Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:35:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam Amristar Tri-Weekly Chain.

12291/Σ Ernakulam Amristar Tri-Weekly Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Saravana Yuvaraj Train Journey Lover  Jan 03 2013 (15:35)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 3218 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 48h 0m Distance: 2762 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 2m
#2. 18507/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 13m Distance: 456 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 23:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+5??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1113:39+112m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2214:28+223m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+2415:25+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+4815:40+471m??1119.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+5116:00+522m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+5116:20+522m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+5616:35+552m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+5416:55+561m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+5717:15+575m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+1:0517:35+1:042m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+1:0617:55+1:062m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+1:0818:20+1:072m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+5219:05+535m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+5519:25+542m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+5019:40+502m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  19:58+5220:00+512m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+5320:10+532m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+5420:30+542m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+3421:45+4010m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+3323:06+342m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3123:38+312m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+1:0100:18+1:032m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+1:0101:18+1:022m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+1:1201:56+1:142m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+1:1503:10+1:1810m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:2403:58+1:262m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+5305:44+562m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5907:40+1:015m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+1:022m??21040.05511mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+3612:55+375m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+5213:43+573m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:0782.0
#33/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:50+3515:55+495m??21360.076590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:35+5816:40+595m??21411.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  17:37+5717:40+593m??21484.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#36/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:50+1:0620:05+1:0515m??21668.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#37/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:0720:50+1:072m??21722.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#38/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+3022:35+325m??21791.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#39/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:50+4701:00+4710m??31975.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:40+5802:45+1:025m??32067.072497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.0
#41/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+1:0904:45+1:105m??32205.077413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.0
#42/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:45+1:4606:55+1:4810m??32358.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#43/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+2:2308:10+2:235m??32456.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  08:35+2:3208:37+2:322m??32494.051176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  10:10+2:4210:15+2:445m??32574.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#46/==/MTJ•Mathura Junction (10 PFs)•  11:02+2:5711:05+2:583m??32628.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:34113.0
#47/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  12:39+3:0712:41+3:082m??32741.037207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3421.0
#48/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:15+3:07-??32762.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express (PT)/18507 - Buffer: 1h 2m
0 intermediate stations14:150.0
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  14:15+3:2714:17+3:272m??32762.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.0
#50/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  14:40+3:3815:00+3:4120m??32769.056216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:3790.0
#51/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  16:37+4:0716:39+4:072m??32859.059236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:51109.0
#52/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+4:0118:40+4:0210m??32968.064276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#53/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  20:27+4:1120:33+4:236m??33082.047249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1257.0
#54/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4:1421:50+4:145m??33139.066239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#55/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  22:23+4:1322:25+4:122m??33175.039236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0543.0
#56/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  23:30+3:44-??33218.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site