Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:51:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Oct 26, 2016 18:51:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate way to travel from LKO to HYD

12295/Σ NizamAvadh SF Chain ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 03 2013 (4:16PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 2674 km  1 xfers
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# 4
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB

1 xfers. 46 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+0410.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1800:20+325m4272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)01:46+1:0501:48+1:062m12178.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:35+1:0803:45+1:1410m12292.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 26m
225 intermediate stations01:351117.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+2505:30+2710m031409.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+3305:55+362m131434.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+4206:42+422m131499.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2908:00+295m231562.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+3408:17+332m231580.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+3108:43+302m231608.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+3609:11+362m231647.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2910:15+345m131701.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+3310:32+332m431707.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+3611:32+372m031775.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2312:20+285m331793.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3313:25+342m231863.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4313:45+441m031878.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+5514:03+541m031891.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3314:15+352m131899.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+3014:43+312m231922.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3614:59+372m231945.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3915:47+382m131985.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+4216:02+422m032004.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+4116:24+412m032029.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2617:45+3310m032090.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4918:21+502m232137.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4518:53+452m032166.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4519:23+462m032199.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+462m132238.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4420:16+442m032260.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+4120:48+412m132285.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+822:00+2210m032298.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m232368.0101184mSCRKomaram beam Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3523:15+342m232407.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m232427.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4323:43+422m232440.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#37/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+512m232458.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5400:25+532m242497.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+5001:40+4720m042533.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#40/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+1:0202:10+1:012m142581.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#41/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4202:50+412m242619.037455mSCRYadadri Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+215m342665.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2-442674.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site