Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:18:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 04:18:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Convenient timings and adequate buffer

12287/Σ Rameswaram-Nellore-Secunderabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Jan 03 2013 (14:19)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1397 km  1 xfers
#1. 15119/Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express
Travel Time: 17h 17m Distance: 846 km
xfer @ NLR/Nellore  Buffer: 3h 28m
#2. 12603/Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 0m Distance: 551 km
Departs @ 23:00
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM
Arrives @ 05:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 20 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Rameswaram and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Rameswaram - Manduadih Weekly Express/15119
#1|--|RMM»Rameswaram (5 PFs)»  -23:00+0??10.0611mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#2|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:53+423:55+42m??154.07410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#3|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  00:24+1700:25+181m??289.04843mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#4|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1101:00+165m??2113.04870mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  01:26+1601:27+181m??2134.061105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#6|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  02:02-02:03-1m??2170.01777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:175.0
#7|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  02:20+1402:25+145m??2175.07189mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3137.0
#8|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  02:56+1602:57+191m??2212.04490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9|--|TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  04:10-104:15+205m??2265.06985mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#10!==!TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4605:00+452m??2314.07162mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#11|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  05:33+5505:35+582m??2354.03032mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#12|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  06:38+2906:40+342m??2385.05716mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#13|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  07:01+3907:02+391m??2405.0646mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#14|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  07:18+4007:20+432m??2422.0708mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#15|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2460.0276mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4547.0
#16/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-209:50+610m??2507.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33103.0
#17/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:23+711:25+82m??2610.04440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)12:40-713:00+320m??2665.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50143.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+115:52+62m??2808.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#20/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  16:17+1916:18+201m??2846.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Hyderabad SF Express/12603 - Buffer: 3h 28m
0 intermediate stations03:260.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:44+3119:45+331m??2846.07121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  20:14+3520:15+381m??2880.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  20:29+4220:30+421m??2897.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  20:54+4520:55+461m??2935.05526mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  21:26+3921:27+401m??2963.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#26/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:02+4322:03+441m??21012.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#27/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:14+4922:15+491m??21027.07310mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#28/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  22:32+5122:33+511m??21048.0329mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#29/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:15+3723:17+362m??21070.05016mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#30/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2500:15+3314m??31106.06438mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#31%--%SAPSattenapalle (2 PFs)  00:55+4100:56+421m??31149.08272mSCRSattenapalle ph.no 08641-232255, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#32%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  01:19+4901:20+491m??31181.064107mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#33%--%NDKDNadikude Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+5101:41+521m??31202.06697mSCRNadikudi ph.no 08649-257625, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#34%--%VNUPVishnupuram (1 PFs)  01:57+5601:58+561m??31220.05695mSCRDist-nalgonda, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#35%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  02:20+5002:21+501m??31240.078153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#36%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  02:50+5202:51+521m??31278.046222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:24110.0
#37/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  05:15+1405:20+175m??31388.022539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:259.0
#38/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:45+8-??31397.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site