Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:00:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:00:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Amristar Tri-Weekly Chain.

12291/Σ Ernakulam Amristar Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 03 2013 (15:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 106h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 3218 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 13m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# 1
  TW  S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:30 +4 nights
Platform# 2
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3110.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+913:39+92m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+1614:28+173m2174.0382mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2015:25+375m61107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4115:40+411m11119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4416:00+462m01137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4516:20+462m21152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4916:35+492m01168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4816:55+501m21183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5117:15+525m41193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+5817:35+572m01218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+5717:55+582m21240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5918:20+592m11262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+4519:05+465m11282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+4719:25+472m11304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+4319:40+432m01316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+4520:00+442m01336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4620:10+462m01345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4720:30+472m01368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2821:45+3210m11416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2523:06+262m21478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+2223:38+232m11510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4900:18+532m12559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+4601:18+482m02613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5901:56+1:012m12669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:0203:10+1:0510m12729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1203:58+1:132m12775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+4505:44+492m12853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+4607:40+495m22965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+4609:12+542m121040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3112:55+325m621244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+4613:43+503m421278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:50+2915:55+425m221360.076590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5016:40+505m221411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5217:40+543m121484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+5820:05+5615m221668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5920:50+592m221722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+285m221791.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+3901:00+4010m131975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+4302:45+465m232067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4904:45+495m332205.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:3006:55+1:3210m532358.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2:1508:10+2:145m232456.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3708:37+2:382m232494.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+3:0010:15+3:035m432574.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#46/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  11:02+3:2311:05+3:243m232628.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+3:3012:41+3:312m232741.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+3:42-632762.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 4m
284 intermediate stations14:150.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+4:1414:17+4:152m352762.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+4:2915:00+4:3120m752769.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#51/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+5:0316:39+5:042m352859.059235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.0
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+5:0318:40+5:0410m752968.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+5:1220:33+5:316m353082.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5:1421:50+5:155m353139.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+5:2422:25+5:242m153175.039237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#56/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+4:51-253218.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site