Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 2, 2016 23:36:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate way to travel from LKO to HYD

12295/Σ NizamAvadh SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 03 2013 (4:16PM)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 236 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+21??10.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+3600:20+485m??272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:2001:48+1:222m??2178.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+1:2603:45+1:3210m??2292.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+3405:30+3610m??2292.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+4305:55+432m??2317.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4806:42+482m??2382.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+3908:00+395m??2445.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+4208:17+422m??2463.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+4008:43+402m??2491.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+4609:11+472m??2530.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+3810:15+435m??2584.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+4210:32+422m??2590.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+4711:32+472m??2658.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+3012:20+365m??2676.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+4513:25+462m??2746.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+5013:45+491m??2761.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5014:03+491m??2774.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+4214:15+432m??2782.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3814:43+382m??2805.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+4414:59+442m??2828.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+4615:47+462m??2868.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4916:02+482m??2887.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+5016:24+502m??2912.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3317:45+4010m??2973.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+1:0118:21+1:022m??21020.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+582m??21049.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+5819:23+582m??21082.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+5719:55+572m??21121.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+5720:16+562m??21143.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4820:48+482m??21168.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+1022:00+2310m??21181.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+232m??21251.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3723:15+362m??21290.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3523:32+342m??21310.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+3923:43+382m??21323.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#37/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+4823:55+472m??21341.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+4900:25+482m??31380.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+3801:40+3120m??31416.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#40/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+4402:10+432m??31464.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#41/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2602:50+252m??31502.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1604:10+185m??31548.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00-2-??31557.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site