488.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5212:50+552m321567.048515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  15:05+2515:10+255m521675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 16m
93 intermediate stations03:25267.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+1218:50+3015m531942.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+2220:25+233m132026.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+2021:25+221m132093.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+922:15+111m132138.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+923:25+185m032180.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+2223:45+222m232205.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1500:15+162m242247.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1500:50+182m242292.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2401:25+252m342340.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+2910m142364.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1402:55+172m242419.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#51/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-1204:30+25m442488.085309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#52/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m242533.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#53/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+1105:49+112m242595.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1206:05+122m242609.074308mWCRTimarni, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1106:30+112m142638.050314mWCRBanapura, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+125m242671.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m142689.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#58/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+2608:40+262m342757.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+1709:10+175m042763.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#60/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+2909:49+292m142816.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#61/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3110:20+312m242856.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#62/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2011:20+215m242902.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+3511:50+352m042936.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#64/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4112:10+412m342964.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#65/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+4513:00+462m243029.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#66/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:37+4213:47+4410m043055.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#67/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+5614:10+572m243080.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:0314:33+1:032m243110.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#69/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:0315:20+1:035m243152.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#70/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:1515:47+1:152m243191.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#71/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:0816:24+1:112m143218.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#72/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:1817:12+1:225m343270.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:2717:22+1:272m143274.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#74/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:3018:05+1:305m343324.064182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#75/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:2219:53+1:222m243437.038207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#76/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:1720:28+1:172m243458.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#77/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:1221:20+1:1420m043465.019216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#78/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:3121:35+1:312m143469.067219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#79/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:3721:58+1:372m243493.079220mNRNarela, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#80/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  22:11+1:3922:13+1:432m243510.068232mNRSonipat, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#81/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:4422:29+1:462m243526.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#82/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:4522:43+1:452m243538.060227mNRSamalkha, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#83/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:3723:02+1:372m343555.072235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#84/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+1:4423:18+1:472m243572.070246mNRDistrict Karnal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#85/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+1:4423:35+1:442m243589.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#86/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+1:3823:50+1:382m143602.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#87/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:4400:12+1:442m153623.030259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#88/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:1301:45+1:1310m353664.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#89/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1701:59+1:172m353672.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#90/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:1902:16+1:202m153692.085272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#91/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:34+1:1902:36+1:222m153718.062269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#92/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:2102:55+1:212m153736.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#93/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+1:3603:52+2:029m353778.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#94/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:1904:21+2:192m253814.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#95/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:1004:50+2:115m153830.062239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#96/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:1305:33+2:132m153873.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#97/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:0705:50+2:082m253888.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#98/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:1506:10+2:162m253903.043256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#99/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+1:5407:10+1:545m253943.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#100/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:0207:40+2:022m153966.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#101%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:0108:28+2:002m254010.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#102/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+1:5808:43+1:582m154021.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#103/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:04-154042.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site