Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 13:11:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate way to travel from LKO to HYD

12295/Σ NizamAvadh SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 03 2013 (16:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 1558 km  1 xfers
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1266 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+2400:20+345m??272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:0501:48+1:082m??2179.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+1:1403:45+1:1610m??2292.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2005:30+2210m??2292.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2805:55+282m??2317.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+3106:42+322m??2382.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2108:00+215m??2445.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2408:17+242m??2463.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2308:43+222m??2491.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2809:11+282m??2531.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5953.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1910:15+255m??2584.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2310:32+242m??2590.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3111:32+312m??2658.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1412:20+225m??2676.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2413:25+262m??2746.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2514:15+262m??2783.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2414:43+262m??2806.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3114:59+312m??2828.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3215:47+332m??2869.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3616:02+352m??2887.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3716:24+372m??2913.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2717:45+3210m??2974.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+5118:21+512m??21021.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4818:53+482m??21050.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4919:23+502m??21083.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4819:55+482m??21122.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4820:16+482m??21144.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m??21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1021:50+1810m??21182.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+3022:50+292m??21252.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+4023:15+392m??21291.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+4323:32+422m??21310.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+5023:43+502m??21324.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#35/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5923:55+592m??21342.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+1:0100:25+1:002m??31381.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5601:40+4920m??31417.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0502:10+1:042m??31465.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4702:50+472m??31502.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2304:10+235m??31549.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#41/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+6-??31558.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.