Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 00:36:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly ,fast.

12286/Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biweekly(Via TPTY,DD) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ★Prayas★*^~  Jan 03 2013 (13:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 5m  64 halts  Distance: 3774 km  1 xfers
#1. 16352/Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express
Travel Time: 34h 5m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ DD/Daund Junction  Buffer: 3h 45m
#2. 11077/Jhelum Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 15m Distance: 2099 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
Nagercoil Junction/NCJ
Arrives @ 10:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 64 halts. 323 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Balaji Express/16352
#1%==%NCJ»Nagercoil Junction (4 PFs)»  -05:00+5??10.06515mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#2%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  05:29+1705:30+181m??131.04396mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#3/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:30+2106:35+235m??174.07344mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#4%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:59+4107:00+411m??1103.06970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5%==%KDUKadambur (2 PFs)  07:12+4207:13+421m??1117.05291mSRKadambur, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#6%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  07:39+3907:40+401m??1139.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#7%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  07:59+4208:00+431m??1161.04065mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#8%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:40+3308:42+362m??1188.038107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#9%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  09:50+1509:55+165m??1231.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#10/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+1711:00+145m??1293.067287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2595.0
#11/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  12:25+712:30+155m??1388.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#12%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  12:49+1712:50+181m??1399.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#13/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  13:34+1913:35+221m??1457.06176mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#14%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  14:28+2114:30+222m??1511.05145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0555.0
#15/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)15:35+715:45+1610m??1566.06846mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#16/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  16:18+2616:20+262m??1603.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#17/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+282m??1633.04748mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+2117:35+215m??1669.04540mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#19/--/CJKanchipuram (3 PFs)  18:23+1718:25+202m??1705.04785mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#20%--%AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  19:00+1519:05+245m??1732.04892mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#21/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  19:23+3219:25+332m??1747.02288mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations02:2553.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1222:00+2510m??1800.063116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#23/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  22:39+2822:40+291m??1841.084198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  23:04+3623:05+361m??1875.045145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#25/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  00:13+2200:15+232m??2926.069144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3439.0
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:49+2700:50+291m??2965.070170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#27/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  01:24+3001:25+311m??21005.049226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.0
#28/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  01:59+2302:00+251m??21033.028242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4448.0
#29/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  03:44+503:45+111m??21081.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+195m??21109.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#31%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+281m??21162.047421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#32%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:28+1606:30+182m??21231.076406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#33/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:24+2907:25+311m??21300.025370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3539.0
#34/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  09:00-1109:05+35m??21339.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#35%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  09:18+409:19+51m??21349.076404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#36%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  09:40+709:43+83m??21376.058458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:57113.0
#37|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:40+2911:50+3210m??21489.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#38!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5912:50+1:002m??21567.048515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15108.0
#39/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)15:05+1615:10+255m??21675.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
Jhelum Express (PT)/11077 - Buffer: 3h 45m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)18:35+718:50+2315m??21675.055520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3284.0
#41/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  20:22+1820:25+193m??21759.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#42/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  21:24+1921:25+201m??21826.054539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4945.0
#43/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  22:14+822:15+111m??21871.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#44/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1023:25+145m??21913.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#45/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  23:43+1823:45+182m??21938.090475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#46/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:13+1900:15+202m??31980.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#47/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  00:48+1900:50+222m??32025.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#48/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2801:25+292m??32073.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#49/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:50+2802:00+3010m??32097.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#50/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  02:53+1902:55+202m??32152.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#51/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  04:25-904:30+55m??32221.085309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#52/==/CAERChhanera (2 PFs)  05:02+905:04+92m??32266.087283mWCRChhanera, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4362.0
#53/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  05:47+905:49+92m??32328.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#54/==/TBNTimarni (3 PFs)  06:03+1006:05+102m??32342.074308mWCRHarda district, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#55/==/BPFBanapura (2 PFs)  06:28+1306:30+132m??32371.050314mWCRhoshangabad district, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+607:15+135m??32404.060329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#57/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  07:33+1707:35+172m??32422.064309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#58/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:38+3308:40+332m??32490.015496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+265m??32496.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#60/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:47+3609:49+372m??32549.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#61/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  10:18+3610:20+362m??32589.050417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5546.0
#62/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  11:15+2511:20+265m??32635.074413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#63/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  11:48+4211:50+422m??32669.094407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#64/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  12:08+4912:10+492m??32697.081373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.0
#65/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  12:58+5513:00+562m??32762.041284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#66/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+5213:47+5410m??32788.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#67/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:08+1:0514:10+1:072m??32813.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#68/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:31+1:1314:33+1:132m??32843.060207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#69/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:15+1:1815:20+1:175m??32885.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#70/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  15:45+1:3115:47+1:312m??32924.046176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#71/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:22+1:2616:24+1:282m??32951.073178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#72/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:07+1:3517:12+1:385m??33003.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#73/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  17:20+1:4217:22+1:422m??33007.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#74/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  18:00+1:4918:05+1:495m??33057.064182mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:46113.0
#75/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  19:51+1:3419:53+1:332m??33170.038207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#76/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  20:26+1:3220:28+1:322m??33191.014210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:327.0
#77/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  21:00+1:2721:20+1:2720m??33198.019 NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:134.0
#78/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  21:33+1:4121:35+1:412m??33202.067219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#79/==/NURNarela (2 PFs)  21:56+1:5021:58+1:502m??33226.079220mNRDelhi 110040, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#80/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  22:11+1:5122:13+1:522m??33243.068 NRHaryana 131304, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#81/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  22:27+1:5422:29+1:552m??33259.061222mNRGanaur, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#82/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  22:41+1:5722:43+1:582m??33271.060227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#83/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  23:00+1:5523:02+1:572m??33288.072235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#84/==/GRAGharaunda (2 PFs)  23:16+2:0323:18+2:042m??33305.070246mNRDistrict Karnal Haryana 132114, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#85/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  23:33+2:0323:35+2:032m??33322.056252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#86/==/TRRTaraori (3 PFs)  23:48+2:0123:50+2:022m??33335.063255mNRDistt KARNAL, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#87/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+1:5400:12+1:542m??43356.030259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2341.0
#88/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+1:3301:45+1:3410m??43397.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#89/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  01:57+1:4001:59+1:402m??43405.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#90/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+1:4102:16+1:412m??43425.076274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#91/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:36+1:4702:38+1:462m??43451.071270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#92/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  02:53+1:4702:55+1:472m??43469.053269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4842.0
#93/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:43+2:0403:52+2:149m??43511.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#94/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:19+2:3004:21+2:302m??43547.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#95/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  04:45+2:2004:50+2:215m??43563.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#96%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  05:31+2:2205:33+2:232m??43605.061241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#97%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  05:48+2:2405:50+2:242m??43620.050252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#98%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  06:08+2:2206:10+2:232m??43635.043257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#99/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  07:05+2:1107:10+2:115m??43675.050326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#100/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  07:38+2:1607:40+2:162m??43698.057393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
5 intermediate stations00:4644.0
#101/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:26+2:1508:28+2:162m??43742.053365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#102/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:41+2:1408:43+2:132m??43753.015352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations01:2221.0
#103/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  10:05+1:24-??43774.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site