Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:17:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 20:17:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate way to travel from LKO to HYD

12295/Σ NizamAvadh SF Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Jaι внaraт Jananιya тanυjaтнe*^~  Jan 03 2013 (16:16)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 15m  46 halts  Distance: 1557 km  1 xfers
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 292 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 30m Distance: 1265 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S T T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+35??10.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:0000:20+1:115m??272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+1:4401:48+1:472m??2178.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:0003:45+2:0710m??2292.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#5/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  05:20+2:0405:30+2:0810m??2292.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  05:53+2:1905:55+2:202m??2317.087284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4565.0
#7/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+2:3306:42+2:342m??2382.052373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  07:55+2:2608:00+2:265m??2445.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#9/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  08:15+2:2808:17+2:282m??2463.071413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#10/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  08:41+2:2608:43+2:262m??2491.091417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#11/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  09:09+2:3309:11+2:342m??2530.054431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5954.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:1510:15+2:185m??2584.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2:4510:32+2:482m??2590.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:5711:32+2:562m??2658.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:4112:20+2:495m??2676.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+3:0413:25+3:072m??2746.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0813:45+4:071m??2761.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0814:03+3:071m??2774.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+3:0414:15+3:052m??2782.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:5714:43+2:572m??2805.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+3:0314:59+3:042m??2828.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+3:0415:47+3:042m??2868.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+3:0916:02+3:092m??2887.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:1316:24+3:152m??2912.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+3:0317:45+3:0610m??2973.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:1018:21+3:132m??21020.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:1518:53+3:172m??21049.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:1619:23+3:152m??21082.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#29/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:1619:55+3:152m??21121.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+3:0520:16+3:052m??21143.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5920:48+2:592m??21168.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0213.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:4522:00+2:5110m??21181.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:4322:50+2:422m??21251.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:5123:15+2:422m??21290.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:4623:32+2:462m??21310.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:4723:43+2:462m??21323.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#37/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+3:0123:55+3:002m??21341.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#38/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+3:0300:25+3:022m??31380.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:5501:40+2:5320m??31416.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#40/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:5102:10+2:502m??31464.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#41/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:5802:50+2:582m??31502.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:4104:10+2:405m??31548.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:16-??31557.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site