Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:37:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 01:37:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate way to travel from LKO to HYD

12295/Σ NizamAvadh SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 03 2013 (16:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+2??10.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1300:20+235m??272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+5901:48+1:012m??2179.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1603:45+1:2110m??2292.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+3105:30+3410m??2292.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+4005:55+402m??2317.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4406:42+452m??2382.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3708:00+375m??2445.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+4108:17+412m??2463.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3808:43+382m??2491.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+4309:11+432m??2530.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+435m??2584.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+4110:32+412m??2590.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4611:32+462m??2658.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2812:20+325m??2676.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3913:25+412m??2746.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3514:15+382m??2783.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3314:43+342m??2806.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3814:59+382m??2829.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4115:47+412m??2869.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4416:02+442m??2887.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4816:24+482m??2913.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3717:45+4310m??2974.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0418:21+1:052m??21021.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+1:0118:53+1:012m??21050.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+1:0119:23+1:012m??21083.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+1:0019:55+1:002m??21122.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5920:16+592m??21144.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+5020:48+492m??21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+2121:50+2710m??21182.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3722:50+372m??21252.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4723:15+462m??21291.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+5123:32+502m??21310.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5623:43+562m??21324.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#35/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+1:0423:55+1:032m??21342.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0500:25+1:042m??31381.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5401:40+4520m??31417.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5902:10+582m??31465.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4802:50+472m??31502.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2204:10+225m??31549.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#41/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+5-??31558.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site